2014 Texas Trails Endurance Run Results

[ 50 Miler | 50K | 20K ]
2014 Texas Trails Endurance Run Results
50 Miler
# of Finishers: 7
# of Women: 0
# of Men: 7
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Time Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 Loop 4
Overall
Male
1 1 1 Eric ZIMMERMAN 96 08:18:40.00 02:00:40.00 01:56:38.00 02:03:49.00 02:17:35.00
Masters
Male
1 5 5 Raghu VIKRAM 89 10:28:10.00 02:16:22.00 02:33:10.00 02:52:59.00 02:45:40.00
Ages 39 and Under
Male
1 2 2 Sy SHULTS 97 09:18:11.00 02:16:33.00 02:18:39.00 02:19:55.00 02:23:06.00
2 3 3 Evan GABRIELSEN 99 09:33:30.00 02:16:28.00 02:26:34.00 02:22:31.00 02:27:59.00
3 4 4 Pat SHANNON 98 10:12:20.00 01:58:20.00 02:18:35.00 02:48:49.00 03:06:38.00
Ages 40 and Up
Male
1 6 6 Les ELLSWORTH 94 10:55:58.00 02:18:10.00 02:38:29.00 02:53:07.00 03:06:14.00
2 7 7 David ALLEN 100 11:34:54.00 02:23:46.00 02:48:49.00 03:05:54.00 03:16:26.00
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ 50 Miler | 50K | 20K ]

2014 Texas Trails Endurance Run Results
50K
# of Finishers: 50
# of Women: 18
# of Men: 32
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Time Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3
Overall
Female
1 1 2 Heidi BOCK 3 04:07:12.483 00:52:41.760 01:34:44.920 01:39:45.803
Male
1 1 1 Abecassis ERIC 31 03:47:37.173 00:47:15.817 01:26:59.727 01:33:21.630
Masters
Female
1 2 5 Jacqueline O BRIEN-NOLEN 44 05:05:05.920 00:58:35.330 01:51:42.630 02:14:47.960
Male
1 2 3 Steve MALISZEWSKI 12 04:10:35.677 00:48:46.293 01:35:36.963 01:46:12.420
Ages 39 and Under
Female
1 3 10 Becca HOUTS 38 05:35:00.550 01:02:41.490 02:12:37.993 02:19:41.067
2 8 23 Aron JOHNSON 39 06:19:21.237 01:13:57.810 02:27:07.017 02:38:16.410
3 11 31 Julia GONZALEZ 7 06:39:28.383 01:05:46.697 02:23:57.317 03:09:44.370
4 13 35 Ada CASTRO 29 06:55:58.297 01:14:36.567 02:37:11.983 03:04:09.747
5 15 40 Michelle BURTON 4 07:13:17.067 01:16:25.287 02:45:11.900 03:11:39.880
6 17 44 Linda TRAN 48 07:45:13.607 01:17:17.600 02:51:13.840 03:36:42.167
Male
1 3 4 Kyle RODEMACHER 47 04:24:26.103 00:50:34.040 01:36:49.987 01:57:02.077
2 4 6 Joseph NIKAD 55 05:08:00.037 00:50:32.260 01:47:11.983 02:30:15.793
3 5 7 Marshall GLENISTER 6 05:19:54.500 00:59:26.980 01:44:44.890 02:35:42.630
4 6 8 Mario MENENDEZ 41 05:25:04.100 01:05:11.510 02:04:24.457 02:15:28.133
5 7 9 Scott FITZGERALD 63 05:27:39.363 01:03:23.257 02:03:59.093 02:20:17.013
6 10 16 Jacob READY 46 05:47:17.387 00:58:11.997 01:54:20.647 02:54:44.743
7 11 17 Ryan WESTIN 52 06:03:21.670 01:05:10.650 02:25:27.210 02:32:43.810
8 13 19 Tony CAO 28 06:06:38.300 01:08:51.363    
9 16 24 Anthony FREDRICKSON 33 06:25:11.947 01:04:25.987 02:16:19.553 03:04:26.407
10 17 25 Orlando GALVAN 35 06:25:13.570 01:05:46.347 02:16:10.043 03:03:17.180
