2017 Tri for Old Glory Results

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Olympic Triathlon Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Bike
(23.5 mlies)
T2 Run
(5.8 miles)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 10 Desiree Berry 299 01:54:28 1 2 8 00:08:32 1:42 sec/100m 1 1 7 00:00:34 1 1 16 01:05:14 21.6 m/hr 1 4 19 00:00:47 1 2 8 00:39:18 6:46 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Justin ARNOSKY 11 01:45:24 1 2 2 00:07:20 1:28 sec/100m 1 24 32 00:00:58 1 1 1 00:57:42 24.4 m/hr 1 19 26 00:00:52 1 5 5 00:38:31 6:38 min/m
Masters
Female
1 4 31 Carolina CARSTENS 45 02:11:47 1 17 57 00:11:34 2:18 sec/100m 1 2 14 00:00:41 1 6 38 01:11:41 19.7 m/hr 1 5 24 00:00:51 1 6 34 00:46:58 8:05 min/m
Male
1 5 5 Michael Mckenna 288 01:51:09 1 36 53 00:11:30 2:18 sec/100m 1 19 25 00:00:51 1 2 2 00:59:05 23.9 m/hr 1 4 6 00:00:36 1 6 7 00:39:04 6:44 min/m
Ages 19 and Under
Female
1 37 97 Vanessa BELL 19 03:46:11 1 37 97 00:19:13 3:50 sec/100m 1 36 95 00:04:43 1 36 96 01:50:16 12.8 m/hr 1 34 87 00:02:31 1 37 97 01:29:26 15:25 min/m
Male
1 56 93 Andrew Bailey 292 03:16:56 1 55 93 00:17:19 3:27 sec/100m 1 54 91 00:03:37 1 55 88 01:34:45 14.9 m/hr 1 51 85 00:02:27 1 55 92 01:18:46 13:34 min/m
Ages 20 - 24
Female
1 35 92 Kerri BECKMAN 17 03:14:16 1 33 87 00:15:18 3:03 sec/100m 1 29 75 00:02:07 1 33 91 01:37:12 14.5 m/hr 1 7 28 00:00:53 1 35 91 01:18:43 13:34 min/m
Ages 25 - 29
Female
1 6 37 Emilee JOHNSON 116 02:14:08 1 1 6 00:08:17 1:39 sec/100m 1 12 45 00:01:18 1 12 51 01:14:53 18.8 m/hr 1 18 51 00:01:23 1 9 40 00:48:15 8:19 min/m
Male
1 6 6 Wesley CULBERT 56 01:52:35 1 7 11 00:09:00 1:48 sec/100m 1 18 24 00:00:49 2 14 15 01:05:02 21.7 m/hr 1 10 13 00:00:40 1 3 3 00:37:02 6:23 min/m
2 13 15 Daniel PFUNDSTEIN 186 01:57:50 2 11 18 00:09:28 1:53 sec/100m 2 26 35 00:01:00 1 13 14 01:04:47 21.8 m/hr 2 23 33 00:01:00 2 12 16 00:41:33 7:09 min/m
3 31 42 Kyle PETERSON 184 02:16:46 3 24 35 00:10:26 2:05 sec/100m 3 42 72 00:02:02 3 41 57 01:16:24 18.5 m/hr 3 39 63 00:01:36 3 26 33 00:46:17 7:58 min/m
Ages 30 - 34
Female
1 3 24 Rebecca MARROU 140 02:04:06 2 6 14 00:09:08 1:49 sec/100m 4 24 64 00:01:48 1 4 33 01:11:06 19.8 m/hr 4 21 58 00:01:32 2 3 13 00:40:29 6:58 min/m
2 14 52 Jenna GUTIERREZ 97 02:22:20 4 13 46 00:11:02 2:12 sec/100m 1 7 33 00:00:58 3 14 56 01:16:01 18.5 m/hr 1 11 38 00:01:04 3 20 60 00:53:14 9:10 min/m
3 15 53 Kelly MUELLER 162 02:22:24 3 7 27 00:10:10 2:02 sec/100m 3 16 52 00:01:26 5 31 86 01:30:53 15.5 m/hr 2 17 50 00:01:21 1 1 6 00:38:32 6:38 min/m
4 19 62 Julia BEVERLEY 25 02:26:48 1 3 9 00:08:42 1:44 sec/100m 2 11 44 00:01:16 2 9 44 01:13:59 19.1 m/hr 3 20 56 00:01:30 4 27 74 01:01:20 10:34 min/m
5 32 87 Courtney PETERSON 183 03:05:55 5 30 82 00:14:31 2:54 sec/100m 5 37 97 00:07:28 4 27 81 01:29:04 15.8 m/hr 5 35 90 00:02:40 5 31 85 01:12:11 12:26 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Jeremy BERGEAUX 22 01:48:26 1 12 19 00:09:36 1:55 sec/100m 2 6 9 00:00:39 2 7 8 01:02:31 22.5 m/hr 2 3 5 00:00:34 1 1 1 00:35:04 6:02 min/m
2 4 4 Emmanuel Lopez 281 01:50:48 7 29 41 00:10:43 2:08 sec/100m 1 3 5 00:00:29 1 6 7 01:02:22 22.6 m/hr 1 2 4 00:00:33 2 2 2 00:36:38 6:19 min/m
3 9 11 Brendan DAVITT 61 01:54:30 3 15 22 00:09:52 1:58 sec/100m 4 17 23 00:00:48 3 9 10 01:03:27 22.2 m/hr 3 15 21 00:00:48 3 7 9 00:39:33 6:49 min/m
4 11 13 Josh Peterson 291 01:55:35 4 19 26 00:09:57 1:59 sec/100m 3 7 10 00:00:40 5 11 12 01:03:53 22.1 m/hr 9 31 47 00:01:19 4 8 10 00:39:43 6:51 min/m
5 19 23 Vincent LAMBERT 125 02:03:44 6 27 39 00:10:38 2:07 sec/100m 5 27 36 00:01:02 4 10 11 01:03:48 22.1 m/hr 6 27 40 00:01:11 7 28 36 00:47:03 8:06 min/m
6 25 30 Zack PECKHAM 179 02:10:34 9 33 50 00:11:16 2:15 sec/100m 10 48 79 00:02:16 7 33 43 01:12:35 19.4 m/hr 8 30 45 00:01:14 5 17 21 00:43:11 7:26 min/m
7 26 32 Sean MILLER 152 02:12:22 2 14 21 00:09:44 1:56 sec/100m 6 29 38 00:01:08 8 35 46 01:14:14 19.0 m/hr 4 25 37 00:01:02 6 25 32 00:46:12 7:58 min/m
8 29 35 Daniel CRAGO 53 02:13:18 10 35 52 00:11:23 2:16 sec/100m 7 30 40 00:01:12 6 31 39 01:11:49 19.6 m/hr 10 44 69 00:01:45 8 29 37 00:47:06 8:07 min/m
9 39 56 Andrew SEAGRAVES 229 02:24:08 5 25 37 00:10:35 2:07 sec/100m 9 37 60 00:01:43 9 36 47 01:14:31 18.9 m/hr 7 29 42 00:01:12 10 41 65 00:56:06 9:40 min/m
10 41 60 Jerome RAMIREZ 197 02:25:36 8 32 48 00:11:05 2:13 sec/100m 8 36 56 00:01:39 10 44 61 01:17:17 18.2 m/hr 5 26 39 00:01:06 9 39 61 00:54:27 9:23 min/m
Ages 35 - 39
Female
1 2 18 Sara DASSO 59 02:00:53 1 5 13 00:09:04 1:48 sec/100m 1 4 20 00:00:46 1 2 17 01:05:22 21.6 m/hr 1 1 12 00:00:40 1 4 28 00:45:00 7:45 min/m
2 11 46 Renee PATLAN 176 02:20:05 6 19 61 00:11:42 2:20 sec/100m 6 20 58 00:01:40 5 19 67 01:19:05 17.8 m/hr 6 19 55 00:01:29 2 5 31 00:46:08 7:57 min/m
3 12 49 Jess GALL 79 02:20:48 3 12 42 00:10:51 2:10 sec/100m 4 10 43 00:01:14 6 20 68 01:19:53 17.7 m/hr 3 8 29 00:00:54 3 8 39 00:47:54 8:15 min/m
4 16 58 Cristina BOREAUX 30 02:25:28 4 14 47 00:11:02 2:12 sec/100m 2 5 30 00:00:55 2 13 55 01:15:48 18.6 m/hr 4 12 43 00:01:12 6 23 66 00:56:28 9:44 min/m
5 17 59 Melissa REYES 207 02:25:32 2 8 29 00:10:11 2:02 sec/100m 5 19 57 00:01:40 3 16 63 01:18:03 18.1 m/hr 2 6 27 00:00:53 5 21 62 00:54:43 9:26 min/m
