2014 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon Results

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]
2014 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Triathlon Results
# of finishers: 160
# of female finishers: 63
# of male finishers: 95
2 relay teams
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Bike
(13m)
T1 Run
(3.3m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 9 Nusha PELICANO 208 01:09:26 1 4 16 00:06:52 1:43 sec/100m 00:00:56 1 6 24 1 1 9 00:37:42 21.2 m/hr 1 4 15 00:00:34 1 3 14 00:23:21 7:04 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Sandy JOSEPH 166 01:01:48 1 1 1 00:05:36 1:24 sec/100m 00:00:38 1 6 7 1 6 6 00:35:50 22.3 m/hr 1 7 9 00:00:31 1 1 1 00:19:10 5:48 min/m
Masters
Female
1 4 30 Tammie DUFRESNE 139 01:18:15 1 24 76 00:08:59 2:14 sec/100m 00:01:03 1 11 33 1 4 37 00:42:47 18.7 m/hr 1 18 50 00:00:52 1 4 20 00:24:32 7:26 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Stephan SCHWARZE 231 01:04:04 1 7 9 00:06:38 1:39 sec/100m 00:00:44 1 10 12 1 2 2 00:34:51 23.0 m/hr 1 23 30 00:00:40 1 3 3 00:21:08 6:24 min/m
Ages 19 and Under
Female
1 3 17 Sarah FRITZSCHE 295 01:12:57 1 1 3 00:05:59 1:29 sec/100m 00:00:21 1 1 1 1 6 40 00:43:27 18.4 m/hr 1 2 8 00:00:28 1 1 9 00:22:40 6:52 min/m
2 57 151 Alicia ALONSO 103 02:06:34 2 54 143 00:11:52 2:58 sec/100m 00:03:31 2 53 133 2 60 155 01:08:51 11.6 m/hr 3 61 157 00:03:16 2 49 141 00:39:03 11:50 min/m
3 63 160 Cameron ABREGO 281 02:30:50 3 63 159 00:17:19 4:19 sec/100m 00:06:01 3 62 159 3 62 158 01:11:49 11.2 m/hr 2 5 16 00:00:34 3 62 158 00:55:04 16:41 min/m
Male
1 72 103 Tommy JOHNSON 274 01:38:12 2 68 107 00:09:48 2:27 sec/100m 00:04:49 4 91 150 2 82 122 00:53:59 14.8 m/hr 2 61 102 00:01:22 1 43 49 00:28:11 8:32 min/m
2 87 128 Devin COLVIN 280 01:45:42 4 92 149 00:13:33 3:23 sec/100m 00:04:44 3 90 149 1 71 99 00:50:59 15.7 m/hr 7 92 150 00:02:32 2 78 111 00:33:53 10:16 min/m
3 92 147 Christopher MAYO 278 02:01:54 5 93 151 00:14:08 3:32 sec/100m 00:02:48 1 71 118 6 93 146 01:02:12 12.9 m/hr 6 87 142 00:01:57 5 93 144 00:40:48 12:21 min/m
4 93 148 Rob MCKENNA 187 02:02:57 1 56 83 00:09:08 2:17 sec/100m 00:03:50 2 85 140 7 96 157 01:10:13 11.4 m/hr 4 71 116 00:01:32 3 89 136 00:38:13 11:34 min/m
5 94 149 Daveion PEREZ 277 02:03:33 8 97 160 00:17:44 4:26 sec/100m 00:05:20 7 94 155 5 92 142 01:00:11 13.3 m/hr 5 78 132 00:01:44 4 91 138 00:38:33 11:41 min/m
