2017 Cavern Crawl 5K Results
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(3.1 miles)
Ages 14 and Under
Female
1 3 5 Faith Dasso 786 00:21:07 6:48 min/m
2 4 8 Clare Anne Dasso 787 00:22:13 7:10 min/m
3 5 11 Kendall Leininger 913 00:23:57 7:43 min/m
4 15 35 Ashlyn Leininger 914 00:32:50 10:35 min/m
5 20 42 Cassie Andreasen 726 00:37:02 11:56 min/m
6 22 44 Eliana Leininger 912 00:37:28 12:05 min/m
7 23 45 Isabella Haas 713 00:38:14 12:20 min/m
8 32 57 Sydney Andreasen 725 00:42:04 13:34 min/m
9 33 58 Erin Newman 710 00:42:33 13:43 min/m
10 39 64 Lauren Hooper 719 00:45:50 14:47 min/m
11 41 66 Callie Dominguez 911 00:45:55 14:48 min/m
12 60 98 Gretchen Randolph 778 00:58:39 18:55 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Brock Bailey 738 00:18:30 5:58 min/m
2 12 20 Logan Bachman 910 00:28:14 9:06 min/m
3 15 25 Andrew Simpson 908 00:30:38 9:52 min/m
4 25 49 Tate Welsch 716 00:39:01 12:35 min/m
5 28 71 Christian Respress 752 00:46:49 15:06 min/m
6 30 73 Joey Birchfield 763 00:46:55 15:08 min/m
7 35 88 Finnian Bride 800 00:52:33 16:57 min/m
8 40 100 Henry Randolph 779 01:01:27 19:49 min/m
Ages 15 - 19
Female
1 19 40 Tiyana Johnson 753 00:34:51 11:14 min/m
2 34 59 Maggie Newman 745 00:42:33 13:43 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Tristin Smith 777 00:18:45 6:02 min/m
2 4 7 Collin Rowles 755 00:21:48 7:01 min/m
3 29 72 Carl Birchfield 762 00:46:53 15:07 min/m
Ages 20 - 29
Female
1 1 3 Christine Sprehe 717 00:19:58 6:26 min/m
2 8 17 Laura Berghuis 782 00:25:20 8:10 min/m
3 37 62 Sabrina Harter 768 00:43:31 14:02 min/m
4 44 74 Melissa Gqribay 759 00:47:27 15:18 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 2 4 Rebecca Marrou 902 00:20:08 6:29 min/m
2 6 13 Laura Roskin 916 00:24:22 7:51 min/m
3 11 30 Mikele Cayton 706 00:31:11 10:03 min/m
4 13 32 Joy Orr 720 00:31:32 10:10 min/m
5 17 37 Karen Macy Schepis 758 00:33:50 10:54 min/m
6 24 47 Lee Ung 742 00:38:21 12:22 min/m
7 25 50 Tara Welsch 714 00:39:02 12:35 min/m
8 29 54 Vanessa Woods 744 00:39:55 12:52 min/m
9 30 55 Christina Ortiz 770 00:40:05 12:55 min/m
10 31 56 Kristin Haas 712 00:40:40 13:07 min/m
11 35 60 Nicole Johnson 751 00:42:46 13:47 min/m
12 46 77 Kirsten Sullivan 794 00:49:45 16:02 min/m
13 48 80 Jessica Gefen 750 00:50:32 16:18 min/m
14 51 83 Glenna Devonport 722 00:51:01 16:27 min/m
15 58 94 Valeri Fisher 907 00:55:24 17:52 min/m
      Sara Randolph 776    
Male
1 7 12 Jeff Kahlig 915 00:24:17 7:50 min/m
2 8 14 Blake Marrou 903 00:24:31 7:54 min/m
3 18 28 Tracy Woods 743 00:30:58 9:59 min/m
4 20 33 Patrick Lee 766 00:32:07 10:21 min/m
5 27 69 Chris Respress 919 00:46:05 14:51 min/m