6 18 61 Andrea OWEN 174 02:26:08 5 16 54 00:11:32 2:18 sec/100m 3 9 42 00:01:14 4 18 66 01:18:54 17.9 m/hr 5 14 46 00:01:14 4 19 59 00:53:11 9:10 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Adrian CAMERON 37 01:47:30 1 1 1 00:06:56 1:23 sec/100m 1 8 11 00:00:40 1 4 4 01:01:00 23.1 m/hr 4 18 25 00:00:52 1 4 4 00:38:00 6:33 min/m
2 14 16 Nick MATHERS 145 01:58:29 3 5 7 00:08:32 1:42 sec/100m 7 32 47 00:01:21 2 15 18 01:05:50 21.4 m/hr 7 28 41 00:01:11 2 11 15 00:41:32 7:09 min/m
3 15 19 Jose VELA 263 02:02:27 4 10 17 00:09:27 1:53 sec/100m 5 22 28 00:00:54 4 23 27 01:08:51 20.5 m/hr 3 17 23 00:00:49 3 14 18 00:42:24 7:18 min/m
4 17 21 Steve LINDAUER 130 02:02:58 2 3 4 00:07:43 1:32 sec/100m 6 25 34 00:00:58 5 27 32 01:10:25 20.0 m/hr 6 22 32 00:00:59 4 15 19 00:42:51 7:23 min/m
5 20 25 Steve MARTINEZ 143 02:04:34 5 13 20 00:09:42 1:56 sec/100m 3 12 16 00:00:42 3 22 26 01:08:37 20.5 m/hr 5 21 31 00:00:58 5 21 26 00:44:33 7:40 min/m
6 23 28 Reid FISHER 76 02:10:28 8 43 64 00:11:52 2:22 sec/100m 4 16 22 00:00:48 6 28 34 01:11:14 19.8 m/hr 2 13 17 00:00:45 7 23 29 00:45:48 7:53 min/m
7 40 57 Jorge DE LOS REYES 62 02:24:27 6 23 33 00:10:23 2:04 sec/100m 8 43 73 00:02:04 8 47 69 01:20:30 17.5 m/hr 9 42 66 00:01:40 8 34 45 00:49:47 8:35 min/m
8 47 70 Christopher FOGLESONG 77 02:35:35 7 37 55 00:11:33 2:18 sec/100m 2 9 12 00:00:40 7 39 53 01:15:46 18.6 m/hr 1 8 10 00:00:39 9 50 81 01:06:55 11:32 min/m
9 48 71 Ernie J. GARRIDO 84 02:35:52 10 57 95 00:19:01 3:48 sec/100m 9 55 92 00:03:41 9 51 77 01:26:58 16.2 m/hr 8 38 62 00:01:36 6 22 27 00:44:33 7:40 min/m
10 57 95 Ryan HENRY 104 03:22:08 9 53 89 00:15:50 3:10 sec/100m 10 57 94 00:04:10 10 57 93 01:39:08 14.2 m/hr 10 55 93 00:03:27 10 56 93 01:19:32 13:42 min/m
Ages 40 - 44
Female
1 5 36 Shane ALLUA 7 02:13:25 2 10 34 00:10:26 2:05 sec/100m 1 3 17 00:00:44 1 3 31 01:10:16 20.1 m/hr 1 2 15 00:00:44 3 14 52 00:51:14 8:50 min/m
2 7 38 Lexa RIJOS 209 02:15:22 1 9 30 00:10:17 2:03 sec/100m 7 22 61 00:01:44 3 10 48 01:14:33 18.9 m/hr 3 10 36 00:01:00 1 7 38 00:47:46 8:14 min/m
3 10 43 Kari WILNER 268 02:17:43 3 11 36 00:10:32 2:06 sec/100m 3 14 48 00:01:22 2 7 40 01:11:55 19.6 m/hr 4 13 44 00:01:13 6 18 57 00:52:39 9:04 min/m
4 13 50 Amy MIRIALAKIS 154 02:21:13 4 15 49 00:11:12 2:14 sec/100m 4 15 49 00:01:22 4 11 50 01:14:38 18.9 m/hr 5 15 48 00:01:20 5 17 56 00:52:39 9:04 min/m
5 21 69 Lisset MAVAREZ 146 02:32:54 7 23 71 00:12:40 2:32 sec/100m 2 8 39 00:01:10 7 24 76 01:26:42 16.3 m/hr 6 16 49 00:01:21 2 13 50 00:50:59 8:47 min/m
6 24 76 Natalie SALES 224 02:42:34 5 18 58 00:11:35 2:19 sec/100m 9 26 66 00:01:50 9 29 84 01:30:19 15.6 m/hr 9 30 79 00:02:12 8 24 67 00:56:35 9:45 min/m
7 25 77 Christie TORRES 255 02:43:55 8 26 75 00:12:53 2:34 sec/100m 11 35 90 00:03:13 8 28 83 01:29:22 15.8 m/hr 10 33 86 00:02:30 7 22 64 00:55:55 9:38 min/m
8 27 79 Marybelle RAMOS 200 02:47:53 10 28 78 00:13:07 2:37 sec/100m 6 21 59 00:01:40 5 15 60 01:16:58 18.3 m/hr 8 29 78 00:02:09 10 33 88 01:13:57 12:45 min/m
9 29 82 Amy BOWLES 32 02:53:13 9 27 76 00:12:55 2:35 sec/100m 8 23 62 00:01:44 6 23 74 01:25:39 16.5 m/hr 7 28 76 00:02:02 9 30 83 01:10:50 12:12 min/m
10 30 83 Myldret Nevarez 297 03:00:26 11 31 84 00:14:48 2:57 sec/100m 5 18 55 00:01:31 11 37 97 01:50:41 12.7 m/hr 2 3 18 00:00:46 4 16 55 00:52:38 9:04 min/m
11 36 94 Meghan Bailey 290 03:18:06 6 20 65 00:11:54 2:22 sec/100m 10 32 85 00:02:45 10 34 92 01:38:50 14.3 m/hr 11 36 91 00:03:03 11 36 95 01:21:32 14:03 min/m
Male
1 7 7 Daniel DEL FAVERO 63 01:53:16 1 4 5 00:07:58 1:35 sec/100m 2 2 4 00:00:25 1 3 3 01:00:56 23.1 m/hr 2 7 9 00:00:38 2 18 22 00:43:17 7:27 min/m
2 16 20 Camilo GARCIA 83 02:02:36 2 6 10 00:08:57 1:47 sec/100m 3 10 13 00:00:41 2 19 22 01:07:48 20.8 m/hr 3 16 22 00:00:48 3 20 25 00:44:19 7:38 min/m
3 21 26 Simon Toozaff 279 02:08:22 5 26 38 00:10:37 2:07 sec/100m 1 1 3 00:00:23 4 21 24 01:08:08 20.7 m/hr 1 1 2 00:00:22 5 31 42 00:48:51 8:25 min/m
4 24 29 Victor TREVINO 257 02:10:31 3 18 25 00:09:57 1:59 sec/100m 5 21 27 00:00:54 6 38 52 01:15:42 18.6 m/hr 4 24 34 00:01:00 1 16 20 00:42:56 7:24 min/m
5 35 48 Jeff SORRELL 242 02:20:41 7 38 56 00:11:33 2:18 sec/100m 8 53 87 00:02:57 5 29 35 01:11:16 19.8 m/hr 8 54 92 00:03:07 6 37 54 00:51:46 8:55 min/m
6 36 51 Jeff BOWLES 33 02:21:47 6 31 45 00:11:01 2:12 sec/100m 6 34 51 00:01:23 3 20 23 01:07:58 20.7 m/hr 6 45 71 00:01:52 7 43 69 00:59:32 10:15 min/m
7 42 63 Michael PETRIE 185 02:28:07 4 22 32 00:10:22 2:04 sec/100m 4 15 21 00:00:47 8 50 75 01:26:32 16.3 m/hr 5 40 64 00:01:37 4 30 41 00:48:47 8:24 min/m
8 45 67 Ivan SAGER 223 02:32:07 8 41 62 00:11:45 2:21 sec/100m 7 52 86 00:02:50 7 40 54 01:15:48 18.6 m/hr 7 47 77 00:02:05 8 44 70 00:59:37 10:16 min/m
9 55 91 James MULLETT 163 03:13:16 9 54 90 00:16:20 3:16 sec/100m 9 56 93 00:03:50 9 52 80 01:28:18 16.0 m/hr 10 57 96 00:03:41 9 57 94 01:21:05 13:58 min/m
10 58 96 Stephen BELL 18 03:46:07 10 58 96 00:19:06 3:49 sec/100m 10 58 96 00:04:50 10 58 95 01:50:09 12.8 m/hr 9 56 94 00:03:28 10 58 96 01:28:33 15:16 min/m
Ages 45 - 49
Female
