2107 Life is Good 5K & 10K Results

[ 10K | 5K ]
2017 Life is Good 5K & 10K
10K Results
# of Finishers: 37
# of Men: 16
# of Women: 21
Categ
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No 1st Split 2nd Split Finish
Time
Pace
(6.2 miles)
Overall
Female
1 1 2 Janessa DUNN 1854 00:20:10 00:19:29 00:39:39 6:23 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Ben HECHT 1898 00:18:46 00:19:09 00:37:56 6:07 min/m
Overall Masters
Female
1 7 19 Missy NORTHINGTON 1872 00:30:32 00:30:53 01:01:26 9:54 min/m
Male
1 3 4 Mark HECHT 1899 00:22:08 00:21:39 00:43:47 7:03 min/m
Ages 14 and Under
Female
1 3 10 Arianna GOFF 1893 00:26:42 00:30:50 00:57:33 9:17 min/m
2 4 14 Marissa GOFF 1892 00:27:40 00:31:47 00:59:27 9:35 min/m
3 5 15 Isabella GOFF 1894 00:27:37 00:31:52 00:59:30 9:35 min/m
Ages 15 - 19
Female
1 10 23 Candie GOFF 1895 00:30:28 00:31:55 01:02:24 10:03 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 2 6 Elisa ORTIZ 1873 00:26:45 00:24:00 00:50:46 8:11 min/m
2 6 17 Stacy MAINES 1868 00:31:22 00:28:28 00:59:51 9:39 min/m
3 13 26 Jennifer RAMIREZ 1879 00:32:19 00:33:24 01:05:43 10:36 min/m
4 15 30 Lori LOPEZ 1866 00:35:55 00:37:00 01:12:55 11:45 min/m
5 17 32 Valerie NORRIS 1871 00:37:28 00:37:37 01:15:05 12:06 min/m
6 19 34 Jessica HILL 1863 00:43:49 00:43:06 01:26:56 14:01 min/m
Male
1 2 3 Noah ALMANZA 1850 00:21:51 00:21:15 00:43:06 6:57 min/m
2 5 7 Tony MOLANO 1869 00:27:06 00:27:40 00:54:46 8:50 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 8 20 Krystal STRONG 1886 00:30:55 00:30:34 01:01:30 9:55 min/m
2 11 24 Yvonne PUENTE 1878 00:32:18 00:32:38 01:04:56 10:28 min/m
3 18 33 Melissa MOLINA 1870 00:37:58 00:37:09 01:15:07 12:07 min/m
4 20 36 Shana GILBERT 1856 00:48:23 00:45:47 01:34:10 15:11 min/m
5 21 37 Julia YODER 1888 00:48:33 00:52:25 01:40:58 16:17 min/m
Male
1 6 8 Marcelino GUTIERREZ 1861 00:28:13 00:27:01 00:55:15 8:54 min/m
2 8 11 Raul BORREGO 1852 00:30:05 00:28:35 00:58:40 9:27 min/m
3 10 13 Brandon GOFF 1896 00:27:45 00:31:39 00:59:25 9:35 min/m
4 11 16 Ray FLORES 1855 00:30:24 00:29:17 00:59:42 9:37 min/m
5 12 18 Roger LOPEZ 1867 00:31:40 00:29:30 01:01:10 9:52 min/m
6 14 28 Quentin R SNOW 179 00:32:53 00:33:16 01:06:09 10:40 min/m
7 15 29 Marion HILL 1862 00:35:49 00:36:53 01:12:42 11:43 min/m
Ages 50 - 59
Female
1 9 21 Patricia OWEN 1874 00:30:44 00:31:15 01:01:59 9:59 min/m
2 12 25 Kristie BLUST 1851 00:31:41 00:33:15 01:04:57 10:28 min/m
3 14 27 Linda LAYMON 1864 00:32:13 00:33:34 01:05:47 10:36 min/m
