2016 Tour de Gruene Individual Time Trial Results

2016 Tour de Gruene Individual Time Trial
AERO Results
Category
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(15.5 Miles)
M Aged 53
1 6 6 Scott MUNROE 19 00:38:32 24.1 m/hr
2 36 36 Jose GONZALEZ 70 00:45:50 20.3 m/hr
3 45 46 Stephen SMITH 73 00:48:57 19.0 m/hr
M Aged 54
1 7 7 Michael ERELI 46 00:38:47 24.0 m/hr
2 17 17 Eric OLSON 79 00:42:28 21.9 m/hr
3 19 19 Todd ZENISEK 68 00:42:51 21.7 m/hr
4 24 24 Michael PETTERSON 104 00:43:35 21.3 m/hr
5 30 30 David TOLBERT 40 00:44:47 20.8 m/hr
M Aged 58
1 20 20 George DIAS 76 00:42:51 21.7 m/hr
2 33 33 Steven BIGBY 94 00:45:20 20.5 m/hr
3 44 45 Jorge ALVARADO 193 00:48:56 19.0 m/hr
4 48 50 Lynn WYATT 101 00:52:03 17.9 m/hr
M Aged 59
1 8 8 Doug SCHWEGEL 50 00:40:05 23.2 m/hr
2 13 13 Ronne WOOD 58 00:41:26 22.4 m/hr
3 35 35 Gary EPPLE 54 00:45:40 20.4 m/hr
4 51 57 David GOMEZ 119 00:58:39 15.9 m/hr
M Aged 60
1 32 32 Charles WOOLCOCK 118 00:45:08 20.6 m/hr
M Ages 20 and Under
1 2 2 Davis DOMBROWSKI 1 00:36:08 25.7 m/hr
M Ages 20- 29
1 1 1 Justin STANLEY 4 00:34:37 26.9 m/hr
2 10 10 David ROSENTHAL 30 00:40:51 22.8 m/hr
3 28 28 Sean CHANG 64 00:44:30 20.9 m/hr
4 50 56 Brian CHEUNG 133 00:55:58 16.6 m/hr
M Ages 30 - 39
1 5 5 Anthony CHAVEZ 26 00:38:03 24.4 m/hr
2 22 22 Ian SOUKUP 74 00:43:02 21.6 m/hr
3 27 27 Phillip HOLCOMB 125 00:44:23 21.0 m/hr
4 29 29 Tim FLEISHER 28 00:44:44 20.8 m/hr
M Ages 40-42
1 3 3 Michael JONES 7 00:36:34 25.4 m/hr
2 11 11 Carlos TORRES 42 00:40:55 22.7 m/hr
3 16 16 Alan BRYSON 71 00:42:21 22.0 m/hr
4 25 25 Gerardo MORALES 80 00:44:14 21.0 m/hr
M Ages 43 - 46
1 4 4 Vince DIETSCH 10 00:37:33 24.8 m/hr
2 12 12 Steve GUZMAN 36 00:41:23 22.5 m/hr
3 23 23 Christian WENDENBURG 60 00:43:13 21.5 m/hr
4 40 40 Michael NAVARRO 106 00:47:36 19.5 m/hr
5 49 53 Carl AHRENDT 132 00:52:32 17.7 m/hr
M Ages 47 - 49
1 9 9 Gregory LASTRAPES 66 00:40:40 22.9 m/hr
2 14 14 Dave LUPLOW 105 00:41:57 22.2 m/hr
3 21 21 Kevin FRANKLIN 56 00:43:01 21.6 m/hr
4 43 44 John WRIGHT 124 00:48:48 19.1 m/hr
M Ages 50 - 52
1 15 15 Weston GIUNTA 34 00:42:05 22.1 m/hr
2 37 37 Eric FONTENOT 83 00:45:56 20.2 m/hr
3 41 41 Mark BARNETT 120 00:47:53 19.4 m/hr
M Ages 55 - 57
1 18 18 Eric LANDRY 62 00:42:32 21.9 m/hr