1 8 39 Shelley COLEMAN 52 02:15:29 1 21 67 00:12:02 2:24 sec/100m 1 6 31 00:00:57 1 5 37 01:11:20 19.8 m/hr 1 9 35 00:01:00 1 10 46 00:50:09 8:38 min/m
2 23 73 Erika RIX 211 02:40:09 2 25 74 00:12:44 2:32 sec/100m 2 25 65 00:01:49 2 17 64 01:18:05 18.1 m/hr 3 26 74 00:01:54 3 29 80 01:05:34 11:18 min/m
3 26 78 Michelle KANNEY 120 02:47:11 3 32 85 00:14:55 2:59 sec/100m 3 28 69 00:01:52 3 22 73 01:22:55 17.0 m/hr 2 25 73 00:01:53 2 28 79 01:05:33 11:18 min/m
4 33 89 Lali CARR 43 03:08:52 4 34 88 00:15:43 3:08 sec/100m 4 34 89 00:03:10 4 32 89 01:35:12 14.8 m/hr 4 31 82 00:02:19 4 32 86 01:12:27 12:29 min/m
Male
1 10 12 Franz CARSTENS 44 01:55:02 1 8 15 00:09:13 1:50 sec/100m 1 4 6 00:00:31 1 8 9 01:02:48 22.5 m/hr 1 5 7 00:00:37 2 13 17 00:41:52 7:13 min/m
2 12 14 Erwann LEMENAGER 128 01:57:37 2 9 16 00:09:24 1:52 sec/100m 2 11 15 00:00:42 3 16 19 01:05:54 21.4 m/hr 3 11 14 00:00:41 1 10 14 00:40:55 7:03 min/m
3 18 22 John SCHWAB 227 02:03:05 3 17 24 00:09:54 1:58 sec/100m 5 28 37 00:01:02 2 12 13 01:04:30 21.9 m/hr 5 35 57 00:01:31 3 24 30 00:46:05 7:56 min/m
4 22 27 Phil Hartung 280 02:10:03 5 34 51 00:11:20 2:16 sec/100m 8 45 76 00:02:12 4 18 21 01:07:44 20.8 m/hr 6 43 68 00:01:44 4 27 35 00:47:01 8:06 min/m
5 38 55 Grady BASHARA 15 02:23:47 4 20 28 00:10:11 2:02 sec/100m 4 20 26 00:00:53 5 26 30 01:09:32 20.3 m/hr 7 48 80 00:02:13 5 45 73 01:00:56 10:30 min/m
6 46 68 Daniel HSU 112 02:32:37 7 46 69 00:12:13 2:26 sec/100m 6 33 50 00:01:22 6 37 49 01:14:37 18.9 m/hr 4 34 54 00:01:28 6 48 77 01:02:55 10:50 min/m
7 49 74 Jose Flores 274 02:41:43 8 47 72 00:12:40 2:32 sec/100m 3 14 19 00:00:45 7 42 58 01:16:42 18.4 m/hr 2 9 11 00:00:39 9 52 84 01:10:54 12:13 min/m
8 51 80 Walter BASNIGHT 16 02:49:52 6 42 63 00:11:46 2:21 sec/100m 9 47 78 00:02:14 8 48 70 01:21:01 17.4 m/hr 8 49 81 00:02:15 10 53 87 01:12:34 12:30 min/m
9 52 84 Atwell CERSLEY 47 03:00:28 9 52 86 00:14:59 2:59 sec/100m 10 50 82 00:02:32 9 54 87 01:34:45 14.9 m/hr 10 53 89 00:02:39 7 49 78 01:05:30 11:17 min/m
10 54 88 Michael ADAMS 3 03:08:15 10 56 94 00:17:45 3:33 sec/100m 7 40 70 00:01:54 10 56 90 01:36:11 14.7 m/hr 9 52 88 00:02:34 8 51 82 01:09:48 12:02 min/m
Ages 50 - 54
Female
1 22 72 Marsha DOROUGH 66 02:36:41 2 29 81 00:14:26 2:53 sec/100m 2 30 80 00:02:23 1 25 78 01:27:15 16.2 m/hr 2 27 75 00:01:59 1 12 48 00:50:36 8:43 min/m
2 31 86 Diana DAMER 57 03:05:52 1 22 70 00:12:27 2:29 sec/100m 1 27 68 00:01:52 3 35 94 01:49:21 12.9 m/hr 1 23 67 00:01:44 2 26 72 01:00:25 10:25 min/m
3 34 90 Linda PEDDY 180 03:12:10 3 35 91 00:16:25 3:17 sec/100m 3 33 88 00:02:57 2 30 85 01:30:29 15.6 m/hr 3 37 95 00:03:36 3 34 90 01:18:42 13:34 min/m
Male
1 8 8 Keith SIMMOINS 234 01:54:07 1 21 31 00:10:21 2:04 sec/100m 1 23 29 00:00:54 1 5 6 01:02:15 22.6 m/hr 1 14 20 00:00:48 1 9 11 00:39:46 6:51 min/m
2 30 41 Ricardo AGUILAR 6 02:16:17 4 45 68 00:12:04 2:24 sec/100m 5 44 74 00:02:05 5 43 59 01:16:44 18.4 m/hr 3 36 59 00:01:34 2 19 23 00:43:48 7:33 min/m
3 33 45 David FELSING 74 02:19:18 3 44 66 00:11:56 2:23 sec/100m 3 38 63 00:01:46 2 30 36 01:11:19 19.8 m/hr 4 37 61 00:01:35 4 38 58 00:52:40 9:04 min/m
4 34 47 Rob Scott 298 02:20:19 5 50 80 00:13:53 2:46 sec/100m 2 35 54 00:01:29 4 34 45 01:14:00 19.1 m/hr 2 33 53 00:01:26 3 33 44 00:49:30 8:32 min/m
5 43 65 Kenneth ROBILLARD 214 02:29:46 2 30 44 00:10:59 2:11 sec/100m 4 39 67 00:01:51 3 32 42 01:12:33 19.4 m/hr 5 46 72 00:01:52 5 47 76 01:02:30 10:46 min/m
Ages 55 - 59
Female
1 9 40 Jennifer REINHART 205 02:15:47 1 4 12 00:09:03 1:48 sec/100m 2 17 53 00:01:28 1 8 41 01:12:07 19.6 m/hr 1 22 60 00:01:35 2 15 53 00:51:33 8:53 min/m
2 20 64 Carol VOGES 265 02:28:31 2 24 73 00:12:44 2:32 sec/100m 1 13 46 00:01:18 2 21 71 01:22:08 17.2 m/hr 2 24 70 00:01:46 1 11 47 00:50:33 8:42 min/m
3 28 81 Chung SIEDLECKI 231 02:50:05 3 36 92 00:17:08 3:25 sec/100m 3 31 84 00:02:37 3 26 79 01:27:40 16.1 m/hr 3 32 84 00:02:26 3 25 71 01:00:12 10:22 min/m
Male
1 27 33 Lane CARNES 42 02:12:46 1 28 40 00:10:40 2:08 sec/100m 1 13 18 00:00:45 1 25 29 01:09:27 20.3 m/hr 2 20 30 00:00:58 2 35 49 00:50:55 8:46 min/m
2 37 54 Hector Anthony TROCHE 261 02:22:32 2 39 59 00:11:40 2:20 sec/100m 3 46 77 00:02:14 2 45 62 01:17:58 18.1 m/hr 3 41 65 00:01:38 1 32 43 00:49:00 8:26 min/m
3 50 75 Ed BANAS 14 02:42:28 4 51 83 00:14:45 2:57 sec/100m 2 41 71 00:01:54 3 49 72 01:22:42 17.0 m/hr 1 12 16 00:00:44 3 46 75 01:02:21 10:45 min/m
4 53 85 Michael ZAPATA 273 03:04:15 3 48 77 00:13:05 2:37 sec/100m 4 51 83 00:02:34 4 53 82 01:29:04 15.8 m/hr 4 58 97 00:04:12 4 54 89 01:15:18 12:59 min/m
Ages 60 - 64
Male
1 28 34 Reyes LOPEZ 134 02:12:52 2 40 60 00:11:41 2:20 sec/100m 1 5 8 00:00:36 2 24 28 01:08:54 20.5 m/hr 1 6 8 00:00:37 1 36 51 00:51:02 8:48 min/m
2 32 44 Bill HORN 111 02:18:21 1 16 23 00:09:54 1:58 sec/100m 2 31 41 00:01:13 1 17 20 01:07:04 21.0 m/hr 2 32 52 00:01:24 3 42 68 00:58:45 10:07 min/m
3 44 66 William PECKHAM 178 02:31:18 3 49 79 00:13:11 2:38 sec/100m 3 49 81 00:02:29 3 46 65 01:18:13 18.0 m/hr 3 50 83 00:02:21 2 40 63 00:55:02 9:29 min/m
3 Person Relay
1 1 9 TEMPLE GUARDIANS 90 01:54:10 1 1 3 00:07:42 1:32 sec/100m 1 1 1 00:00:19 1 1 5 01:01:26 22.9 m/hr 2 2 3 00:00:28 2 2 24 00:44:12 7:37 min/m
