2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon Results

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]
2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Triathlon Results
# of finishers: 97
# of female finishers: 39
# of male finishers: 58
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Bike
(13m)
T1 Run
(3.3m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 5 Ashley NAELON 234 01:13:12 1 5 16 00:08:03 2:00 sec/100m 1 2 8 00:00:45 1 1 5 00:38:41 20.2 m/hr 1 3 8 00:00:33 1 4 18 00:25:08 7:37 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Sean CHANG 109 01:07:11 1 2 2 00:06:52 1:43 sec/100m 1 1 1 00:00:20 1 1 1 00:36:26 21.4 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:21 1 5 5 00:23:10 7:01 min/m
Masters
Female
1 2 9 Jennifer RULON 200 01:14:18 1 2 5 00:07:17 1:49 sec/100m 1 10 35 00:01:25 1 2 10 00:40:00 19.5 m/hr 1 18 49 00:01:04 1 2 14 00:24:29 7:25 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Chris RULON 201 01:08:22 1 4 6 00:07:19 1:49 sec/100m 1 9 12 00:00:55 1 2 2 00:36:32 21.3 m/hr 1 13 19 00:00:43 1 4 4 00:22:51 6:55 min/m
Ages 19 and Under
Male
1 16 20 Julian MALDONADO 170 01:22:05 1 35 52 00:10:14 2:33 sec/100m 1 28 44 00:01:41 1 33 45 00:47:30 16.4 m/hr 3 28 42 00:00:58 2 2 2 00:21:40 6:34 min/m
2 21 26 Nate LOVE 167 01:24:25 2 41 65 00:11:07 2:46 sec/100m 2 37 58 00:02:15 2 39 53 00:48:42 16.0 m/hr 1 11 17 00:00:42 1 1 1 00:21:38 6:33 min/m
3 48 72 Andrew DOYLE 121 01:42:48 3 44 69 00:12:03 3:00 sec/100m 3 41 67 00:02:31 3 56 87 00:59:24 13.1 m/hr 2 14 20 00:00:44 3 30 40 00:28:05 8:30 min/m
Ages 20 - 24
Female
1 10 45 Emma JONES 154 01:28:38 2 18 54 00:10:20 2:35 sec/100m 3 20 55 00:02:05 2 16 59 00:49:17 15.8 m/hr 3 10 33 00:00:53 2 6 24 00:26:00 7:52 min/m
2 13 48 Stephanie STEELE 214 01:29:42 3 21 58 00:10:44 2:41 sec/100m 2 5 16 00:01:02 1 12 44 00:47:26 16.4 m/hr 1 1 6 00:00:31 4 19 58 00:29:59 9:05 min/m
3 16 54 Karla PRESA 188 01:33:52 4 26 72 00:12:05 3:01 sec/100m 1 4 14 00:00:58 3 29 82 00:56:30 13.8 m/hr 2 2 7 00:00:32 1 1 10 00:23:45 7:11 min/m
4 26 75 Noelle GRANBERRY 136 01:43:28 1 13 41 00:09:28 2:22 sec/100m 4 37 89 00:04:04 4 31 85 00:58:18 13.4 m/hr 4 39 96 00:03:17 3 12 42 00:28:19 8:34 min/m
Male
1 19 23 Charlie MOORE 177 01:23:22 1 16 23 00:08:37 2:09 sec/100m 3 35 52 00:01:54 1 29 37 00:46:31 16.8 m/hr 2 24 35 00:00:54 2 17 21 00:25:24 7:41 min/m
2 26 32 Daniel GREEN 137 01:25:55 2 20 28 00:09:01 2:15 sec/100m 1 23 31 00:01:20 3 46 67 00:51:50 15.0 m/hr 1 3 3 00:00:26 1 6 6 00:23:16 7:03 min/m
3 32 39 Erick MARIN 171 01:27:38 3 32 47 00:10:03 2:30 sec/100m 2 26 38 00:01:32 2 36 49 00:48:02 16.2 m/hr 3 36 54 00:01:08 3 23 29 00:26:51 8:08 min/m
Ages 25 - 29
Female