6 95 152 Ricky CASTANEDA 275 02:12:25 7 96 158 00:16:34 4:08 sec/100m 00:04:58 6 93 153 3 87 131 00:57:16 14.0 m/hr 3 69 113 00:01:29 7 96 155 00:52:06 15:47 min/m
7 96 155 Ryan TREVINO 279 02:17:30 3 91 147 00:12:27 3:06 sec/100m 00:04:49 5 92 151 4 88 133 00:57:40 13.9 m/hr 8 97 160 00:05:59 8 97 159 00:56:33 17:08 min/m
8 97 159 Jonathan ALCARAZ 276 02:29:29 6 95 157 00:15:53 3:58 sec/100m 00:05:33 8 95 156 8 97 159 01:15:15 10.6 m/hr 1 49 83 00:01:11 6 95 154 00:51:36 15:38 min/m
Ages 20 - 24
Female
1 14 67 Kelley LAWS 172 01:27:55 3 22 71 00:08:50 2:12 sec/100m 00:01:34 1 24 58 1 21 79 00:47:59 16.7 m/hr 2 30 70 00:01:03 1 7 54 00:28:27 8:37 min/m
2 42 129 Rachael RICHTBERG 218 01:46:46 1 9 40 00:07:52 1:58 sec/100m 00:02:52 3 48 121 2 44 130 00:56:48 14.1 m/hr 3 31 77 00:01:07 4 47 135 00:38:04 11:32 min/m
3 44 132 Geneva BAKER 109 01:48:22 4 29 89 00:09:13 2:18 sec/100m 00:02:44 2 45 115 3 49 139 00:58:44 13.6 m/hr 4 50 121 00:01:35 3 41 126 00:36:04 10:55 min/m
4 46 134 Taylor JOHNSON 164 01:50:54 2 11 43 00:07:59 1:59 sec/100m 00:05:17 4 61 154 4 53 145 01:00:52 13.2 m/hr 1 9 33 00:00:41 2 40 125 00:36:02 10:55 min/m
Male
1 40 49 Scott PATTERSON 206 01:23:59 1 24 30 00:07:31 1:52 sec/100m 00:01:34 1 35 59 1 58 77 00:47:52 16.7 m/hr 1 9 11 00:00:33 2 33 37 00:26:27 8:00 min/m
2 82 120 Johnny RINEHART 220 01:42:59 2 37 55 00:08:21 2:05 sec/100m 00:03:34 2 81 134 2 94 149 01:03:40 12.6 m/hr 2 52 86 00:01:11 1 31 35 00:26:12 7:56 min/m
Ages 25 - 29
Female
1 2 15 Sarah RAINES 212 01:12:39 1 2 7 00:06:27 1:36 sec/100m 00:00:42 1 2 10 1 2 24 00:41:24 19.3 m/hr 7 35 88 00:01:12 1 2 10 00:22:51 6:55 min/m
2 6 40 Kirsten KLINE 168 01:22:11 2 3 11 00:06:43 1:40 sec/100m 00:00:50 2 3 17 2 14 63 00:45:56 17.4 m/hr 5 16 46 00:00:48 2 6 46 00:27:52 8:26 min/m
3 24 92 Kim COSTA 132 01:35:36 4 30 90 00:09:14 2:18 sec/100m 00:01:40 5 28 65 3 28 98 00:50:47 15.8 m/hr 3 11 36 00:00:45 6 31 105 00:33:08 10:02 min/m
4 30 101 Lisseth ARMSTRONG 106 01:38:07 8 49 134 00:10:56 2:44 sec/100m 00:01:19 3 18 48 5 36 113 00:53:16 15.0 m/hr 1 1 6 00:00:27 4 24 95 00:32:07 9:44 min/m
5 33 109 Jeni TURNER 257 01:39:20 6 39 106 00:09:42 2:25 sec/100m 00:03:59 8 56 143 4 31 103 00:51:51 15.4 m/hr 9 59 155 00:02:57 3 15 81 00:30:50 9:20 min/m
6 48 136 Mariana TREVINO 255 01:51:39 9 59 152 00:14:19 3:34 sec/100m 00:03:30 7 52 132 8 51 143 01:00:12 13.3 m/hr 4 14 42 00:00:46 5 27 99 00:32:50 9:57 min/m