2 26 26 Steve CONRY 78 00:44:23 21.0 m/hr
3 47 49 Michael BARON 103 00:51:43 18.0 m/hr
M Ages 61 - 63
1 34 34 Leroy LEFLORE 100 00:45:22 20.5 m/hr
2 52 58 George MEZA 233 00:59:42 15.6 m/hr
M Ages 64 - 65
1 39 39 Joe STEMBRIDGE 99 00:46:28 20.0 m/hr
2 46 47 James PIERCE 113 00:49:00 19.0 m/hr
M Ages 66 - 69
1 38 38 David GILL 98 00:46:26 20.0 m/hr
2 42 43 Donald FORD 131 00:48:44 19.1 m/hr
M Ages 70 - 73
1 31 31 Lawrence CZELUSTA 87 00:44:57 20.7 m/hr
2 53 59 Donald RUSSELL 75 01:10:46 13.1 m/hr
M80+
1 54 60 Vincent ELEQUIN 232 01:12:04 12.9 m/hr
W Ages 40 - 49
1 1 42 Christina WILLIS 111 00:48:13 19.3 m/hr
2 5 54 Kim OERKFITZ 149 00:55:20 16.8 m/hr
W Ages 50 - 59
1 3 51 Carol OLSON 165 00:52:13 17.8 m/hr
2 4 52 Becky KAYE 161 00:52:26 17.7 m/hr
W Ages 60 - 69
1 2 48 Deborah BARTON 183 00:49:36 18.8 m/hr
2 6 55 Kathy ANDREWS 191 00:55:45 16.7 m/hr
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!
2016 Tour de Gruene Individual Time Trial
MERCKX Results
Category
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(15.5 Miles)
M Aged 55
1 5 5 Kim KOSTER 93 00:44:41 20.8 m/hr
2 23 24 John ZEINER 144 00:49:12 18.9 m/hr
3 24 25 Kelvin BARKOWSKY 115 00:49:18 18.9 m/hr
4 27 28 Bill BOCHAT 155 00:50:24 18.5 m/hr
M Aged 58
1 16 17 Patrick FRIES 122 00:47:35 19.5 m/hr
2 21 22 Richard FOFI 180 00:49:07 18.9 m/hr
3 28 29 Gary SMITH 169 00:50:33 18.4 m/hr
4 31 35 Mark GOEWEY 139 00:52:15 17.8 m/hr
M Aged 59
1 9 9 Erik KWIECIENSKI 114 00:46:05 20.2 m/hr
2 44 55 Robert W SIMS 152 00:57:27 16.2 m/hr
M Ages 20 - 29
1 1 1 Charles KROUSE 84 00:39:34 23.5 m/hr
2 6 6 Joshua SERNA 171 00:45:06 20.6 m/hr
3 25 26 Chad YBARBO 177 00:49:53 18.6 m/hr
M Ages 20 and Under
1 29 30 Eli LOVELADY 188 00:50:41 18.3 m/hr
2 36 43 Joseph DAHLQUIST-BAUER 88 00:54:13 17.2 m/hr
M Ages 30 - 37
1 7 7 Brad LARGE 127 00:45:21 20.5 m/hr
2 13 14 Ed AYALA 136 00:47:01 19.8 m/hr
M Ages 38 - 39
1 8 8 Blake MARROU 110 00:45:57 20.2 m/hr
2 42 50 Justin FEWOX 166 00:56:38 16.4 m/hr
3 46 57 Jose MUNOZ 159 00:57:55 16.1 m/hr
M Ages 40 - 41
1 10 10 Greg WARD 134 00:46:07 20.2 m/hr
2 22 23 Glen MILLER 164 00:49:08 18.9 m/hr
M Ages 42 - 44
1 3 3 Alan LANGHAM 146 00:43:22 21.4 m/hr
2 4 4 Brian MEELBUSCH 82 00:43:46 21.2 m/hr