1 6 28 Melissa HUNT 151 01:24:53 1 4 12 00:07:45 1:56 sec/100m 1 1 6 00:00:36 2 15 54 00:48:44 16.0 m/hr 1 4 9 00:00:35 2 9 33 00:27:10 8:14 min/m
2 9 44 Robin PRUITT 190 01:28:33 2 29 77 00:12:20 3:05 sec/100m 2 16 43 00:01:39 1 14 50 00:48:04 16.2 m/hr 2 11 34 00:00:54 1 5 22 00:25:34 7:44 min/m
Ages 30 - 34
Female
1 8 41 Krystal BOYLE 105 01:28:22 5 24 62 00:10:54 2:43 sec/100m 4 22 60 00:02:18 1 11 43 00:47:18 16.5 m/hr 1 5 10 00:00:36 1 10 35 00:27:15 8:15 min/m
2 19 58 Stesha CLAYBURGH 110 01:35:12 4 23 61 00:10:48 2:42 sec/100m 2 17 47 00:01:50 4 23 72 00:53:08 14.7 m/hr 2 8 26 00:00:47 2 13 44 00:28:37 8:40 min/m
3 20 62 Susannah SPEARS 212 01:36:23 1 12 39 00:09:21 2:20 sec/100m 7 36 87 00:03:51 3 22 70 00:52:40 14.8 m/hr 4 27 71 00:01:29 3 14 48 00:28:59 8:47 min/m
4 22 67 Johnna KETHAN 160 01:38:30 3 22 60 00:10:48 2:42 sec/100m 3 19 54 00:02:03 2 20 64 00:50:55 15.3 m/hr 6 30 76 00:01:39 6 25 72 00:33:03 10:00 min/m
5 23 69 Katrina FRANCIS 130 01:41:29 2 19 55 00:10:24 2:36 sec/100m 1 15 41 00:01:38 5 27 79 00:55:35 14.0 m/hr 3 20 56 00:01:15 5 24 70 00:32:34 9:52 min/m
6 30 82 Karla SISKA 207 01:49:23 6 32 80 00:13:04 3:16 sec/100m 5 24 62 00:02:23 7 35 92 01:03:04 12.4 m/hr 5 28 72 00:01:30 4 15 50 00:29:19 8:53 min/m
7 34 89 Sarah ARVIDSSON 102 02:00:03 7 35 87 00:14:32 3:38 sec/100m 8 38 91 00:04:21 6 28 81 00:56:25 13.8 m/hr 7 34 84 00:01:51 8 37 94 00:42:52 12:59 min/m
8 38 95 Maurise FAGAN 126 02:08:30 8 39 94 00:15:38 3:54 sec/100m 6 35 86 00:03:42 8 37 94 01:08:24 11.4 m/hr 8 38 93 00:02:38 7 30 81 00:38:05 11:32 min/m
Male
1 4 4 Brad TARRILLION 216 01:11:20 1 3 3 00:06:53 1:43 sec/100m 1 10 13 00:00:56 1 7 8 00:39:21 19.8 m/hr 2 18 25 00:00:47 1 7 7 00:23:20 7:04 min/m
2 14 18 Shaun DONOVAN 119 01:20:53 4 28 40 00:09:23 2:20 sec/100m 4 29 45 00:01:44 3 19 22 00:43:16 18.0 m/hr 3 33 51 00:01:06 2 16 20 00:25:22 7:41 min/m
3 20 24 Daniel CRAGO 116 01:23:35 6 33 49 00:10:03 2:30 sec/100m 3 27 42 00:01:39 2 18 21 00:43:14 18.0 m/hr 7 52 87 00:02:03 3 21 27 00:26:34 8:03 min/m
4 36 49 John MAGR 169 01:30:34 2 22 31 00:09:08 2:17 sec/100m 2 16 22 00:01:07 4 44 60 00:49:21 15.8 m/hr 4 37 57 00:01:16 5 38 54 00:29:41 8:59 min/m
5 41 60 Brian SPEARS 211 01:36:14 5 30 45 00:09:51 2:27 sec/100m 7 52 88 00:03:57 5 47 68 00:51:58 15.0 m/hr 6 44 70 00:01:29 4 34 47 00:28:58 8:46 min/m
6 47 71 Daniel SHAW 205 01:42:31 7 48 74 00:12:08 3:02 sec/100m 6 51 85 00:03:28 6 49 71 00:52:57 14.7 m/hr 5 42 66 00:01:25 6 46 69 00:32:31 9:51 min/m
7 51 80 Tyler WAITE 221 01:48:31 3 27 38 00:09:20 2:20 sec/100m 5 48 78 00:03:07 7 57 91 01:01:51 12.6 m/hr 1 10 16 00:00:42 7 48 73 00:33:29 10:08 min/m
Ages 35 - 39
Female
1 11 46 Jill ROGERS 199 01:28:59 1 3 9 00:07:26 1:51 sec/100m 1 6 20 00:01:04 1 17 61 00:49:55 15.6 m/hr 1 13 40 00:00:57 2 16 52 00:29:35 8:57 min/m