7 49 137 Lauren MANDOLA 177 01:52:29 5 36 103 00:09:38 2:24 sec/100m 00:01:35 4 25 60 6 48 137 00:58:20 13.7 m/hr 6 24 57 00:00:55 7 52 145 00:42:00 12:43 min/m
8 51 142 Andrea FARIS 142 01:58:21 3 18 54 00:08:20 2:05 sec/100m 00:04:36 9 59 148 7 50 141 00:59:35 13.4 m/hr 8 39 99 00:01:21 8 54 148 00:44:27 13:28 min/m
9 55 146 Courtney EDWARDS 141 02:00:53 7 45 123 00:10:21 2:35 sec/100m 00:01:45 6 30 70 9 52 144 01:00:27 13.3 m/hr 2 8 31 00:00:41 9 56 150 00:47:38 14:26 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Nephi JOHNSON 165 01:02:17 1 2 2 00:05:45 1:26 sec/100m 00:00:32 1 5 6 1 4 4 00:35:12 22.8 m/hr 1 5 5 00:00:26 1 2 2 00:20:20 6:09 min/m
2 11 12 Matt MCCORD 183 01:11:40 6 25 31 00:07:33 1:53 sec/100m 00:01:33 5 34 56 2 10 11 00:38:11 21.0 m/hr 3 15 20 00:00:35 3 13 16 00:23:46 7:12 min/m
3 13 14 Jeff RAINES 211 01:12:33 2 5 6 00:06:21 1:35 sec/100m 00:00:41 2 8 9 4 23 25 00:41:26 19.3 m/hr 9 50 84 00:01:11 2 9 11 00:22:52 6:56 min/m
4 27 31 Travis URBAN 258 01:18:36 4 21 27 00:07:22 1:50 sec/100m 00:01:11 4 27 41 6 43 50 00:44:09 18.1 m/hr 2 11 14 00:00:33 4 24 28 00:25:18 7:40 min/m
5 31 36 Max BUCHWALD 123 01:20:56 5 23 29 00:07:29 1:52 sec/100m 00:00:56 3 18 23 5 33 36 00:42:44 18.7 m/hr 5 29 43 00:00:46 7 51 60 00:28:58 8:46 min/m
6 34 39 Brian BAUMGARTEN 110 01:21:56 3 19 24 00:07:17 1:49 sec/100m 00:02:04 7 53 89 3 20 21 00:40:22 19.8 m/hr 7 42 72 00:01:04 9 69 88 00:31:07 9:26 min/m
7 58 75 Kyle BUBELA 122 01:30:47 8 39 57 00:08:24 2:06 sec/100m 00:03:02 11 77 125 7 62 84 00:48:43 16.4 m/hr 10 56 92 00:01:17 8 57 66 00:29:19 8:53 min/m
8 62 81 Nicholas HOMAN 159 01:31:56 9 49 68 00:08:48 2:12 sec/100m 00:02:56 10 75 123 10 80 118 00:53:34 15.0 m/hr 8 43 73 00:01:05 5 25 29 00:25:31 7:44 min/m
9 64 84 Logan DICKINSON 135 01:34:12 7 36 51 00:08:12 2:03 sec/100m 00:02:08 8 55 91 8 64 87 00:48:48 16.4 m/hr 6 31 47 00:00:48 10 80 113 00:34:15 10:22 min/m
10 69 94 Roberto TREVINO 254 01:35:45 11 77 120 00:10:18 2:34 sec/100m 00:02:55 9 74 122 9 77 111 00:52:46 15.2 m/hr 11 67 111 00:01:26 6 44 50 00:28:16 8:34 min/m
11 85 124 Phillip HERNANDEZ 272 01:44:34 10 55 81 00:09:06 2:16 sec/100m 00:01:54 6 45 75 11 83 123 00:54:21 14.7 m/hr 4 27 39 00:00:46 11 90 137 00:38:26 11:38 min/m
Ages 30 - 34
Female
1 16 69 Holley DIGBY 136 01:28:55 6 41 109 00:09:51 2:27 sec/100m 00:00:59 1 9 29 1 13 62 00:45:40 17.5 m/hr 5 45 114 00:01:31 2 16 82 00:30:51 9:21 min/m