4 16 31 Kathi GRAF 1858 00:36:08 00:38:34 01:14:42 12:03 min/m
Male
1 4 5 Don LYONS 1900 00:24:35 00:24:49 00:49:25 7:58 min/m
2 9 12 Steven GONZALES 1857 00:28:51 00:30:34 00:59:25 9:35 min/m
3 13 22 Richard OWEN 1875 00:30:43 00:31:31 01:02:15 10:02 min/m
Ages 60 - 69
Male
1 7 9 Joseph PAN 1890 00:27:42 00:28:16 00:55:59 9:01 min/m
2 16 35 Carl SCHEIB 1883 00:44:03 00:44:18 01:28:22 14:15 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ 10K | 5K ]

2017 Life is Good 5K & 10K
5K Results
# of Finishers: 87
# of Men: 26
# of Women: 61
Categ
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(3.1 miles)
Overall
Female
1 1 2 Kendall LEININGER 139 00:23:46 7:40 min/m
Male
1 1 1 John FREDLAND 94 00:21:14 6:51 min/m
Overall Masters
Female
1 9 17 Arlene RIOS 233 00:29:18 9:27 min/m
Male
1 2 3 Anthony ZAMORA 230 00:23:59 7:44 min/m
Ages 14 and Under
Female
1 12 21 Ashlyn LEININGER 137 00:31:42 10:13 min/m
Male
1 3 4 Dennis CHAVEZ 74 00:24:17 7:50 min/m
2 8 16 Nathaniel GARCIA 96 00:28:37 9:14 min/m
3 10 23 Rocco WATT 213 00:33:43 10:52 min/m
4 13 33 Riley VERME 205 00:40:58 13:13 min/m
5 19 54 Grant CHAVEZ 75 00:48:58 15:47 min/m
Ages 15 - 19
Female
1 53 75 Ebonee STEWART 193 00:56:36 18:15 min/m
Ages 20 - 29
Female
1 4 9 Jessica LEONGUERRERO 146 00:25:20 8:10 min/m
2 6 11 Avery KESTER 134 00:25:32 8:14 min/m
3 18 30 Kariann GUIDOS 241 00:36:50 11:53 min/m
4 26 40 Brittany STROUD 199 00:41:44 13:28 min/m
5 27 41 Nadene PERKIS 162 00:42:55 13:50 min/m
6 28 43 Ashley POLSON 168 00:43:24 14:00 min/m
7 36 55 Rachael PIERCE 163 00:49:18 15:54 min/m
8 43 63 Amber HELAIRE 114 00:52:03 16:47 min/m
9 45 67 Julie Beth JENNINGS 132 00:53:19 17:12 min/m
Male
1 16 48 Peter PIERCE 164 00:47:25 15:17 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 2 6 Kellie GRETSCHEL 108 00:24:59 8:03 min/m
2 3 8 Candace GARCIA 95 00:25:18 8:09 min/m
3 5 10 Tracy EL-KHOURY 90 00:25:22 8:11 min/m
4 7 14 Megan LEGACY 245 00:26:13 8:27 min/m
5 8 15 Hillary HUNT 116 00:28:32 9:12 min/m
6 21 34 Rachel VERME 207 00:40:59 13:13 min/m
7 32 47 Christina HASSOLD 112 00:46:35 15:01 min/m
8 44 65 Carol CAGNONI 72 00:52:26 16:54 min/m
Male
1 4 5 Bashir EL-KHOURY 92 00:24:18 7:50 min/m
2 21 64 Andy CAGNONI 73 00:52:19 16:52 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 10 18 Christina GONZALES 103 00:29:21 9:28 min/m
2 11 19 Tammi SOTO 185 00:30:09 9:43 min/m
3 13 22 Kay DUNKLEKY 87 00:32:40 10:32 min/m
4 14 24 Christine BARATTA 29 00:33:59 10:57 min/m
5 16 27 Stacy MILLER 159 00:34:16 11:03 min/m
6 20 32 Kim POLSON 167 00:38:51 12:32 min/m