2 18 57 Elizabeth ADAMS 101 01:34:54 3 16 48 00:10:03 2:30 sec/100m 3 33 82 00:03:23 2 21 66 00:51:30 15.1 m/hr 3 33 83 00:01:49 1 11 41 00:28:06 8:30 min/m
3 37 93 Heather HUDSON 148 02:08:03 2 8 24 00:08:46 2:11 sec/100m 2 30 74 00:03:01 3 38 96 01:10:04 11.1 m/hr 2 16 44 00:01:02 3 39 96 00:45:08 13:40 min/m
Male
1 6 7 Nick MATHERS 172 01:13:35 1 6 8 00:07:24 1:51 sec/100m 1 6 7 00:00:42 2 12 14 00:41:11 18.9 m/hr 4 26 38 00:00:56 1 8 8 00:23:21 7:04 min/m
2 7 8 Matt MCSHAN 175 01:13:36 2 7 10 00:07:32 1:53 sec/100m 3 14 19 00:01:04 1 11 13 00:40:36 19.2 m/hr 2 16 22 00:00:45 2 9 9 00:23:36 7:09 min/m
3 23 29 Jeremiah MOORER 178 01:25:20 5 19 27 00:08:56 2:14 sec/100m 2 11 15 00:01:00 3 30 38 00:46:46 16.7 m/hr 3 23 32 00:00:53 5 26 36 00:27:41 8:23 min/m
4 25 31 Johnny SHAW 237 01:25:51 6 26 36 00:09:19 2:19 sec/100m 4 17 23 00:01:07 4 31 39 00:46:50 16.7 m/hr 7 50 81 00:01:46 4 22 28 00:26:47 8:07 min/m
5 29 35 Thomas FRANCIS 131 01:26:51 4 18 26 00:08:51 2:12 sec/100m 5 33 50 00:01:53 5 40 55 00:48:47 16.0 m/hr 6 40 64 00:01:22 3 18 23 00:25:56 7:51 min/m
6 43 63 Tommy STOLHANDSHE 233 01:36:40 3 10 14 00:07:56 1:59 sec/100m 7 49 80 00:03:15 6 48 69 00:52:33 14.8 m/hr 1 5 5 00:00:30 7 45 68 00:32:23 9:49 min/m
7 46 68 Joseph SPARKS 210 01:39:18 7 37 56 00:10:31 2:37 sec/100m 6 42 69 00:02:39 7 53 80 00:56:18 13.9 m/hr 5 39 60 00:01:20 6 31 43 00:28:29 8:37 min/m
8 57 94 Matthew FAGAN 125 02:08:15 8 46 71 00:12:04 3:01 sec/100m 8 58 97 00:06:57 8 58 95 01:08:31 11.4 m/hr 8 55 92 00:02:36 8 51 80 00:38:04 11:32 min/m
Ages 40 - 44
Female
1 3 15 Sanaa CODY 113 01:18:09 2 10 35 00:09:15 2:18 sec/100m 2 7 26 00:01:12 1 3 18 00:41:55 18.6 m/hr 1 6 11 00:00:41 1 3 16 00:25:05 7:36 min/m
2 5 25 Liana HAMEL 141 01:23:58 4 14 42 00:09:29 2:22 sec/100m 1 3 11 00:00:54 2 5 31 00:45:36 17.1 m/hr 2 14 41 00:00:57 2 7 30 00:27:00 8:11 min/m
3 7 37 Mary Evelyn HUDSON 149 01:27:08 1 7 18 00:08:30 2:07 sec/100m 3 8 30 00:01:20 3 8 34 00:45:55 17.0 m/hr 4 29 74 00:01:36 3 17 55 00:29:44 9:00 min/m
4 27 76 Mindy CAMPBELL 107 01:44:03 3 11 37 00:09:19 2:19 sec/100m 5 29 73 00:03:00 4 25 75 00:54:37 14.3 m/hr 5 36 89 00:02:14 4 26 74 00:34:52 10:33 min/m
5 35 91 Meghan BAILEY 103 02:01:12 5 25 66 00:11:10 2:47 sec/100m 4 27 68 00:02:33 5 34 90 01:01:38 12.7 m/hr 3 25 67 00:01:27 5 38 95 00:44:22 13:26 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Todd GERJES 236 01:09:08 1 5 7 00:07:19 1:49 sec/100m 3 7 9 00:00:48 1 3 3 00:37:53 20.6 m/hr 1 2 2 00:00:23 1 3 3 00:22:43 6:53 min/m
2 9 11 Brian MOSSBURG 179 01:14:45 2 8 11 00:07:43 1:55 sec/100m 2 4 4 00:00:35 2 10 12 00:40:34 19.2 m/hr 2 7 13 00:00:41 4 15 19 00:25:11 7:38 min/m
3 12 14 Joseph LUNSFORD 168 01:16:30 3 25 34 00:09:13 2:18 sec/100m 1 2 2 00:00:22 3 15 17 00:41:53 18.6 m/hr 4 12 18 00:00:43 3 12 13 00:24:18 7:21 min/m