2 19 77 Elinor BERGER 114 01:31:19 1 8 39 00:07:52 1:58 sec/100m 00:01:14 2 16 45 2 23 86 00:48:45 16.4 m/hr 3 29 66 00:01:00 4 25 97 00:32:27 9:50 min/m
3 21 85 Lauren CAVANAGH 126 01:34:15 2 15 50 00:08:12 2:03 sec/100m 00:03:39 7 55 138 4 30 102 00:51:31 15.5 m/hr 6 48 119 00:01:33 1 10 67 00:29:19 8:53 min/m
4 27 96 Lauren ALLEN 101 01:36:10 3 16 52 00:08:15 2:03 sec/100m 00:01:29 3 19 51 3 29 100 00:51:04 15.7 m/hr 7 53 127 00:01:42 6 33 109 00:33:39 10:11 min/m
5 32 107 Lynn SEAWELL 233 01:38:58 5 40 108 00:09:49 2:27 sec/100m 00:02:13 6 41 99 5 32 104 00:52:10 15.4 m/hr 4 43 107 00:01:25 5 32 106 00:33:19 10:06 min/m
6 37 116 Melinda BLACK 116 01:41:47 4 26 80 00:09:05 2:16 sec/100m 00:02:03 5 35 86 7 47 136 00:58:17 13.7 m/hr 2 21 54 00:00:53 3 20 89 00:31:27 9:31 min/m
7 41 126 Kcie DRIGGERS 138 01:45:30 7 56 146 00:12:21 3:05 sec/100m 00:02:01 4 33 83 6 41 125 00:55:34 14.4 m/hr 1 12 38 00:00:46 7 35 116 00:34:45 10:32 min/m
8 60 156 Tasha TEEL 248 02:18:59 8 62 155 00:15:01 3:45 sec/100m 00:06:46 8 63 160 8 61 156 01:10:12 11.4 m/hr 8 57 144 00:02:02 8 55 149 00:44:56 13:36 min/m
Male
1 7 7 Joshua PETERSON 209 01:08:00 1 3 4 00:06:01 1:30 sec/100m 00:00:57 1 19 26 1 11 12 00:38:33 20.8 m/hr 1 13 18 00:00:35 1 5 5 00:21:53 6:37 min/m
2 24 27 Dennis MARTINHO 180 01:17:28 3 40 58 00:08:25 2:06 sec/100m 00:01:32 2 33 55 2 21 22 00:40:22 19.8 m/hr 6 40 69 00:01:02 3 30 34 00:26:04 7:54 min/m
3 43 54 Canderlarro MALDANADO 376 01:25:01 4 52 75 00:08:55 2:13 sec/100m 00:01:42 3 39 67 3 41 48 00:44:02 18.2 m/hr 3 26 37 00:00:45 8 61 72 00:29:35 8:57 min/m
4 50 61 Kenneth MCINNERNEY 290 01:26:38 8 73 115 00:10:11 2:32 sec/100m 00:04:07 11 89 145 5 55 72 00:47:00 17.0 m/hr 10 75 129 00:01:42 2 12 15 00:23:35 7:09 min/m
5 54 70 Aaron KINSEY 167 01:29:26 2 30 37 00:07:46 1:56 sec/100m 00:02:59 8 76 124 8 65 88 00:48:57 16.4 m/hr 2 24 32 00:00:41 5 53 62 00:29:00 8:47 min/m
6 56 73 Maxim YUSHKO 267 01:30:34 6 64 98 00:09:33 2:23 sec/100m 00:02:32 6 63 106 6 59 80 00:48:17 16.6 m/hr 5 35 60 00:00:57 6 54 63 00:29:14 8:51 min/m
7 57 74 Tommy TURNER 256 01:30:34 9 75 118 00:10:14 2:33 sec/100m 00:02:33 7 67 110 4 52 68 00:46:40 17.2 m/hr 9 73 123 00:01:36 7 60 70 00:29:29 8:56 min/m
8 60 79 Obed MORALES 194 01:31:30 5 61 92 00:09:20 2:20 sec/100m 00:02:08 4 56 92 9 67 90 00:49:31 16.2 m/hr 11 89 146 00:02:09 4 45 51 00:28:20 8:35 min/m
9 63 83 Bucky HOWETH 160 01:34:04 10 76 119 00:10:14 2:33 sec/100m 00:02:09 5 57 94 7 60 82 00:48:38 16.5 m/hr 8 68 112 00:01:28 11 71 92 00:31:33 9:33 min/m