2 2 17 TEAM RADIOACTIVE 35 02:00:25 2 2 43 00:10:57 2:11 sec/100m 2 2 2 00:00:23 2 2 25 01:08:25 20.6 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:16 1 1 12 00:40:22 6:57 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

 

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Olympic Swim/Bike Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Bike
(23.5 miles)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Female
1 2 Naomi Amparo 8 01:30:59 00:12:18 2:27 sec/100m 00:01:10 01:17:30 18.2 m/hr
2 4 Davina FARRELL 71 01:34:43 00:10:00 2:00 sec/100m 00:01:41 01:23:01 17.0 m/hr
3 5 Nancy EDMONDS 70 01:38:44 00:14:19 2:51 sec/100m 00:01:25 01:22:58 17.0 m/hr
4 6 Sara Brennan 289 01:40:30 00:13:53 2:46 sec/100m 00:01:25 01:25:11 16.5 m/hr
5 8 Francelia Reyna 295 02:04:56 00:13:22 2:40 sec/100m 00:02:14 01:49:19 12.9 m/hr
Male
1 1 Lex PEGUES 181 01:28:19 00:09:19 1:51 sec/100m 00:02:11 01:16:48 18.4 m/hr
2 3 Eric STEPHENS 247 01:31:23 00:11:58 2:23 sec/100m 00:01:37 01:17:47 18.1 m/hr
3 7 Larkin O'Hern 275 01:58:18 00:10:21 2:04 sec/100m 00:02:42 01:45:14 13.4 m/hr
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Olympic Swim/Run Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Run
(5.8 miles)
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Jennifer LASCH 127 01:36:53 00:10:00 2:00 sec/100m 00:01:19 01:25:33 14:45 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Olympic Bike/Run Results
Overall Bike
(23.5 miles)
T1 Run
(5.8 miles)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Female
1 4 Colleen REBANT 202 02:05:30 01:09:10 20.4 m/hr 00:01:19 00:55:00 9:29 min/m
2 8 Jacqueline GUERRERO 96 02:24:53 01:24:47 16.6 m/hr 00:00:52 00:59:13 10:12 min/m
3 11 Charity NELSON 165 02:47:43 01:37:45 14.4 m/hr 00:01:16 01:08:41 11:50 min/m
4 13 Lexi BOWDEN 31 03:02:06 01:43:02 13.7 m/hr 00:01:29 01:17:34 13:22 min/m
Male
1 1 Brian ZAHM 272 01:41:58 01:01:08 23.1 m/hr 00:00:23 00:40:25 6:58 min/m
2 2 Steve SIEVERT 232 01:50:30 01:04:42 21.8 m/hr 00:01:08 00:44:39 7:42 min/m
3 3 Mark Krowski 284 01:57:43 01:05:11 21.6 m/hr 00:01:43 00:50:48 8:45 min/m
4 5 Zoran SMAIC 237 02:07:35 01:08:54 20.5 m/hr 00:01:00 00:57:41 9:56 min/m
5 6 Robert CANTU 38 02:16:04 01:16:27 18.4 m/hr 00:01:17 00:58:19 10:03 min/m
6 7 Tony CAO 40 02:16:16 01:21:42 17.3 m/hr 00:02:08 00:52:25 9:02 min/m
7 9 Anthony MOLOSZ 155 02:26:32 01:21:20 17.3 m/hr 00:01:20 01:03:51 11:00 min/m
8 10 Mike FARRELL 72 02:45:28 01:20:03 17.6 m/hr 00:04:08 01:21:17 14:00 min/m
9 12 Dan GEISLER 87 03:01:09 01:43:28 13.6 m/hr 00:01:35 01:16:05 13:07 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Sprint Triathlon Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Bike
(11 miles)
T2 Run
(2.9 miles)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 8 Doreen REDENIUS 203 01:04:03 1 1 6 00:09:34 1:54 sec/100m 1 1 9 00:00:35 1 1 15 00:32:20 20.4 m/hr 1 2 5 00:00:32 1 1 9 00:21:00 7:14 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Mark WILKERSON 267 00:57:48 1 1 1 00:08:01 1:36 sec/100m 1 9 10 00:00:37 1 5 5 00:29:40 22.2 m/hr 1 3 4 00:00:32 1 2 2 00:18:56 6:31 min/m
Masters
Female
1 8 45 Amanda Denis 287 01:18:18 1 26 78 00:13:35 2:43 sec/100m 1 18 55 00:01:16 1 9 50 00:37:51 17.4 m/hr 1 6 27 00:00:47 1 10 40 00:24:47 8:32 min/m
Male
1 2 2 John SMITH 238 01:00:15 1 7 9 00:09:43 1:56 sec/100m 1 18 23 00:00:51 1 10 10 00:31:09 21.2 m/hr 1 32 45 00:00:57 1 1 1 00:17:33 6:03 min/m
Ages 19 and Under
Female
1 43 117 Mckenah MARTINEZ 142 01:43:41 1 3 10 00:09:43 1:56 sec/100m 1 35 94 00:01:52 1 40 114 00:46:22 14.2 m/hr 1 7 33 00:00:50 1 45 123 00:44:51 15:28 min/m
Male
1 78 124 Eli SKOP 236 01:52:18 1 75 117 00:17:24 3:28 sec/100m 1 23 31 00:00:58 1 78 125 01:06:23 9.9 m/hr 1 25 31 00:00:50 1 38 56 00:26:40 9:11 min/m
Ages 20 - 24
Female
1 11 49 Sara HOFFMAN 110 01:19:39 1 6 29 00:11:21 2:16 sec/100m 1 11 38 00:01:02 2 31 94 00:43:17 15.2 m/hr 1 35 91 00:01:33 1 4 15 00:22:24 7:43 min/m
2 19 69 Janie Lizette ROSALES 221 01:23:50 2 21 71 00:13:17 2:39 sec/100m 2 24 65 00:01:21 1 22 79 00:40:39 16.2 m/hr 2 39 98 00:01:48 2 18 57 00:26:45 9:13 min/m
Male
1 62 97 Jesse GONZALEZ 91 01:33:09 1 76 119 00:18:05 3:37 sec/100m 1 35 50 00:01:13 1 63 91 00:41:50 15.8 m/hr 1 47 73 00:01:17 1 59 94 00:30:42 10:35 min/m
Ages 25 - 29
Female
1 4 39 Elisabeth MONTY 157 01:15:48 1 7 31 00:11:28 2:17 sec/100m 1 38 97 00:01:59 1 14 66 00:39:31 16.7 m/hr 1 1 2 00:00:30 1 2 11 00:22:19 7:41 min/m
Male
1 7 7 David PERALES 182 01:04:02 2 17 20 00:10:29 2:05 sec/100m 3 28 40 00:01:05 1 14 14 00:32:13 20.5 m/hr 3 13 16 00:00:41 1 3 3 00:19:33 6:44 min/m
2 8 9 Danny BRAATEN 34 01:05:17 1 3 3 00:09:23 1:52 sec/100m 1 1 1 00:00:21 2 15 16 00:32:41 20.2 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:29 2 11 14 00:22:21 7:42 min/m
3 25 28 Maxey Buchwald 286 01:12:54 6 35 47 00:12:15 2:27 sec/100m 2 6 6 00:00:32 3 28 29 00:34:20 19.2 m/hr 2 4 6 00:00:33 4 33 44 00:25:13 8:41 min/m
4 35 38 Dylon MILLER 151 01:15:43 3 20 25 00:11:08 2:13 sec/100m 4 31 44 00:01:10 4 40 46 00:37:31 17.6 m/hr 5 58 97 00:01:44 3 26 34 00:24:07 8:19 min/m