4 15 19 Jason GARRAHAN 232 01:21:57 4 31 46 00:09:54 2:28 sec/100m 6 45 75 00:03:04 5 23 27 00:44:26 17.5 m/hr 3 8 14 00:00:41 2 10 11 00:23:49 7:13 min/m
5 28 34 Stephen DINGER 118 01:26:33 5 42 67 00:11:12 2:48 sec/100m 7 47 77 00:03:05 4 16 19 00:42:13 18.5 m/hr 5 34 52 00:01:07 5 33 46 00:28:55 8:45 min/m
6 38 53 Travis HOWELL 147 01:33:17 6 47 73 00:12:07 3:01 sec/100m 4 24 33 00:01:24 6 35 48 00:47:36 16.4 m/hr 6 45 73 00:01:35 6 42 62 00:30:34 9:15 min/m
7 53 83 Chuck SINN 206 01:51:57 8 56 95 00:15:45 3:56 sec/100m 8 54 92 00:04:23 7 41 56 00:48:50 16.0 m/hr 8 57 95 00:02:52 7 54 87 00:40:05 12:08 min/m
8 58 96 Gabriel FLORES 128 02:09:50 7 50 84 00:13:47 3:26 sec/100m 5 38 59 00:02:17 8 54 84 00:58:00 13.4 m/hr 7 47 77 00:01:39 8 58 97 00:54:04 16:23 min/m
Ages 45 - 49
Female
1 12 47 Debra DUNN 122 01:29:21 2 20 57 00:10:36 2:39 sec/100m 2 14 40 00:01:34 1 6 32 00:45:41 17.1 m/hr 2 12 36 00:00:55 2 20 61 00:30:33 9:15 min/m
2 21 65 Kim OERKFITZ 180 01:38:03 1 15 44 00:09:42 2:25 sec/100m 1 12 37 00:01:29 2 9 41 00:47:13 16.5 m/hr 4 22 61 00:01:20 4 31 82 00:38:17 11:36 min/m
3 24 70 Leah SCHWARZ 203 01:41:52 3 28 76 00:12:08 3:02 sec/100m 3 26 64 00:02:28 3 18 62 00:49:57 15.6 m/hr 5 24 63 00:01:22 3 27 76 00:35:55 10:53 min/m
4 28 78 Hayley KAZEN 158 01:47:46 4 30 78 00:12:27 3:06 sec/100m 5 32 81 00:03:23 4 32 88 01:01:15 12.7 m/hr 1 7 24 00:00:47 1 18 57 00:29:53 9:03 min/m
5 39 97 Adriana RAVELO 193 02:12:45 5 33 82 00:13:09 3:17 sec/100m 4 28 72 00:03:00 5 39 97 01:12:46 10.7 m/hr 3 21 58 00:01:17 5 36 93 00:42:30 12:53 min/m
Male
1 10 12 Gerardo RAMIREZ 227 01:14:47 6 23 32 00:09:08 2:17 sec/100m 1 3 3 00:00:33 3 9 11 00:40:19 19.3 m/hr 1 9 15 00:00:42 1 11 12 00:24:03 7:17 min/m
2 11 13 Parrish MATTHEWS 235 01:15:58 1 9 13 00:07:50 1:57 sec/100m 2 5 5 00:00:35 1 6 7 00:39:19 19.8 m/hr 5 32 50 00:01:05 2 24 31 00:27:07 8:13 min/m
3 13 16 Michael RAMIREZ 192 01:19:19 5 21 29 00:09:02 2:15 sec/100m 6 31 48 00:01:51 2 8 9 00:39:35 19.7 m/hr 2 19 27 00:00:48 3 29 39 00:28:01 8:29 min/m
4 27 33 Grady BASHARA 104 01:26:30 4 17 25 00:08:48 2:12 sec/100m 4 18 24 00:01:08 5 21 24 00:43:53 17.8 m/hr 4 31 48 00:01:04 5 44 65 00:31:35 9:34 min/m
5 31 38 Paul HERMANSEN 144 01:27:14 3 15 22 00:08:36 2:09 sec/100m 3 13 18 00:01:03 4 13 15 00:41:18 18.9 m/hr 6 38 59 00:01:19 6 49 75 00:34:55 10:34 min/m
6 40 59 Mark PUHALY 191 01:36:12 2 11 15 00:07:59 1:59 sec/100m 5 20 27 00:01:12 6 38 52 00:48:33 16.1 m/hr 7 43 68 00:01:29 7 50 78 00:36:57 11:12 min/m
7 49 73 Atwell CERSLEY 108 01:42:52 7 51 85 00:14:01 3:30 sec/100m 9 46 76 00:03:05 9 50 74 00:54:29 14.3 m/hr 8 53 88 00:02:13 4 35 49 00:29:02 8:48 min/m
8 50 77 Michael LAVIN 162 01:46:57 8 52 86 00:14:26 3:36 sec/100m 8 39 65 00:02:28 8 43 58 00:49:13 15.8 m/hr 3 20 28 00:00:49 8 53 86 00:39:58 12:06 min/m