10 73 104 Stephen STRUEBING 246 01:38:29 7 71 112 00:09:57 2:29 sec/100m 00:03:41 9 84 139 10 78 114 00:53:25 15.0 m/hr 7 64 106 00:01:24 9 62 76 00:30:00 9:05 min/m
11 86 127 Jared BLACK 117 01:45:36 11 88 138 00:11:22 2:50 sec/100m 00:03:58 10 87 142 11 89 135 00:58:13 13.8 m/hr 4 34 58 00:00:55 10 68 87 00:31:05 9:25 min/m
Ages 35 - 39
Female
1 15 68 Amy DIKE 137 01:28:37 1 13 48 00:08:10 2:02 sec/100m 00:01:59 1 31 80 1 18 73 00:47:32 16.9 m/hr 4 32 78 00:01:08 1 13 74 00:29:47 9:01 min/m
2 25 93 Lauren MCCUNE 184 01:35:42 3 25 78 00:09:02 2:15 sec/100m 00:02:23 3 42 102 3 34 109 00:52:24 15.3 m/hr 3 26 61 00:00:57 2 17 83 00:30:53 9:21 min/m
3 29 98 Shannan SARDO 225 01:36:52 2 14 49 00:08:11 2:02 sec/100m 00:02:46 5 47 117 2 24 92 00:49:34 16.2 m/hr 1 13 40 00:00:46 5 38 122 00:35:33 10:46 min/m
4 38 117 Becca SMITH 240 01:42:05 5 42 114 00:10:08 2:32 sec/100m 00:02:13 2 40 97 4 39 119 00:53:45 14.9 m/hr 2 23 56 00:00:54 4 36 118 00:35:03 10:37 min/m
5 40 125 Aimee BAIN 288 01:44:51 4 37 104 00:09:40 2:25 sec/100m 00:02:36 4 44 112 5 46 134 00:57:56 13.8 m/hr 5 51 125 00:01:38 3 30 102 00:32:59 9:59 min/m
6 50 141 Dana MCKENNA 186 01:57:10 6 47 129 00:10:49 2:42 sec/100m 00:03:34 6 54 135 6 55 148 01:03:09 12.7 m/hr 6 54 128 00:01:42 6 46 134 00:37:53 11:29 min/m
Male
1 6 6 Toddq GERJES 149 01:07:41 1 4 5 00:06:17 1:34 sec/100m 00:00:49 3 13 15 1 9 10 00:37:48 21.2 m/hr 3 17 22 00:00:36 1 7 7 00:22:10 6:43 min/m
2 10 11 James EASTLAND 273 01:10:49 3 11 14 00:06:47 1:41 sec/100m 00:01:13 6 28 42 2 17 18 00:39:49 20.1 m/hr 5 22 27 00:00:39 2 8 8 00:22:19 6:45 min/m
3 14 16 Hector TORRES 253 01:12:51 5 26 32 00:07:33 1:53 sec/100m 00:01:14 7 29 44 4 19 20 00:40:10 19.9 m/hr 4 19 24 00:00:38 3 11 13 00:23:15 7:02 min/m
4 15 18 Timothy MANN 178 01:12:59 7 31 38 00:07:49 1:57 sec/100m 00:00:28 1 1 2 3 18 19 00:39:59 20.0 m/hr 1 8 10 00:00:32 5 15 18 00:24:09 7:19 min/m
5 16 19 Matt MCSHAN 188 01:13:40 6 29 36 00:07:44 1:56 sec/100m 00:00:49 4 14 16 5 22 23 00:40:30 19.8 m/hr 2 10 13 00:00:33 4 14 17 00:24:03 7:17 min/m
6 22 25 Nicholas BERGER 113 01:16:50 8 33 44 00:08:03 2:00 sec/100m 00:00:59 5 20 27 6 31 33 00:42:23 18.9 m/hr 6 30 44 00:00:47 6 17 21 00:24:36 7:27 min/m
7 29 34 Shreve CAILE 124 01:19:40 2 9 12 00:06:45 1:41 sec/100m 00:01:49 8 43 73 7 32 34 00:42:24 18.9 m/hr 8 47 79 00:01:08 9 38 43 00:27:33 8:20 min/m