3 15 16 Kenneth SPENCE 148 00:47:31 19.6 m/hr
M Ages 45 - 49
1 11 11 Adam LEVINE 157 00:46:17 20.1 m/hr
2 33 38 Daniel MCREDMOND 170 00:52:51 17.6 m/hr
3 45 56 Michael RIOS 210 00:57:44 16.1 m/hr
4 48 61 Mario RIOJAS 234 01:16:58 12.1 m/hr
M Ages 50 -52
1 12 12 Mike SHERWOOD 156 00:46:26 20.0 m/hr
2 14 15 Chuck TERRELL 95 00:47:15 19.7 m/hr
3 19 20 Fred BAZALDUA 109 00:48:39 19.1 m/hr
4 35 41 Michael GOLDSTONE 200 00:54:04 17.2 m/hr
M Ages 53 - 54
1 17 18 Julio ROSA 145 00:48:29 19.2 m/hr
2 26 27 Gil TUAZON 186 00:50:18 18.5 m/hr
3 34 40 Kevin SMITH 179 00:53:39 17.3 m/hr
4 40 48 Rene GARZA 229 00:56:03 16.6 m/hr
M Ages 56 - 57
1 18 19 Geoff WOOL 140 00:48:34 19.1 m/hr
2 20 21 Daniel NEICE 143 00:48:56 19.0 m/hr
M Ages 60 - 61
1 32 37 Dave KLENK 151 00:52:44 17.6 m/hr
2 47 59 Thomas LAGO 178 00:59:16 15.7 m/hr
M Ages 62 - 64
1 2 2 Mike ADAMS 91 00:43:21 21.5 m/hr
2 30 32 Thomas FOEGLE 192 00:50:58 18.2 m/hr
3 39 47 John MIZE 196 00:55:59 16.6 m/hr
4 41 49 Keith ZIMMERMANN 205 00:56:17 16.5 m/hr
M Ages 65 - 69
1 37 45 John PETERS 208 00:55:42 16.7 m/hr
2 43 53 Gary DRAPAL 194 00:57:16 16.2 m/hr
M Ages 70 - 79
1 38 46 Carey STANLY 223 00:55:56 16.6 m/hr
W Ages 19 and Under
1 4 34 Faith DASSO 175 00:51:50 17.9 m/hr
W Ages 30 - 34
1 6 39 Rebecca MARROU 162 00:52:53 17.6 m/hr
2 14 62 Rebekah FALKNER 218 01:40:40 9.2 m/hr
W Ages 35 - 39
1 1 13 Natalie PRUITT 137 00:46:40 19.9 m/hr
2 5 36 Dorea WILDER NEIGERT 130 00:52:25 17.7 m/hr
3 12 58 Paulina MUNOZ 227 00:59:13 15.7 m/hr
W Ages 40 - 44
1 7 42 Jennifer DOUGLAS 160 00:54:06 17.2 m/hr
2 11 54 Monica E CABEZA 197 00:57:17 16.2 m/hr
3 13 60 Zoe PAYNE 225 00:59:36 15.6 m/hr
W Ages 45 - 49
1 10 52 Teri OCHOA 174 00:56:58 16.3 m/hr
W Ages 55 - 59
1 8 44 Clare NELSON 187 00:54:13 17.2 m/hr
2 9 51 Beth DAWSON 215 00:56:47 16.4 m/hr
W ages 50 - 54
1 2 31 Alma HINOJOSA 173 00:50:57 18.3 m/hr
2 3 33 Katje COLLINS 189 00:51:03 18.2 m/hr
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!
2016 Tour de Gruene Individual Time Trial
Ride For Time Results
Category
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(15.5 Miles)
1 1 1 Benjamin TALIAFERRO 184 00:48:45 19.1 m/hr
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.