9 54 84 John HOVER 146 01:52:11 10 57 96 00:16:01 4:00 sec/100m 10 53 90 00:04:19 7 42 57 00:48:51 16.0 m/hr 9 56 94 00:02:52 9 55 88 00:40:06 12:09 min/m
10 56 90 Paul ELROD 124 02:01:06 9 55 92 00:15:19 3:49 sec/100m 7 34 51 00:01:54 10 55 86 00:58:35 13.3 m/hr 10 58 97 00:03:38 10 56 91 00:41:39 12:37 min/m
Ages 50 - 54
Female
1 15 52 Debie CLINEBELL 111 01:31:07 1 17 50 00:10:09 2:32 sec/100m 2 18 53 00:01:57 1 7 33 00:45:48 17.0 m/hr 1 19 55 00:01:12 1 22 66 00:31:59 9:41 min/m
2 17 56 Heather CODER 112 01:34:33 2 27 75 00:12:08 3:02 sec/100m 1 11 36 00:01:29 2 10 42 00:47:16 16.5 m/hr 3 26 69 00:01:29 2 23 67 00:32:10 9:44 min/m
3 29 79 Chris PIATT 186 01:48:20 3 34 83 00:13:14 3:18 sec/100m 3 23 61 00:02:19 3 19 63 00:50:38 15.4 m/hr 2 23 62 00:01:21 4 34 89 00:40:46 12:21 min/m
4 36 92 Donna FOLEY 129 02:06:27 4 38 93 00:15:32 3:53 sec/100m 4 39 96 00:05:58 4 36 93 01:03:45 12.2 m/hr 4 37 91 00:02:21 3 32 83 00:38:50 11:46 min/m
Male
1 18 22 Pete VALDEZ 219 01:22:45 3 29 43 00:09:37 2:24 sec/100m 1 19 25 00:01:10 1 22 26 00:44:00 17.7 m/hr 2 6 12 00:00:41 2 25 34 00:27:14 8:15 min/m
2 24 30 Dwight COLLINS 114 01:25:34 5 36 53 00:10:20 2:35 sec/100m 3 32 49 00:01:51 2 24 28 00:44:28 17.5 m/hr 3 30 47 00:01:03 3 27 37 00:27:50 8:26 min/m
3 30 36 John KAZEN 159 01:26:59 4 34 51 00:10:13 2:33 sec/100m 5 40 66 00:02:30 7 34 46 00:47:32 16.4 m/hr 1 4 4 00:00:30 1 20 26 00:26:13 7:56 min/m
4 34 42 Matthew SMART 208 01:28:23 6 39 63 00:11:02 2:45 sec/100m 4 36 57 00:02:11 5 27 35 00:46:10 16.9 m/hr 4 35 53 00:01:08 4 28 38 00:27:50 8:26 min/m
5 35 43 Donald LOEWE 164 01:28:27 1 12 19 00:08:34 2:08 sec/100m 6 43 70 00:02:51 3 25 29 00:45:15 17.2 m/hr 8 54 90 00:02:16 5 36 51 00:29:29 8:56 min/m
6 44 64 Aaron SHAKOCIUS 204 01:36:56 8 54 90 00:14:42 3:40 sec/100m 8 57 95 00:04:52 4 26 30 00:45:34 17.1 m/hr 7 51 85 00:01:55 6 39 56 00:29:51 9:02 min/m
7 45 66 Samuel HAKIM 140 01:38:20 2 24 33 00:09:12 2:18 sec/100m 2 25 34 00:01:24 6 28 36 00:46:18 16.8 m/hr 6 49 80 00:01:44 8 52 85 00:39:40 12:01 min/m
8 52 81 Richard DOYLE 120 01:49:04 7 53 88 00:14:36 3:39 sec/100m 7 55 93 00:04:39 8 52 78 00:55:31 14.0 m/hr 5 46 75 00:01:37 7 47 71 00:32:39 9:53 min/m
Ages 55 - 59
Female
1 4 17 Sharon SANDER 230 01:20:45 1 1 4 00:07:15 1:48 sec/100m 2 13 39 00:01:34 1 4 25 00:43:54 17.8 m/hr 1 9 31 00:00:52 1 8 32 00:27:08 8:13 min/m
2 14 50 Jeannette GARCIA 132 01:30:52 2 6 17 00:08:30 2:07 sec/100m 3 21 56 00:02:09 2 13 47 00:47:36 16.4 m/hr 3 17 46 00:01:02 2 21 64 00:31:33 9:33 min/m
3 25 74 Annabel SPARKMAN 209 01:42:56 3 9 30 00:09:07 2:16 sec/100m 1 9 32 00:01:22 4 26 77 00:55:06 14.2 m/hr 2 15 43 00:01:00 3 28 77 00:36:20 11:00 min/m