8 44 55 Luke HEJL 157 01:25:01 11 60 87 00:09:12 2:18 sec/100m 00:01:56 9 47 77 10 50 64 00:45:57 17.4 m/hr 7 37 64 00:00:59 8 36 40 00:26:56 8:09 min/m
9 45 56 Pete BLAISDELL 118 01:25:05 4 15 20 00:07:01 1:45 sec/100m 00:02:02 10 51 84 11 53 69 00:46:44 17.1 m/hr 12 72 122 00:01:35 10 40 45 00:27:41 8:23 min/m
10 46 57 Steven STRAUBE 245 01:25:39 14 74 116 00:10:11 2:32 sec/100m 00:02:39 13 69 113 9 47 57 00:44:39 17.9 m/hr 10 59 96 00:01:20 7 35 39 00:26:48 8:07 min/m
11 53 65 Joshua SIMPSON 236 01:27:36 13 72 113 00:10:01 2:30 sec/100m 00:02:33 12 66 109 8 44 51 00:44:12 18.1 m/hr 9 58 95 00:01:19 11 59 69 00:29:29 8:56 min/m
12 66 88 Birger SCHMIT 229 01:34:55 12 66 100 00:09:33 2:23 sec/100m 00:00:30 2 4 5 13 68 91 00:49:32 16.2 m/hr 14 77 131 00:01:43 12 75 107 00:33:36 10:10 min/m
13 74 105 Lance PACKARD 202 01:38:46 9 51 74 00:08:55 2:13 sec/100m 00:02:22 11 60 101 12 61 83 00:48:43 16.4 m/hr 11 66 109 00:01:25 14 87 129 00:37:19 11:18 min/m
14 79 114 Andrew GENTILE 148 01:41:30 10 59 86 00:09:10 2:17 sec/100m 00:03:21 14 80 130 14 79 116 00:53:29 15.0 m/hr 13 76 130 00:01:42 13 77 110 00:33:46 10:14 min/m
Ages 40 - 44
Female
1 7 41 Christen BOONE 120 01:22:26 1 6 25 00:07:17 1:49 sec/100m 00:01:02 1 10 32 2 11 58 00:44:52 17.8 m/hr 2 6 28 00:00:39 1 8 56 00:28:34 8:39 min/m
2 10 51 Mary Kay COOPER 131 01:24:04 2 7 33 00:07:35 1:53 sec/100m 00:01:11 2 14 40 1 7 43 00:43:42 18.3 m/hr 1 3 12 00:00:33 3 19 86 00:31:02 9:24 min/m
3 12 64 Dena CHILDS 127 01:27:31 3 32 93 00:09:22 2:20 sec/100m 00:02:04 3 36 87 3 12 61 00:45:24 17.6 m/hr 3 25 59 00:00:57 2 12 73 00:29:42 9:00 min/m
4 39 122 Cristina MUNDARAY 197 01:43:35 4 38 105 00:09:41 2:25 sec/100m 00:02:08 4 37 93 5 38 117 00:53:30 15.0 m/hr 7 60 156 00:03:06 4 37 119 00:35:07 10:38 min/m
5 47 135 Lisa MCCABE 182 01:51:09 8 58 150 00:13:57 3:29 sec/100m 00:02:24 5 43 103 4 25 94 00:49:45 16.1 m/hr 6 52 126 00:01:40 7 53 147 00:43:21 13:08 min/m
6 53 144 Kerry SKINNER 237 02:00:15 6 53 142 00:11:46 2:56 sec/100m 00:03:08 6 49 128 6 58 152 01:06:09 12.1 m/hr 5 46 117 00:01:32 5 44 132 00:37:37 11:24 min/m
7 56 150 Heather ALONSO 104 02:06:23 5 52 141 00:11:43 2:55 sec/100m 00:03:28 7 51 131 7 59 154 01:08:47 11.6 m/hr 8 62 158 00:03:21 6 50 142 00:39:03 11:50 min/m
8 62 158 Denise SOTO 241 02:28:17 7 57 148 00:13:01 3:15 sec/100m 00:04:57 8 60 152 8 63 160 01:16:39 10.4 m/hr 4 27 63 00:00:58 8 60 156 00:52:40 15:57 min/m