11 18 26 Alberto MEDELLIN 14 06:25:15.180 01:04:26.177 02:16:23.220 03:04:25.783
12 19 27 Brian YORK 26 06:33:31.690 01:13:43.940 02:30:56.423 02:48:51.327
13 22 34 Ryan LUPO 10 06:48:03.833   02:31:09.270 03:03:10.323
14 23 36 Phi NGUYEN 43 06:55:59.830 01:14:20.817 02:37:28.653 03:04:10.360
Ages 40 and Up
Female
1 4 11 Sheila ALEJOS 54 05:36:46.280 01:05:53.287 02:14:41.780 02:16:11.213
2 5 13 Tina WARDLAW 24 05:44:18.003 01:12:07.883 02:12:56.863 02:19:13.257
3 6 15 Amy WELLS 51 05:46:10.177 01:09:07.843 02:12:53.250 02:24:09.083
4 7 20 Cindy SOSA-SPRINGS 20 06:13:54.503 01:11:59.663 02:36:58.820 02:24:56.020
5 9 28 Malissa TREMONT 49 06:34:22.707 01:06:42.187 02:34:42.793 02:52:57.727
6 10 30 Sharon PRENTICE 45 06:39:26.420 01:19:45.583 02:41:23.353 02:38:17.483
7 12 32 Kimberly PILCHER 57 06:41:17.930 01:15:44.910 02:36:42.320 02:48:50.700
8 14 39 Natalia GALEY 5 07:12:40.690 01:12:02.030 02:48:55.803 03:11:42.857
9 16 42 Mary GRIFFITH 36 07:27:36.437 01:21:12.353 02:55:09.730 03:11:14.353
10 18 50 Aiko HANYU 37 09:26:30.100 01:29:46.097 03:47:29.437 04:09:14.567
Male
1 8 12 Mike BRIDGEHORSE 61 05:43:02.00 01:04:38.00 02:06:20.00 02:32:04.00
2 9 13 Stephen ESCALER 62 05:43:22.00 01:04:16.00 02:11:09.00 02:27:58.00
3 10 15 Will FEATHERSTON 32 05:45:42.00 01:09:08.00 02:09:51.00 02:26:44.00
4 13 19 Geman COLLAZOS 58 06:03:37.00 01:07:45.00 02:22:45.00 02:33:08.00
5 15 22 Daryl LUZAUSKAS 65 06:15:25.00 01:08:27.00 02:22:13.00 02:44:47.00
6 16 23 Erik ANDERSON 1 06:15:28.00 01:05:16.00 02:27:27.00 02:42:47.00
7 21 30 Troy PFEIFERLY 64 06:35:26.00 01:08:25.00 02:23:58.00 03:03:05.00
8 22 34 Jerry REIMER 18 06:47:18.00 01:12:50.00 02:33:32.00 03:00:57.00
9 25 38 Kotesh RAO 17 07:07:03.00 01:14:16.00 02:38:08.00 03:14:40.00
10 26 39 David BUSBY 27 07:12:38.00 01:04:19.00 02:56:38.00 03:11:42.00
11 27 42 Prasad MADDALI 11 07:22:39.00 01:14:28.00 02:40:46.00 03:27:26.00
12 28 44 Jon TREMONT 50 07:28:44.00 01:16:09.00 02:55:01.00 03:17:35.00
13 29 46 Richard JARES 8 07:47:25.00 01:23:59.00 03:00:52.00 03:22:35.00
14 30 47 Robert LOTT 9 08:30:47.00 01:30:06.00 03:12:45.00 03:47:56.00
15 31 48 Rand MINTZER 42 08:45:00.00 01:27:26.00 03:04:56.00 04:12:39.00
16 32 49 Paul KENNEDY 60 08:45:02.00 01:27:24.00 03:04:59.00 04:12:39.00
17 33 50 Pete KAYHI 56 08:45:07.00 01:30:08.00 03:13:16.00 04:01:44.00
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ 50 Miler | 50K | 20K ]

2014 Texas Trails Endurance Run Results
20K
# of Finishers: 61
# of Women: 34
# of Men: 27
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 13 Beth DUSHMAN 641 01:48:37 8:45 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Brent TURNER 663 01:23:30 6:44 min/m
Masters
Female
1 2 16 Karen FELICIDARIO 612 01:53:35 9:09 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Rick GARDNER 643 01:24:37 6:49 min/m