5 52 77 Jarrett CROWELL 55 01:26:09 4 30 38 00:11:39 2:19 sec/100m 6 51 81 00:01:37 6 57 78 00:40:32 16.3 m/hr 7 75 122 00:02:42 5 54 85 00:29:37 10:12 min/m
6 61 95 Steven JACKSON 113 01:31:42 5 31 40 00:11:44 2:20 sec/100m 7 78 123 00:03:16 7 70 106 00:45:11 14.6 m/hr 4 48 77 00:01:19 6 57 91 00:30:10 10:24 min/m
7 64 99 Chad RAMOS 198 01:33:23 7 57 85 00:13:55 2:47 sec/100m 5 48 77 00:01:28 5 50 63 00:39:13 16.8 m/hr 6 61 103 00:01:50 7 72 115 00:36:56 12:44 min/m
Ages 30 - 34
Female
1 2 26 Elizabeth JARDING 115 01:12:41 5 17 60 00:12:41 2:32 sec/100m 1 7 27 00:00:54 1 2 32 00:35:26 18.6 m/hr 2 14 48 00:00:58 1 5 22 00:22:41 7:49 min/m
2 12 53 Natalie Lopez 282 01:20:36 2 9 39 00:11:39 2:19 sec/100m 2 12 39 00:01:05 2 18 72 00:40:07 16.5 m/hr 3 34 87 00:01:29 3 17 55 00:26:14 9:03 min/m
3 22 74 Wynter DOYAL 67 01:25:38 4 15 56 00:12:32 2:30 sec/100m 3 30 85 00:01:40 3 29 92 00:41:55 15.7 m/hr 4 41 101 00:01:49 4 22 68 00:27:39 9:32 min/m
4 24 76 Erin SILVERNAIL 233 01:26:06 3 10 41 00:11:46 2:21 sec/100m 4 34 91 00:01:51 4 37 110 00:46:00 14.3 m/hr 1 13 43 00:00:56 2 11 45 00:25:31 8:48 min/m
5 35 103 Kimberly BENDER 20 01:35:14 1 8 32 00:11:28 2:17 sec/100m 5 46 128 00:04:00 5 45 120 00:48:26 13.6 m/hr 5 45 114 00:02:15 5 28 79 00:29:03 10:01 min/m
Male
1 9 10 Mike NIEDBALA 167 01:05:24 1 4 4 00:09:25 1:53 sec/100m 5 44 72 00:01:25 2 8 8 00:30:48 21.4 m/hr 7 44 69 00:01:13 1 14 18 00:22:31 7:45 min/m
2 11 12 Steen ROSE 222 01:05:58 4 28 36 00:11:37 2:19 sec/100m 3 14 17 00:00:45 1 2 2 00:29:15 22.6 m/hr 1 5 7 00:00:35 3 24 30 00:23:44 8:11 min/m
3 18 19 Randy RIGNEY 208 01:08:28 2 19 23 00:11:01 2:12 sec/100m 1 8 8 00:00:33 3 21 22 00:33:16 19.8 m/hr 3 12 15 00:00:40 2 18 24 00:22:57 7:55 min/m
4 38 46 Shaun SMITH 239 01:18:19 5 29 37 00:11:39 2:19 sec/100m 2 10 11 00:00:38 7 59 86 00:41:23 15.9 m/hr 4 26 32 00:00:50 4 25 31 00:23:48 8:12 min/m
5 44 56 John MAHONEY 138 01:21:14 6 43 58 00:12:34 2:30 sec/100m 6 55 88 00:01:47 4 46 57 00:38:23 17.2 m/hr 5 28 36 00:00:51 7 45 67 00:27:36 9:31 min/m
6 46 58 Mike CHASE 48 01:21:57 7 56 84 00:13:53 2:46 sec/100m 8 60 99 00:02:00 5 47 59 00:38:39 17.1 m/hr 8 68 113 00:02:11 5 32 43 00:25:12 8:41 min/m
7 47 59 David MEDINA 150 01:21:59 8 65 97 00:14:50 2:58 sec/100m 4 34 48 00:01:12 6 49 62 00:39:10 16.9 m/hr 6 38 58 00:01:06 6 34 47 00:25:39 8:50 min/m
8 57 89 Andrew DELLE DONNE 64 01:30:53 3 25 33 00:11:31 2:18 sec/100m 7 58 93 00:01:51 8 68 102 00:44:34 14.8 m/hr 2 9 11 00:00:38 8 64 100 00:32:17 11:08 min/m
Ages 35 - 39
Female
1 3 27 Jill ROGERS 217 01:12:46 1 2 8 00:09:38 1:55 sec/100m 1 2 15 00:00:42 3 8 48 00:37:39 17.5 m/hr 2 8 35 00:00:51 2 8 33 00:23:53 8:14 min/m
2 5 42 Melody LUSK 137 01:17:11 3 12 43 00:12:00 2:24 sec/100m 6 28 74 00:01:26 7 21 77 00:40:28 16.3 m/hr 4 11 40 00:00:56 1 3 12 00:22:19 7:41 min/m
3 6 43 Megan HARDIN 102 01:17:37 2 4 21 00:10:35 2:07 sec/100m 2 8 28 00:00:55 2 4 42 00:36:56 17.9 m/hr 7 23 66 00:01:11 5 23 69 00:27:58 9:38 min/m
4 7 44 Regina TENDORF 251 01:18:03 6 24 76 00:13:24 2:40 sec/100m 3 15 49 00:01:13 4 10 53 00:37:59 17.4 m/hr 1 5 26 00:00:47 3 9 39 00:24:38 8:29 min/m
5 14 61 Hannah DAVIES 60 01:22:15 4 13 49 00:12:18 2:27 sec/100m 4 23 64 00:01:20 5 19 75 00:40:23 16.3 m/hr 5 19 56 00:01:03 4 19 59 00:27:09 9:21 min/m
6 27 82 Jodee GAMEZ 80 01:26:54 5 20 67 00:13:05 2:37 sec/100m 9 44 110 00:02:19 6 20 76 00:40:27 16.3 m/hr 6 22 65 00:01:11 6 32 88 00:29:51 10:17 min/m
7 32 90 Fancy BERNHAGEN 24 01:30:54 7 29 88 00:14:07 2:49 sec/100m 8 41 103 00:02:05 8 24 81 00:40:45 16.2 m/hr 9 40 99 00:01:48 7 35 99 00:32:07 11:04 min/m
8 33 91 Courtney QUALLS 196 01:31:03 8 30 90 00:14:24 2:52 sec/100m 7 33 90 00:01:51 1 3 39 00:36:39 18.0 m/hr 8 38 96 00:01:41 9 42 114 00:36:26 12:34 min/m
9 37 107 Evelyn MOORE 158 01:36:18 9 33 104 00:15:16 3:03 sec/100m 5 27 70 00:01:25 9 39 113 00:46:16 14.3 m/hr 3 10 39 00:00:55 8 37 102 00:32:23 11:10 min/m
Male
1 6 6 Drew HARDIN 101 01:03:48 4 14 17 00:10:10 2:02 sec/100m 6 24 34 00:01:00 2 12 12 00:31:32 20.9 m/hr 8 43 68 00:01:12 1 4 4 00:19:51 6:50 min/m
2 10 11 Taylor MCKENNA 149 01:05:29 2 8 11 00:09:50 1:58 sec/100m 2 7 7 00:00:33 5 24 25 00:33:56 19.4 m/hr 1 7 9 00:00:36 2 6 6 00:20:33 7:05 min/m
3 12 13 Daniel GUAJARDO 95 01:06:00 1 5 5 00:09:26 1:53 sec/100m 3 15 19 00:00:46 3 16 17 00:32:43 20.2 m/hr 2 17 20 00:00:44 5 10 13 00:22:19 7:41 min/m
4 15 16 Blake MARROU 141 01:07:31 11 55 82 00:13:45 2:45 sec/100m 4 16 21 00:00:50 1 9 9 00:31:01 21.3 m/hr 6 31 44 00:00:57 3 8 8 00:20:56 7:13 min/m
5 20 21 Jeff HEARTY 103 01:09:08 7 34 46 00:12:14 2:26 sec/100m 1 3 3 00:00:25 4 19 20 00:33:02 20.0 m/hr 3 18 21 00:00:45 6 16 20 00:22:40 7:49 min/m
6 26 29 Jonathan GILLIS 88 01:12:54 9 39 53 00:12:21 2:28 sec/100m 7 30 42 00:01:10 6 27 28 00:34:15 19.3 m/hr 9 49 81 00:01:24 8 23 29 00:23:43 8:10 min/m
7 30 33 Jaime MARTINEZ 144 01:13:33 6 32 44 00:12:03 2:24 sec/100m 10 53 83 00:01:38                            
8 33 36 Aaron BALLANTYNE 13 01:15:12 5 22 27 00:11:20 2:16 sec/100m 9 46 75 00:01:27 8 41 49 00:37:41 17.5 m/hr 7 42 64 00:01:10 7 22 28 00:23:31 8:06 min/m
9 34 37 Chris OWEN 175 01:15:34 8 37 51 00:12:19 2:27 sec/100m 5 21 29 00:00:55 7 35 37 00:36:14 18.2 m/hr 10 59 100 00:01:49 9 27 35 00:24:15 8:21 min/m