Male
1 21 24 Ron GARZA 147 01:16:12 2 32 42 00:07:57 1:59 sec/100m 00:00:50 1 15 18 2 27 29 00:41:45 19.2 m/hr 2 16 21 00:00:36 3 19 23 00:25:02 7:35 min/m
2 26 29 Greg BODENSTEIN 119 01:17:44 3 34 45 00:08:09 2:02 sec/100m 00:01:52 4 44 74 3 29 31 00:42:09 19.0 m/hr 6 63 104 00:01:23 1 16 19 00:24:10 7:19 min/m
3 28 32 Russell ROTH 222 01:18:43 1 17 22 00:07:04 1:46 sec/100m 00:01:09 2 25 37 1 26 28 00:41:42 19.2 m/hr 3 32 48 00:00:50 4 41 47 00:27:55 8:27 min/m
4 30 35 Shannon COULTER 133 01:20:22 6 65 99 00:09:33 2:23 sec/100m 00:01:37 3 36 62 4 39 46 00:43:58 18.2 m/hr 1 6 7 00:00:27 2 18 22 00:24:45 7:30 min/m
5 47 58 Jay HALEY 154 01:26:12 4 62 94 00:09:24 2:21 sec/100m 00:02:00 6 50 82 5 40 47 00:43:59 18.2 m/hr 7 84 139 00:01:48 5 52 61 00:28:59 8:47 min/m
6 67 89 Marc BERGER 115 01:35:10 5 63 96 00:09:27 2:21 sec/100m 00:02:14 7 59 100 6 70 95 00:49:50 16.1 m/hr 8 88 145 00:02:06 7 70 91 00:31:30 9:32 min/m
7 80 118 Karl CLAUSEWITZ 129 01:42:45 8 89 140 00:11:35 2:53 sec/100m 00:03:38 8 83 137 8 86 128 00:56:00 14.3 m/hr 4 60 98 00:01:21 6 64 78 00:30:09 9:08 min/m
8 89 138 Brent MCALISTER 181 01:54:32 7 78 122 00:10:19 2:34 sec/100m 00:01:58 5 49 79 9 95 153 01:07:13 11.9 m/hr 9 96 154 00:02:48 8 72 96 00:32:12 9:45 min/m
9 91 140 Jeff WOODS-BERNARDINE 294 01:56:28 9 90 145 00:12:18 3:04 sec/100m 00:05:47 9 97 158 7 84 124 00:54:48 14.6 m/hr 5 62 103 00:01:23 9 94 146 00:42:11 12:47 min/m
Ages 45 - 49
Female
1 5 33 Tena MELFI 189 01:19:30 1 10 41 00:07:55 1:58 sec/100m 00:01:13 4 15 43 1 3 35 00:42:26 18.9 m/hr 3 19 51 00:00:52 1 5 41 00:27:02 8:11 min/m
2 8 45 Lynn REICHERT 215 01:23:13 2 12 46 00:08:09 2:02 sec/100m 00:01:06 2 12 35 4 10 56 00:44:25 18.0 m/hr 1 10 34 00:00:43 2 9 59 00:28:48 8:43 min/m
3 11 53 Kim OERKFITZ 199 01:24:51 3 17 53 00:08:18 2:04 sec/100m 00:00:54 1 5 22 2 8 53 00:44:18 18.1 m/hr 8 44 110 00:01:26 3 14 75 00:29:53 9:03 min/m
4 13 66 Allison STOCKER 243 01:27:46 5 27 82 00:09:08 2:17 sec/100m 00:02:02 7 34 85 3 9 55 00:44:24 18.0 m/hr 5 33 80 00:01:09 4 18 85 00:31:01 9:24 min/m
5 17 72 Debra DUNN 140 01:30:16 6 31 91 00:09:16 2:19 sec/100m 00:01:10 3 13 38 5 17 70 00:46:44 17.1 m/hr 6 34 82 00:01:11 6 22 93 00:31:54 9:40 min/m
6 20 82 Jill FINNIE 145 01:32:03 4 19 62 00:08:31 2:07 sec/100m 00:02:45 8 46 116 6 22 81 00:48:24 16.5 m/hr 4 22 55 00:00:54 5 21 90 00:31:27 9:32 min/m