7 22 35 Jessica POWELL 1877 00:40:59 13:13 min/m
8 23 37 Paulette WILLIAMS 246 00:41:25 13:21 min/m
9 29 44 Diana GONZALEZ 105 00:43:39 14:05 min/m
10 31 46 Laura GRUBB 1859 00:46:18 14:56 min/m
11 33 50 Glenda KING 135 00:47:51 15:26 min/m
12 34 51 Sayuki GOLDMAN 100 00:47:57 15:28 min/m
13 35 53 Pamela HEIDINGER 113 00:48:56 15:47 min/m
14 38 58 Cindy LENART 140 00:49:43 16:02 min/m
15 39 59 Kendra THORN 201 00:50:10 16:11 min/m
16 52 74 Sharron STEWART 197 00:56:34 18:15 min/m
17 55 77 Dawn BURTON 55 00:57:37 18:35 min/m
18 56 78 Chelisa HARDEN 110 00:57:37 18:35 min/m
19 57 79 Kim WILLIAMS 215 00:57:42 18:37 min/m
20 59 82 Kim JOHNSON 133 01:00:51 19:38 min/m
Male
1 14 36 Aaron JACKSON 131 00:41:21 13:20 min/m
2 15 42 Todd POLSON 165 00:43:07 13:54 min/m
3 18 52 Mark GOLDMAN 97 00:48:01 15:29 min/m
Ages 50 - 59
Female
1 15 25 Natalie SMITH 178 00:34:08 11:00 min/m
2 19 31 Ellen RICHARDSON 170 00:36:53 11:53 min/m
3 24 38 Sharon JACKSON 129 00:41:27 13:22 min/m
4 30 45 Julie WALLEN 208 00:46:09 14:53 min/m
5 42 62 Eve SWEED 200 00:51:47 16:42 min/m
6 46 68 Deborah WITTER 234 00:53:19 17:12 min/m
7 47 69 Jacqueline DAVIS 76 00:56:22 18:11 min/m
8 48 70 Jacqueline DAVIS 77 00:56:22 18:11 min/m
9 49 71 Jessica UMANA 247 00:56:23 18:11 min/m
10 51 73 Glenda WALTON 209 00:56:24 18:11 min/m
11 60 83 Deirdre DOUGLASS 78 01:32:27 29:49 min/m
12 61 84 Vanessa HARRIS 111 01:32:30 29:50 min/m
Male
1 6 12 Duncan VINCENT 244 00:25:43 8:17 min/m
2 7 13 Tomas VILLALOBOS 242 00:26:10 8:26 min/m
3 9 20 Tony GARCIA 240 00:31:40 10:13 min/m
4 11 26 Joseph LEONGUERRERO 144 00:34:11 11:01 min/m
5 17 49 Dennis GRUBB 1860 00:47:33 15:20 min/m
6 25 86 Kevin DOUGLASS 83 01:32:31 29:50 min/m
7 26 87 Matthew SOLORIO 184 01:32:31 29:50 min/m
Ages 60 - 69
Female
1 17 28 Veronica SALINAS 223 00:35:08 11:20 min/m
2 25 39 Kathy GALVAN 224 00:41:43 13:27 min/m
3 40 60 Pat THORN 204 00:50:17 16:13 min/m
4 41 61 Jamie WHITFIELD 214 00:51:02 16:27 min/m
5 54 76 Toreaser STEELE 192 00:57:25 18:31 min/m
6 58 81 Sabrina MARSHALL 158 01:00:29 19:30 min/m
Male
1 5 7 Julian HINE 115 00:25:04 8:05 min/m
2 20 56 Bruce LEE 136 00:49:18 15:54 min/m
3 23 80 Fred MARSHALL 218 01:00:29 19:30 min/m
Ages 70 +
Female
1 37 57 Christine LENART 141 00:49:42 16:02 min/m
2 50 72 Sammie ELLIS 93 00:56:23 18:11 min/m
Male
1 12 29 Paul RIGGLE 171 00:35:29 11:26 min/m
2 22 66 Kurt FOILES 248 00:52:26 16:55 min/m
3 24 85 Warner SHOWS 175 01:32:30 29:50 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.