10 36 40 Thad LUSK 136 01:15:50 10 42 57 00:12:33 2:30 sec/100m 13 70 115 00:02:31 9 42 51 00:37:54 17.4 m/hr 4 22 28 00:00:47 4 9 10 00:22:01 7:35 min/m
11 55 85 Roy STANLEY 245 01:28:39 14 68 101 00:15:03 3:00 sec/100m 12 68 113 00:02:25 11 61 88 00:41:32 15.9 m/hr 12 65 110 00:02:07 11 43 65 00:27:31 9:29 min/m
12 65 100 Sam MOORE 160 01:34:10 12 63 95 00:14:32 2:54 sec/100m 11 64 108 00:02:15 12 65 98 00:43:59 15.0 m/hr 11 63 108 00:02:02 12 62 97 00:31:20 10:48 min/m
13 67 102 Kent MOSER 161 01:35:10 13 67 99 00:15:01 3:00 sec/100m 14 76 121 00:03:15 10 48 60 00:38:41 17.1 m/hr 13 77 124 00:03:32 13 68 109 00:34:39 11:57 min/m
14 70 109 Miguel TAPIA 250 01:36:52 15 78 123 00:18:32 3:42 sec/100m 8 42 66 00:01:22 13 75 121 00:48:51 13.5 m/hr 5 27 34 00:00:51 10 41 62 00:27:14 9:23 min/m
15 75 121 Bob PIATT 188 01:47:13 3 13 16 00:10:02 2:00 sec/100m 15 81 127 00:03:42 14 76 122 00:49:16 13.4 m/hr 14 78 125 00:04:38 14 75 118 00:39:32 13:38 min/m
Ages 40 - 44
Female
1 17 66 Marian ECHAVARRIA 69 01:23:12 7 45 124 00:18:39 3:43 sec/100m 5 21 59 00:01:18 1 11 54 00:38:05 17.3 m/hr 6 28 76 00:01:19 2 7 32 00:23:49 8:12 min/m
2 23 75 Patty GARCIA 82 01:26:04 5 41 115 00:17:09 3:25 sec/100m 1 9 32 00:00:59 5 26 83 00:40:48 16.2 m/hr 2 20 59 00:01:08 5 15 52 00:25:57 8:57 min/m
3 25 78 Janie ROSALES 220 01:26:24 4 39 113 00:16:51 3:22 sec/100m 3 17 53 00:01:14 6 33 101 00:44:11 14.9 m/hr 5 27 75 00:01:18 1 6 23 00:22:47 7:51 min/m
4 28 83 Adriana NASH 164 01:26:59 6 42 118 00:17:43 3:32 sec/100m 7 43 105 00:02:07 2 17 70 00:39:58 16.5 m/hr 3 25 71 00:01:14 4 14 51 00:25:54 8:56 min/m
5 29 84 Susan LAMBERT 126 01:27:14 1 31 93 00:14:30 2:54 sec/100m 2 10 33 00:00:59 3 23 80 00:40:41 16.2 m/hr 1 16 50 00:00:59 7 33 89 00:30:03 10:21 min/m
6 30 86 Cat ADKINS 5 01:29:30 3 38 112 00:16:45 3:21 sec/100m 4 19 56 00:01:17 4 25 82 00:40:46 16.2 m/hr 4 26 74 00:01:17 6 29 82 00:29:22 10:07 min/m
7 31 87 Gracie LUNA 135 01:30:20 2 35 106 00:15:37 3:07 sec/100m 6 36 95 00:01:53 7 36 108 00:45:32 14.5 m/hr 7 31 80 00:01:22 3 13 50 00:25:54 8:56 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Carlos TORRES 254 01:01:12 1 12 15 00:09:58 1:59 sec/100m 1 5 5 00:00:31 1 4 4 00:29:33 22.3 m/hr 1 6 8 00:00:35 1 7 7 00:20:33 7:05 min/m
2 37 41 Bill REMLING 206 01:16:01 2 47 65 00:12:52 2:34 sec/100m 6 54 84 00:01:38 3 33 35 00:35:52 18.4 m/hr 2 40 61 00:01:09 2 30 38 00:24:27 8:26 min/m
3 45 57 Robert LICKERMAN 129 01:21:47 4 51 72 00:13:17 2:39 sec/100m 2 40 61 00:01:19 2 32 34 00:35:51 18.4 m/hr 6 64 109 00:02:04 3 52 81 00:29:14 10:04 min/m
4 59 93 Robert Haak 99 01:31:35 5 58 86 00:13:56 2:47 sec/100m 5 50 80 00:01:36 5 66 99 00:44:03 15.0 m/hr 5 57 94 00:01:38 4 58 92 00:30:21 10:28 min/m
5 68 104 Carmelo TRINIDAD 258 01:35:36 6 72 109 00:16:33 3:18 sec/100m 7 65 109 00:02:18 4 64 95 00:43:19 15.2 m/hr 8 74 120 00:02:34 5 60 95 00:30:49 10:37 min/m
6 73 115 Darius BUZENAS 36 01:41:13 8 77 122 00:18:30 3:42 sec/100m 4 47 76 00:01:27 6 71 107 00:45:30 14.5 m/hr 4 53 88 00:01:30 6 67 108 00:34:14 11:48 min/m
7 74 118 Trent TRINIDAD 259 01:43:45 7 73 111 00:16:44 3:20 sec/100m 8 79 124 00:03:26 7 72 109 00:45:47 14.4 m/hr 7 70 116 00:02:23 7 70 112 00:35:22 12:12 min/m
8 82 129 Roberto TORRES 256 02:21:40 3 50 70 00:13:15 2:39 sec/100m 3 45 73 00:01:26 8 79 126 01:12:35 9.1 m/hr 3 52 86 00:01:28 8 79 125 00:52:53 18:14 min/m
Ages 45 - 49
Female
1 10 48 Dena CHILDS 49 01:19:04 1 22 73 00:13:22 2:40 sec/100m 1 20 58 00:01:17 1 6 44 00:37:24 17.6 m/hr 1 30 79 00:01:20 1 12 46 00:25:38 8:50 min/m
2 20 70 Anissa DANTONIO 58 01:24:26 2 27 81 00:13:43 2:44 sec/100m 2 25 67 00:01:23 2 13 61 00:39:02 16.9 m/hr 2 32 83 00:01:27 3 27 76 00:28:49 9:56 min/m
3 41 113 Sandi VARELA 262 01:37:42 3 43 120 00:18:16 3:39 sec/100m 3 42 104 00:02:06 4 44 119 00:48:19 13.7 m/hr 4 37 95 00:01:40 2 21 64 00:27:19 9:25 min/m
4 44 119 Norma CANTU 39 01:44:34 4 46 126 00:20:53 4:10 sec/100m 4 45 126 00:03:39 3 38 112 00:46:14 14.3 m/hr 3 33 84 00:01:28 4 36 101 00:32:18 11:08 min/m
Male
1 5 5 Robert CARLTON 41 01:02:54 1 6 7 00:09:36 1:55 sec/100m 1 2 2 00:00:24 1 3 3 00:29:27 22.4 m/hr 5 21 24 00:00:47 1 15 19 00:22:39 7:48 min/m
2 16 17 Josh PIERCE 189 01:08:10 4 18 22 00:10:48 2:09 sec/100m 4 20 26 00:00:54 3 20 21 00:33:03 20.0 m/hr 1 15 18 00:00:43 2 17 21 00:22:40 7:49 min/m
3 19 20 Parrish Matthews 300 01:08:58 3 10 13 00:09:56 1:59 sec/100m 5 32 46 00:01:11 2 11 11 00:31:16 21.1 m/hr 3 19 22 00:00:46 5 36 49 00:25:47 8:53 min/m
4 24 25 Gary JONES 117 01:12:03 6 24 30 00:11:25 2:17 sec/100m 7 37 54 00:01:15 6 29 30 00:35:11 18.8 m/hr 7 35 51 00:00:59 3 20 26 00:23:10 7:59 min/m
5 27 30 David SPANN 243 01:13:07 5 21 26 00:11:08 2:13 sec/100m 3 19 24 00:00:51 4 22 23 00:33:21 19.8 m/hr 4 20 23 00:00:46 6 39 58 00:26:58 9:18 min/m
6 29 32 Eduardo Lozano 285 01:13:28 7 41 55 00:12:28 2:29 sec/100m 2 11 12 00:00:38 7 30 31 00:35:16 18.7 m/hr 2 16 19 00:00:44 4 28 36 00:24:19 8:23 min/m
7 31 34 Brian SMITH 240 01:13:37 2 9 12 00:09:54 1:58 sec/100m 6 36 52 00:01:14 5 26 27 00:34:13 19.3 m/hr 6 30 42 00:00:56 7 42 63 00:27:18 9:24 min/m