4 32 86 Claire JONES 156 01:55:23 4 37 91 00:15:15 3:48 sec/100m 4 34 84 00:03:28 3 24 73 00:53:30 14.6 m/hr 4 35 86 00:01:59 4 35 90 00:41:09 12:28 min/m
Male
1 8 10 Jimmy WHEELER 224 01:14:19 1 14 21 00:08:35 2:08 sec/100m 3 22 29 00:01:15 1 4 4 00:38:28 20.3 m/hr 1 25 37 00:00:55 1 13 15 00:25:03 7:35 min/m
2 22 27 Brian YOUNG 225 01:24:43 3 40 64 00:11:04 2:46 sec/100m 1 12 17 00:01:03 2 17 20 00:42:58 18.1 m/hr 2 27 39 00:00:57 2 32 45 00:28:38 8:40 min/m
3 37 51 Dave STEELE 213 01:30:59 2 38 59 00:10:46 2:41 sec/100m 2 21 28 00:01:14 3 32 40 00:47:13 16.5 m/hr 3 29 45 00:01:02 3 43 63 00:30:43 9:18 min/m
Ages 60 - 64
Female
1 31 85 Vicky GEISLER 134 01:55:04 2 36 89 00:14:39 3:39 sec/100m 1 25 63 00:02:23 1 30 83 00:57:00 13.7 m/hr 1 31 79 00:01:42 2 33 84 00:39:17 11:54 min/m
2 33 87 Debbie COTTRELL 115 01:56:28 1 31 79 00:12:31 3:07 sec/100m 2 31 79 00:03:09 2 33 89 01:01:25 12.7 m/hr 2 32 82 00:01:47 1 29 79 00:37:34 11:23 min/m
Male
1 5 6 Douglas MCPHERSON 174 01:13:24 1 1 1 00:06:13 1:33 sec/100m 2 30 46 00:01:49 1 5 6 00:38:50 20.1 m/hr 2 41 65 00:01:23 1 14 17 00:25:07 7:36 min/m
2 17 21 Reyes LOPEZ 165 01:22:09 2 13 20 00:08:35 2:08 sec/100m 1 8 10 00:00:54 2 14 16 00:41:47 18.7 m/hr 1 15 21 00:00:45 3 40 59 00:30:06 9:07 min/m
3 39 55 Randy OHMAN 181 01:33:55 3 49 81 00:13:08 3:17 sec/100m 3 56 94 00:04:48 3 37 51 00:48:05 16.2 m/hr 3 48 78 00:01:41 2 19 25 00:26:11 7:56 min/m
Ages 65 - 69
Male
1 33 40 Alton HOOT 145 01:28:05 2 45 70 00:12:04 3:01 sec/100m 1 15 21 00:01:06 1 20 23 00:43:48 17.8 m/hr 1 21 29 00:00:51 2 41 60 00:30:16 9:10 min/m
2 42 61 Bill PIATT 185 01:36:21 1 43 68 00:11:15 2:48 sec/100m 2 50 83 00:03:24 2 45 65 00:51:08 15.3 m/hr 2 22 30 00:00:51 1 37 53 00:29:40 8:59 min/m
Ages 75+
Male
1 55 88 Robert HARDER 142 01:58:21 1 58 97 00:17:11 4:17 sec/100m 1 44 71 00:02:54 1 51 76 00:55:05 14.2 m/hr 1 17 23 00:00:46 1 57 92 00:42:23 12:50 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Kayak Triathlon Results
# of finishers: 25
# of female finishers: 9
# of male finishers: 16
Overall Bike
(13m)
T1 Kayak
(1m)
Run
(3m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
BYOK
Female
1 1 1 Leslie REUTER 707 01:20:50 1 1 1 00:42:56 18.2 m/hr 2 6 8 00:00:49 1 1 1 00:13:09 13:09 min/m 1 1 2 00:23:55 7:58 min/m
2 3 8 Kelly COHEN 702 01:39:11 3 7 13 00:55:21 14.1 m/hr 1 4 5 00:00:41 2 2 2 00:13:22 13:22 min/m 2 4 10 00:29:46 9:55 min/m
3 6 12 Jancey TERRY 705 01:46:52 2 3 7 00:50:16 15.5 m/hr 3 7 11 00:00:57 3 3 5 00:17:09 17:09 min/m 4 15 22 00:38:28 12:49 min/m
4 15 23 Cat LUNA-AROCHA 703 02:13:24 5 16 25 01:12:22 10.8 m/hr 4 10 18 00:01:09 4 12 20 00:21:46 21:46 min/m 3 12 19 00:38:06 12:42 min/m
5 16 24 Linda CASTRO 732 02:14:06 4 14 23 01:06:13 11.8 m/hr 5 16 25 00:03:40 5 13 21 00:22:12 22:12 min/m 5 16 24 00:42:00 14:00 min/m