6 31 75 Oscar Garibay 764 00:47:28 15:18 min/m
7 38 96 Steven Ybanez 793 00:56:21 18:10 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 7 15 Erica Nierth 798 00:24:47 7:59 min/m
2 9 23 Oralia Ortiz 733 00:29:33 9:31 min/m
3 12 31 Michelle Hanson 708 00:31:12 10:03 min/m
4 14 34 Angela Diebal-Lee 765 00:32:08 10:21 min/m
5 16 36 Cindy Hooper 718 00:33:49 10:54 min/m
6 18 39 Lori Maus 901 00:34:34 11:09 min/m
7 21 43 Melissa Williams 754 00:37:14 12:00 min/m
8 26 51 Trish Jones 785 00:39:23 12:42 min/m
9 28 53 Nova Birchfield 760 00:39:34 12:45 min/m
10 43 70 Kelly Kephart 781 00:46:46 15:05 min/m
11 45 76 Heather Barthelme 747 00:49:37 16:00 min/m
12 47 78 Susan Barthelme 746 00:49:47 16:03 min/m
13 52 85 Michelle Andreasen 723 00:52:19 16:52 min/m
14 53 86 Kaye Agar 703 00:52:23 16:53 min/m
15 56 92 Marla Newton 920 00:53:11 17:09 min/m
16 57 93 Sharon Galloway 906 00:53:13 17:10 min/m
Male
1 3 6 Chris Bailey 737 00:21:19 6:52 min/m
2 5 9 Jay Haselwood 918 00:22:28 7:14 min/m
3 9 16 Bob Andreasen 724 00:25:19 8:10 min/m
4 21 38 Walter Golden 748 00:34:30 11:07 min/m
5 23 46 Matt Welborn 727 00:38:16 12:20 min/m
6 24 48 Timothy Mccarthy 741 00:38:23 12:22 min/m
7 33 84 Sandy Newman 707 00:52:14 16:50 min/m
8 34 87 Charlie Agar 704 00:52:26 16:54 min/m
9 37 95 Richard Hayes 905 00:55:26 17:52 min/m
10 39 99 Mark Randolph 775 01:01:27 19:49 min/m
Ages 50 - 59
Female
1 10 24 Vicki Ralph 711 00:29:41 9:34 min/m
2 27 52 Lucy Marlow 728 00:39:28 12:43 min/m
3 40 65 Kelli Johnston 730 00:45:55 14:48 min/m
4 42 68 April Brown 729 00:45:57 14:49 min/m
5 49 81 Cynthia Shedd 749 00:50:33 16:18 min/m
6 50 82 Sara Askey 715 00:51:01 16:27 min/m
7 54 89 Charmaine Bride 797 00:52:58 17:05 min/m
8 59 97 Ronnie Ramon 795 00:56:22 18:10 min/m
9 61 101 Glenda Lerma 780 01:14:58 24:10 min/m
10 62 102 Rumalda Mendez 788 01:14:58 24:10 min/m
Male
1 6 10 Brad Anderson 731 00:23:33 7:35 min/m
2 10 18 Mark Pumphrey 792 00:26:05 8:24 min/m
3 11 19 Charles Stephens 721 00:28:07 9:04 min/m
4 17 27 Mark Maniscalco 789 00:30:46 9:55 min/m
5 19 29 Tracy Birchfield 761 00:31:01 10:00 min/m
6 32 79 Jim Thor 790 00:50:26 16:16 min/m
7 36 90 Phil Melone 734 00:53:10 17:09 min/m
Ages 60 - 69
Female
1 36 61 Barbara Goodwyn 756 00:43:31 14:02 min/m
2 38 63 Donna Rice 736 00:43:52 14:09 min/m
3 55 91 Candy Melone 735 00:53:10 17:09 min/m
Male
1 13 21 Juan Ayala 917 00:29:20 9:27 min/m
2 14 22 Rodney Robison 767 00:29:30 9:30 min/m
3 16 26 Robert Eccleston 705 00:30:46 9:55 min/m
4 22 41 Stanley Hartzler 757 00:35:20 11:23 min/m
Ages 70 +
Male
1 26 67 Alonzo Brown 732 00:45:56 14:49 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!