8 66 101 Ed GARZA 85 01:34:30 9 79 125 00:20:02 4:00 sec/100m 9 75 120 00:03:12 9 55 73 00:40:10 16.4 m/hr 9 71 117 00:02:23 8 48 74 00:28:40 9:53 min/m
9 71 111 Dennis WINGLER 269 01:37:07 8 71 107 00:15:57 3:11 sec/100m 8 56 89 00:01:48 8 44 55 00:38:06 17.3 m/hr 8 62 106 00:01:58 9 74 117 00:39:16 13:32 min/m
Ages 50 - 54
Female
1 9 47 Debie CLINEBELL 51 01:18:36 3 14 50 00:12:19 2:27 sec/100m 5 29 79 00:01:34 2 7 47 00:37:31 17.6 m/hr 4 18 53 00:01:00 1 16 54 00:26:10 9:01 min/m
2 13 60 Nina STANFIELD 244 01:22:04 1 5 24 00:11:02 2:12 sec/100m 2 13 43 00:01:10 4 15 67 00:39:34 16.7 m/hr 2 9 37 00:00:53 5 30 83 00:29:23 10:08 min/m
3 15 63 Vicki STROUZ 248 01:22:16 6 28 83 00:13:45 2:45 sec/100m 3 16 51 00:01:14 1 5 43 00:37:20 17.7 m/hr 5 24 67 00:01:12 4 26 75 00:28:43 9:54 min/m
4 18 67 Nikki RIVERS 210 01:23:22 5 25 77 00:13:30 2:42 sec/100m 8 37 96 00:01:55 3 12 58 00:38:29 17.2 m/hr 6 29 78 00:01:20 3 24 71 00:28:06 9:41 min/m
5 21 72 Yvonne Bays 319 01:25:05 2 11 42 00:11:50 2:22 sec/100m 4 26 69 00:01:23 6 32 96 00:43:39 15.1 m/hr 3 17 52 00:01:00 2 20 60 00:27:11 9:22 min/m
6 34 96 Leigh Ann DOHERTY 65 01:32:42 4 19 66 00:13:01 2:36 sec/100m 7 32 87 00:01:45 5 30 93 00:43:09 15.3 m/hr 7 36 92 00:01:34 8 40 107 00:33:11 11:26 min/m
7 36 106 Ingrid SKOP 235 01:36:14 7 32 100 00:15:03 3:00 sec/100m 1 6 25 00:00:53 7 41 115 00:47:02 14.0 m/hr 1 4 25 00:00:47 7 38 103 00:32:28 11:11 min/m
8 39 110 Dawn KANE 119 01:37:02 8 34 105 00:15:28 3:05 sec/100m 6 31 86 00:01:42 8 43 118 00:48:13 13.7 m/hr 8 42 104 00:01:50 6 31 87 00:29:46 10:16 min/m
Male
1 4 4 Ernesto Tamez 276 01:02:34 1 2 2 00:09:10 1:50 sec/100m 5 41 63 00:01:20 2 7 7 00:30:45 21.5 m/hr 5 36 55 00:01:03 1 5 5 00:20:14 6:58 min/m
2 22 23 Terry ROBIN 216 01:11:08 5 54 80 00:13:38 2:43 sec/100m 3 29 41 00:01:06 3 18 19 00:32:56 20.0 m/hr 3 33 46 00:00:57 2 12 16 00:22:29 7:45 min/m
3 28 31 Tom Lawlor 283 01:13:28 2 26 34 00:11:37 2:19 sec/100m 1 22 30 00:00:55 4 25 26 00:34:06 19.3 m/hr 1 23 29 00:00:49 4 37 53 00:25:58 8:57 min/m
4 39 50 Tim SCHUUR 226 01:19:53 3 36 48 00:12:16 2:27 sec/100m 10 71 116 00:02:40 7 45 56 00:38:06 17.3 m/hr 12 73 119 00:02:28 3 29 37 00:24:20 8:23 min/m
5 49 65 Steve YOUNG 270 01:22:58 7 61 92 00:14:28 2:53 sec/100m 4 39 60 00:01:18 5 36 38 00:36:27 18.1 m/hr 4 34 47 00:00:58 7 55 86 00:29:45 10:15 min/m
6 50 68 David LOGSDON 133 01:23:32 9 64 96 00:14:37 2:55 sec/100m 2 25 35 00:01:01 6 38 41 00:36:46 17.9 m/hr 8 55 90 00:01:32 6 53 84 00:29:33 10:11 min/m
7 53 79 Frank GOODMAN 93 01:26:25 6 59 89 00:14:10 2:50 sec/100m 7 57 92 00:01:51 8 51 64 00:39:25 16.7 m/hr 2 29 38 00:00:53 8 56 90 00:30:04 10:22 min/m
8 60 94 Joseluis GARCIA 81 01:31:42 11 70 103 00:15:15 3:03 sec/100m 6 52 82 00:01:37 11 67 100 00:44:07 15.0 m/hr 9 56 93 00:01:36 5 51 80 00:29:04 10:01 min/m
9 63 98 Arthur YOUNG 271 01:33:18 4 52 75 00:13:23 2:40 sec/100m 8 63 107 00:02:13 9 56 74 00:40:21 16.4 m/hr 11 72 118 00:02:25 10 69 110 00:34:53 12:02 min/m
10 69 105 Clayton SMITH 241 01:36:14 10 69 102 00:15:14 3:02 sec/100m 12 74 119 00:02:50 10 58 84 00:40:53 16.1 m/hr 7 50 82 00:01:26 11 71 113 00:35:49 12:21 min/m
11 72 114 Chris KIERNAN 121 01:38:00 8 62 94 00:14:31 2:54 sec/100m 9 69 114 00:02:31 12 73 111 00:46:05 14.3 m/hr 10 67 112 00:02:11 9 66 105 00:32:41 11:16 min/m
12 77 123 Brian Hunter 277 01:51:24 12 80 127 00:21:25 4:17 sec/100m 13 77 122 00:03:15 13 74 117 00:48:07 13.7 m/hr 6 45 70 00:01:13 12 73 116 00:37:22 12:53 min/m
13 81 127 Terry BAILEY 12 02:08:30 13 81 128 00:23:07 4:37 sec/100m 11 72 117 00:02:42 1 1 1 00:00:21 1827 m/hr 13 79 126 01:01:50 13 76 119 00:40:29 13:57 min/m
Ages 55 - 59
Female
1 26 81 Sue PATTILLO 177 01:26:49 1 18 62 00:12:42 2:32 sec/100m 1 5 20 00:00:48 1 28 89 00:41:44 15.8 m/hr 1 12 41 00:00:56 1 34 93 00:30:37 10:33 min/m
2 38 108 Sheri MCCOY 147 01:36:38 3 37 110 00:16:38 3:19 sec/100m 2 14 45 00:01:10 3 35 104 00:44:53 14.7 m/hr 2 21 63 00:01:10 2 39 106 00:32:45 11:17 min/m
3 45 120 Carolyn MAREK 139 01:46:25 2 36 108 00:16:18 3:15 sec/100m 3 22 62 00:01:19 2 34 103 00:44:48 14.7 m/hr 3 44 107 00:02:01 3 44 122 00:41:57 14:27 min/m
Male
1 14 15 Curtis MILLER 153 01:07:09 3 23 28 00:11:20 2:16 sec/100m 2 26 36 00:01:01 1 13 13 00:31:37 20.9 m/hr 2 11 13 00:00:38 1 13 17 00:22:30 7:45 min/m
2 17 18 Joe ANDERS 9 01:08:15 2 16 19 00:10:28 2:05 sec/100m 4 43 71 00:01:25                            
3 21 22 Chuck CASH 46 01:09:48 6 40 54 00:12:23 2:28 sec/100m 1 12 13 00:00:40 2 17 18 00:32:47 20.1 m/hr 1 2 3 00:00:31 2 21 27 00:23:25 8:04 min/m
4 40 51 Michael KANE 118 01:20:00 5 33 45 00:12:13 2:26 sec/100m 3 27 37 00:01:02 5 39 45 00:37:26 17.6 m/hr 5 46 72 00:01:14 4 46 70 00:28:03 9:40 min/m
5 41 52 Todd ROBERTS 212 01:20:26 4 27 35 00:11:37 2:19 sec/100m 5 49 78 00:01:29 6 43 52 00:37:56 17.4 m/hr 7 66 111 00:02:11 3 40 61 00:27:12 9:22 min/m
6 42 54 David SCALLY JR. 225 01:20:44 7 44 61 00:12:42 2:32 sec/100m 8 67 112 00:02:21 3 31 33 00:35:32 18.6 m/hr 4 41 62 00:01:10 6 49 77 00:28:57 9:59 min/m
7 43 55 David STEELE 246 01:21:03 8 45 63 00:12:44 2:32 sec/100m 6 61 100 00:02:01 4 37 40 00:36:44 18.0 m/hr 3 39 60 00:01:09 5 47 72 00:28:22 9:47 min/m