Male
1 5 7 Mark SAMFORD 733 01:37:50 1 5 8 00:52:40 14.8 m/hr 1 1 3 00:00:35 1 1 3 00:15:25 15:25 min/m 1 6 9 00:29:08 9:42 min/m
Kayakers
Female
1 2 5 Brandee HARGENS 722 01:32:26 1 2 3 00:44:34 17.5 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:18 1 4 7 00:17:45 17:45 min/m 3 5 11 00:29:48 9:56 min/m
2 4 10 Carol FUENTES 731 01:44:11 4 6 12 00:55:21 14.1 m/hr 8 12 21 00:01:32 3 6 9 00:18:12 18:12 min/m 2 3 8 00:29:04 9:41 min/m
3 5 11 Sheri MCCOY 729 01:46:26 2 4 9 00:53:03 14.7 m/hr 7 11 19 00:01:10 6 9 14 00:19:38 19:38 min/m 5 7 13 00:32:33 10:51 min/m
4 7 14 Katy MAULDIN 726 01:48:08 3 5 11 00:54:08 14.4 m/hr 9 13 22 00:01:44 2 5 8 00:17:50 17:50 min/m 8 10 17 00:34:24 11:28 min/m
5 8 15 Colleen TORRES 710 01:50:53 11 15 24 01:07:44 11.5 m/hr 2 2 2 00:00:28 4 7 11 00:18:27 18:27 min/m 1 2 4 00:24:13 8:04 min/m
6 9 16 Jessica CAMPBELL 725 01:54:21 10 13 21 01:03:27 12.3 m/hr 3 3 4 00:00:37 5 8 13 00:19:09 19:09 min/m 4 6 12 00:31:06 10:22 min/m
7 10 17 Christine HEMMI 714 01:56:47 5 8 14 00:55:21 14.1 m/hr 10 14 23 00:01:57 7 10 18 00:21:12 21:12 min/m 11 14 21 00:38:16 12:45 min/m
8 11 18 Lauren DANGELMAYR 713 01:56:49 6 9 15 00:55:22 14.1 m/hr 11 15 24 00:01:59 8 11 19 00:21:16 21:16 min/m 10 13 20 00:38:12 12:44 min/m
9 12 20 Marissa WOOD 709 01:59:22 8 11 19 01:02:03 12.6 m/hr 6 9 14 00:01:03 9 14 22 00:22:46 22:46 min/m 7 9 16 00:33:29 11:09 min/m
10 13 21 Brandi PIPER 715 02:01:28 7 10 18 01:01:44 12.6 m/hr 4 5 6 00:00:43 11 16 25 00:25:58 25:58 min/m 6 8 15 00:33:02 11:00 min/m
11 14 22 Allison FORRESTER 727 02:04:30 9 12 20 01:03:10 12.3 m/hr 5 8 13 00:01:01 10 15 23 00:24:02 24:02 min/m 9 11 18 00:36:16 12:05 min/m
Male
1 1 2 Christopher LERIGER 730 01:28:39 3 3 5 00:45:20 17.2 m/hr 8 9 20 00:01:29 2 3 6 00:17:42 17:42 min/m 2 2 3 00:24:06 8:02 min/m
2 2 3 John VELENTZAS 721 01:30:45 2 2 4 00:45:17 17.2 m/hr 1 2 7 00:00:48 4 5 12 00:19:09 19:09 min/m 3 3 5 00:25:29 8:29 min/m
3 3 4 Jim CLINEBELL 720 01:32:01 1 1 2 00:43:43 17.8 m/hr 5 6 15 00:01:05 3 4 10 00:18:18 18:18 min/m 5 5 7 00:28:54 9:38 min/m
4 4 6 Jarryd MORTON 723 01:36:01 4 4 6 00:50:13 15.5 m/hr 3 4 10 00:00:57 6 7 16 00:20:59 20:59 min/m 1 1 1 00:23:50 7:56 min/m
5 6 9 Christopher ROMERO 724 01:43:44 5 6 10 00:53:05 14.7 m/hr 4 5 12 00:00:57 1 2 4 00:16:51 16:51 min/m 6 7 14 00:32:48 10:56 min/m
6 7 13 David A. PULIDO 711 01:48:01 7 8 17 00:57:24 13.6 m/hr 6 7 16 00:01:05 5 6 15 00:20:46 20:46 min/m 4 4 6 00:28:44 9:34 min/m
7 8 19 Matthew KENNEDY 728 01:58:51 6 7 16 00:56:32 13.8 m/hr 7 8 17 00:01:06 7 8 17 00:21:09 21:09 min/m 7 8 23 00:40:02 13:20 min/m
8 9 25 Jonathan PIPER 716 02:14:19 8 9 22 01:04:01 12.2 m/hr 2 3 9 00:00:51 8 9 24 00:25:08 25:08 min/m 8 9 25 00:44:18 14:46 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon Results