Ages 39 and Under
Female
1 4 19 Lindsay MARSH 651 02:02:37 9:53 min/m
2 6 21 Daphne DEVORA 610 02:04:43 10:03 min/m
3 7 22 Emily JAROSZEWSKI 618 02:04:44 10:03 min/m
4 10 26 Melanie BARNARD 634 02:10:56 10:33 min/m
5 11 27 Shonnie BUSBY 637 02:12:16 10:40 min/m
6 13 29 Jacqueline ALLEN 601 02:13:58 10:48 min/m
7 18 36 Layla UNGER 630 02:18:42 11:11 min/m
8 20 40 Julie MAYS 652 02:24:22 11:38 min/m
9 21 41 Devan HORN 647 02:25:16 11:42 min/m
10 23 43 Andrea BARRETT 635 02:30:45 12:09 min/m
11 24 44 Mirna AMAYA 633 02:31:15 12:11 min/m
12 26 46 Amy BEDWELL 636 02:36:50 12:38 min/m
13 28 50 Lindsay MCGILL 621 02:46:24 13:25 min/m
14 32 59 Ally MINER 668 03:25:42 16:35 min/m
15 34 61 Amanda FLORES 613 03:40:05 17:44 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Nicolas MOTTA 655 01:27:47 7:04 min/m
2 4 4 Chris PHILLIPS 660 01:32:56 7:29 min/m
3 5 5 Lance MINER 667 01:33:40 7:33 min/m
4 6 6 Jacob CUNNINGHAM 639 01:37:11 7:50 min/m
5 9 9 Martin MOTTA 656 01:40:31 8:06 min/m
6 22 49 Travis SMITH 625 02:46:23 13:25 min/m
7 23 51 Hayden GROBLEBEN 616 02:48:26 13:35 min/m
Ages 40 and Up
Female
1 3 18 Kristina KLINGLER 649 01:56:08 9:21 min/m
2 5 20 Rhonda JESSUP 648 02:02:42 9:53 min/m
3 8 23 Amy SCHLENKER 666 02:07:06 10:15 min/m
4 9 25 Steph MRZENA 657 02:10:23 10:30 min/m
5 12 28 Teresa TRICHE 673 02:12:17 10:40 min/m
6 14 30 Miriam HERRERA 617 02:14:00 10:48 min/m
7 15 31 Connie MASTRO 620 02:15:46 10:56 min/m
8 16 32 Annette COLGAN 609 02:15:57 10:57 min/m
9 17 34 Elaine WARD 665 02:17:34 11:05 min/m
10 19 37 Nikki DAVIS 640 02:21:32 11:24 min/m
11 22 42 Adriana MONTERO 672 02:28:15 11:57 min/m
12 25 45 Cayla TEAL 629 02:36:01 12:34 min/m
13 27 47 Michelle WOLPERT 632 02:40:11 12:55 min/m
14 29 53 Bonnie MOSS 653 02:51:12 13:48 min/m
15 30 57 Shirley MUSFY 658 03:16:27 15:50 min/m
16 31 58 Kristin ANDERSON 603 03:24:32 16:29 min/m
17 33 60 Ana DIAZ 611 03:26:29 16:39 min/m
Male
1 7 7 Pablo MOTTA 654 01:38:31 7:56 min/m
2 8 8 Steve SIEVERT 624 01:38:55 7:58 min/m
3 10 10 Tim NOLAN 622 01:40:47 8:07 min/m
4 11 11 Dean G BUZBEE 638 01:45:40 8:31 min/m
5 12 12 Gary VAN KUIKEN 631 01:45:59 8:32 min/m
6 13 14 Juan OSUNA 659 01:51:05 8:57 min/m
7 14 15 Dale SUDERMAN 662 01:53:26 9:08 min/m
8 15 17 Carlos CAMPOS 607 01:54:10 9:12 min/m
9 16 24 Marcus GRUNEWALD 645 02:10:11 10:29 min/m
10 17 33 John SLATE 670 02:15:57 10:57 min/m
11 18 35 John GALEY 642 02:17:57 11:07 min/m
12 19 38 Heath MINER 669 02:21:55 11:26 min/m
13 20 39 Chris THROCKMORTON 671 02:22:31 11:29 min/m
14 21 48 James GROBLEBEN 615 02:40:52 12:58 min/m
15 24 52 Patrick BURNS 606 02:49:10 13:38 min/m
16 25 54 Steve BURGESS 605 02:52:12 13:53 min/m
17 26 55 William HAYS 646 02:52:14 13:53 min/m
18 27 56 Wes SWANK 628 02:57:52 14:20 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.