8 51 71 Karl KLOSE 123 01:24:56 1 15 18 00:10:28 2:05 sec/100m 7 62 106 00:02:09 7 52 65 00:39:29 16.7 m/hr 6 60 102 00:01:50 7 61 96 00:30:59 10:41 min/m
9 56 88 David FAVER 73 01:30:38 9 49 69 00:13:14 2:38 sec/100m 9 73 118 00:02:48 8 53 69 00:39:46 16.6 m/hr 8 69 115 00:02:16 8 65 104 00:32:31 11:13 min/m
10 76 122 Ken Halverson 278 01:50:36 10 74 116 00:17:24 3:28 sec/100m 10 80 125 00:03:37 9 69 105 00:45:00 14.7 m/hr 9 76 123 00:03:11 9 77 121 00:41:22 14:16 min/m
11 80 126 Richard POWER 190 01:59:23 11 82 129 01:16:42 15:20 sec/100m                                    
Ages 60 - 64
Female
1 16 64 Leslie SCIBIENSKI 228 01:22:17 1 16 59 00:12:35 2:31 sec/100m 1 4 18 00:00:46 1 16 68 00:39:45 16.6 m/hr 1 3 14 00:00:39 1 25 73 00:28:31 9:50 min/m
2 42 116 Vicky GEISLER 86 01:43:32 2 40 114 00:16:57 3:23 sec/100m 2 39 101 00:02:03 2 42 116 00:47:13 14.0 m/hr 2 43 105 00:01:55 2 41 111 00:35:21 12:11 min/m
Male
1 13 14 Gary OSBORN 173 01:06:55 2 38 52 00:12:20 2:28 sec/100m 1 4 4 00:00:28 1 6 6 00:30:29 21.6 m/hr 1 10 12 00:00:38 1 19 25 00:22:59 7:55 min/m
2 23 24 Tom ROLAND 218 01:11:51 1 11 14 00:09:57 1:59 sec/100m 2 33 47 00:01:12 2 23 24 00:33:50 19.5 m/hr 3 37 57 00:01:04 2 35 48 00:25:47 8:53 min/m
3 58 92 Gordon L NUNN 168 01:31:25 3 60 91 00:14:27 2:53 sec/100m 3 66 111 00:02:20 3 62 90 00:41:45 15.8 m/hr 2 24 30 00:00:50 3 63 98 00:32:02 11:03 min/m
Ages 65 - 69
Female
1 40 112 Kim HANFORD 100 01:37:15 1 23 74 00:13:23 2:40 sec/100m 1 3 16 00:00:43 1 27 85 00:40:57 16.1 m/hr 1 15 49 00:00:58 1 43 120 00:41:11 14:12 min/m
2 46 128 Miriam RAVIV 201 02:18:03 2 44 121 00:18:20 3:40 sec/100m 2 40 102 00:02:04 2 46 124 00:50:12 13.1 m/hr 2 46 121 00:02:42 2 46 126 01:04:44 22:19 min/m
Male
1 32 35 Glen FRITZ 78 01:15:01 1 46 64 00:12:45 2:33 sec/100m 1 13 14 00:00:41 1 34 36 00:35:53 18.4 m/hr 2 14 17 00:00:42 1 31 41 00:24:58 8:36 min/m
2 48 62 Bill PIATT 187 01:22:16 2 48 68 00:13:14 2:38 sec/100m 2 17 22 00:00:51 2 54 71 00:39:59 16.5 m/hr 1 8 10 00:00:37 2 44 66 00:27:33 9:30 min/m
Ages 70 - 74
Male
1 54 80 Philip ARNO 10 01:26:48 1 53 79 00:13:35 2:43 sec/100m 1 38 57 00:01:17 1 60 87 00:41:28 15.9 m/hr 1 51 85 00:01:28 1 50 78 00:28:57 9:59 min/m
Ages 75 - 79
Male
1 79 125 Jack SUTCLIFFE 249 01:56:23 1 66 98 00:15:00 3:00 sec/100m 1 59 98 00:01:59 1 77 123 00:49:29 13.3 m/hr 1 54 89 00:01:30 1 78 124 00:48:22 16:40 min/m
2 Person Relay
1 1 73 BRUCE FEATURING TAKAYUKI HIRONAKA 107 01:25:19 1 1 87 00:13:57 2:47 sec/100m 1 1 68 00:01:23 1 1 97 00:43:55 15.0 m/hr 1 1 54 00:01:01 1 1 42 00:25:01 8:37 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Sprint Swim/Bike Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Bike
(11 miles)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Female
1 2 Aja JAMES 114 00:46:04 00:10:55 2:11 sec/100m 00:00:29 00:34:40 19.0 m/hr
2 3 Eva RAMOS 199 00:48:37 00:12:24 2:28 sec/100m 00:00:51 00:35:22 18.7 m/hr
3 4 Lori Davey 293 00:49:18 00:09:53 1:58 sec/100m 00:01:24 00:38:00 17.4 m/hr
4 6 Ashlee MOORE 159 00:55:39 00:09:14 1:50 sec/100m 00:01:06 00:45:18 14.6 m/hr
5 7 Ann VITT 264 00:57:56 00:11:00 2:12 sec/100m 00:00:58 00:45:56 14.4 m/hr
Male
1 1 Orb GREENWALD 94 00:40:51 00:09:48 1:57 sec/100m 00:00:49 00:30:12 21.8 m/hr
2 5 Craig Pataky 318 00:49:37 00:11:11 2:14 sec/100m 00:01:34 00:36:51 17.9 m/hr
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Sprint Swim/Run Results
Overall Swim
(500 M)
T1 Run
(2.9 miles)
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Holly OHLSSON 169 00:43:13 00:13:02 2:36 sec/100m 00:01:43 00:28:26 9:48 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Swim/Bike] [ Sprint Swim/Run ] [ Sprint Bike/Run ]
[ Olympic Tri ] [ Olympic Swim/Bike] [ Olympic Swim/Run ] [ Olympic Bike/Run ]

2017 Tri for Old Glory
Sprint Bike/Run Results
Overall Bike
(11 miles)
T1 Run
(2.9 miles)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Time Pace Time Time Pace
Female
1 1 Kaytlynn Welsch 294 00:56:33 00:35:00 18.9 m/hr 00:00:26 00:21:06 7:16 min/m
2 3 Erica Nierth 296 01:04:42 00:38:53 17.0 m/hr 00:01:23 00:24:25 8:25 min/m
3 5 Amber MCGEE 148 01:12:35 00:39:12 16.8 m/hr 00:01:27 00:31:55 11:00 min/m
4 6 Mariel Tinnirello 317 01:12:37 00:43:24 15.2 m/hr 00:02:20 00:26:52 9:15 min/m
5 7 Elisa LLAMAS 132 01:16:13 00:43:50 15.1 m/hr 00:00:34 00:31:49 10:58 min/m
6 8 Gaby ROBILLARD 215 01:18:02 00:41:57 15.7 m/hr 00:01:27 00:34:38 11:56 min/m
7 12 June BLACK 27 01:26:28 00:43:53 15.0 m/hr 00:01:33 00:41:01 14:08 min/m
8 13 Sarah MONTOYA-FOGLESONG 156 01:27:15          
9 15 Lillian Trinidad 260 01:45:11 00:57:24 11.5 m/hr 00:01:21 00:46:24 16:00 min/m
Male
1 2 Jim CLINEBELL 50 01:03:09 00:35:03 18.8 m/hr 00:01:29 00:26:36 9:10 min/m
2 4 Michael HERRERA 106 01:12:25 00:41:29 15.9 m/hr 00:02:16 00:28:39 9:53 min/m
3 9 Todd BENDER 21 01:19:47 00:48:54 13.5 m/hr 00:01:52 00:29:01 10:00 min/m
4 10 Bill BERNHAGEN 23 01:22:23 00:42:12 15.6 m/hr 00:02:08 00:38:02 13:06 min/m
5 11 Vic BLACK 26 01:23:01 00:43:52 15.0 m/hr 00:01:41 00:37:27 12:54 min/m
6 14 Paul GOMEZ 89 01:30:33 00:49:12 13.4 m/hr 00:01:43 00:39:37 13:39 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.