Swim/Bike Results
# of finishers: 7
# of female finishers: 3
# of male finishers: 4
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Bike
(13m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 3 Ann VITT 220 01:08:56 1 3 00:08:58 2:14 sec/100m 2 3 00:01:23 1 3 00:58:34 13.3 m/hr
2 4 Heather JOHNSON 153 01:24:34 2 4 00:12:46 3:11 sec/100m 3 5 00:04:41 2 4 01:07:06 11.6 m/hr
3 5 Karina PATINO-GUZMAN 183 01:43:54 3 5 00:17:02 4:15 sec/100m 1 1 00:00:26 3 5 01:26:25 9.0 m/hr
Male
1 1 Andreas LORENZ 166 00:45:55 1 1 00:06:19 1:34 sec/100m 1 2 00:00:28 1 1 00:39:07 19.9 m/hr
2 2 Lex PEGUES 184 00:53:32 2 2 00:07:03 1:45 sec/100m 2 4 00:01:54 2 2 00:44:34 17.5 m/hr
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Swim/Run Results
# of finishers:3
# of female finishers: 1
# of male finishers: 2
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Run
(3m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 3 Theresa HAAK 139 01:49:22 1 1 00:09:32 2:23 sec/100m 1 3 01:12:03 1 2 00:27:45 8:24 min/m
Male
1 1 Jason HUNT 150 00:40:28 1 2 00:11:52 2:58 sec/100m 1 1 00:01:28 1 1 00:27:08 8:13 min/m
2 2 Bruce CROW 231 00:50:45 2 3 00:14:17 3:34 sec/100m 2 2 00:03:20 2 3 00:33:07 10:02 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2017 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Bike/Run Results
# of finishers:13
# of female finishers: 9
# of male finishers: 4
Overall Bike
(13m)
T1 Run
(3.3m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 1 Summer TUSTISON 217 01:23:05 4 5 00:52:27 14.9 m/hr 1 1 00:00:29 1 1 00:30:08 9:07 min/m
2 3 Karen RAY 226 01:25:34 1 2 00:47:46 16.3 m/hr 6 8 00:01:43 9 10 00:36:03 10:55 min/m
3 4 Jane KAPKA 157 01:27:17 2 3 00:49:47 15.7 m/hr 7 10 00:01:52 7 7 00:35:37 10:47 min/m
4 5 Wendy ROGERS 198 01:27:18 5 6 00:54:14 14.4 m/hr 4 6 00:00:53 3 3 00:32:11 9:45 min/m
5 6 Christy ISETT 152 01:28:08 3 4 00:51:35 15.1 m/hr 5 7 00:01:00 6 6 00:35:32 10:46 min/m
6 7 Krista MILAM 229 01:29:18 7 8 00:55:21 14.1 m/hr 8 11 00:02:01 2 2 00:31:55 9:40 min/m
7 8 Jacqueline GUERRERO 138 01:35:03 8 11 01:01:01 12.8 m/hr 2 2 00:00:38 4 4 00:33:23 10:07 min/m
8 9 Barbara PASTALANIEC 182 01:37:26 6 7 00:55:10 14.1 m/hr 9 13 00:06:33 8 8 00:35:42 10:49 min/m
9 10 Dorota WAKED 222 01:37:42 9 12 01:03:02 12.4 m/hr 3 5 00:00:51 5 5 00:33:47 10:14 min/m
Male
1 2 Alvis PRINCE 189 01:23:56 1 1 00:47:18 16.5 m/hr 2 4 00:00:39 1 9 00:35:58 10:54 min/m
2 11 Dan GEISLER 133 01:38:49 2 9 00:58:49 13.3 m/hr 3 9 00:01:48 3 12 00:38:11 11:34 min/m
3 12 Heath CAMPBELL 106 01:39:05 3 10 00:59:32 13.1 m/hr 4 12 00:02:31 2 11 00:37:01 11:13 min/m
4 13 Edward RODRIGUEZ 196 01:52:11 4 13 01:08:21 11.4 m/hr 1 3 00:00:39 4 13 00:43:10 13:04 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.