7 22 86 Teresa CARNEY 125 01:34:27 7 34 97 00:09:29 2:22 sec/100m 00:01:39 6 27 64 7 26 96 00:49:59 16.0 m/hr 7 40 100 00:01:21 7 23 94 00:31:56 9:40 min/m
8 35 113 Ingrid SKOP 238 01:41:23 8 44 121 00:10:19 2:34 sec/100m 00:01:34 5 23 57 8 42 127 00:55:51 14.3 m/hr 2 15 45 00:00:48 8 28 100 00:32:51 9:57 min/m
Male
1 4 4 Chris RULON 223 01:05:02 1 6 8 00:06:31 1:37 sec/100m 00:00:53 2 17 20 2 3 3 00:35:05 22.8 m/hr 1 18 23 00:00:36 1 6 6 00:21:54 6:38 min/m
2 5 5 John IMPEY 162 01:06:05 2 16 21 00:07:01 1:45 sec/100m 00:01:01 3 21 30 1 1 1 00:34:16 23.4 m/hr 3 33 52 00:00:52 2 10 12 00:22:53 6:56 min/m
3 25 28 Craig DAVENPORT 134 01:17:33 4 20 26 00:07:21 1:50 sec/100m 00:01:21 5 31 49 3 24 26 00:41:31 19.3 m/hr 7 55 90 00:01:14 3 29 33 00:26:04 7:54 min/m
4 36 43 Keith RINEHART 219 01:22:36 7 41 59 00:08:28 2:07 sec/100m 00:02:06 9 54 90 5 37 44 00:43:52 18.3 m/hr 9 82 136 00:01:47 4 32 36 00:26:21 7:59 min/m
5 37 44 Christopher MOORE 193 01:22:46 3 18 23 00:07:07 1:46 sec/100m 00:00:29 1 3 4 8 49 60 00:45:06 17.8 m/hr 2 28 41 00:00:46 6 55 64 00:29:16 8:52 min/m
6 39 47 Donald LOEWE 174 01:23:27 5 22 28 00:07:23 1:50 sec/100m 00:01:44 6 40 69 4 36 42 00:43:41 18.3 m/hr 8 57 94 00:01:19 7 56 65 00:29:17 8:52 min/m
7 42 52 Eric STOCKER 244 01:24:48 8 44 63 00:08:36 2:09 sec/100m 00:01:18 4 30 47 7 48 59 00:45:04 17.8 m/hr 4 41 71 00:01:04 5 49 57 00:28:44 8:42 min/m
8 55 71 Kenneth ROBILLARD 221 01:30:05 6 38 56 00:08:24 2:06 sec/100m 00:01:48 7 42 72 6 42 49 00:44:08 18.1 m/hr 5 45 75 00:01:06 9 81 115 00:34:38 10:29 min/m
9 65 87 John STARK 242 01:34:46 9 54 79 00:09:04 2:16 sec/100m 00:03:05 11 78 126 10 56 74 00:47:39 16.8 m/hr 10 85 140 00:01:48 8 74 104 00:33:07 10:02 min/m
10 77 111 Henry MARTINEZ 179 01:41:15 11 86 136 00:11:09 2:47 sec/100m 00:02:51 10 73 120 9 54 71 00:46:56 17.1 m/hr 11 95 153 00:02:41 11 88 131 00:37:36 11:23 min/m
11 84 123 Andrew WIEHER 266 01:43:45 10 67 102 00:09:34 2:23 sec/100m 00:02:04 8 52 88 11 85 126 00:55:41 14.4 m/hr 6 48 81 00:01:09 10 83 120 00:35:14 10:40 min/m
Ages 50 - 54
Female
1 9 48 Sharon TINNELL 251 01:23:49 2 28 88 00:09:12 2:18 sec/100m 00:00:57 1 7 25 1 5 38 00:43:15 18.5 m/hr 2 20 53 00:00:53 1 11 71 00:29:30 8:56 min/m
2 26 95 Sara ASKEY 108 01:35:49 3 33 95 00:09:26 2:21 sec/100m 00:01:37 5 26 61 3 19 75 00:47:45 16.8 m/hr 4 37 93 00:01:18 2 39 124 00:35:42 10:49 min/m
3 28 97 Peg KRAMER 292 01:36:46 4 35 101 00:09:34 2:23 sec/100m 00:00:59 2 8 28 2 15 66 00:46:19 17.3 m/hr 1 17 49 00:00:50 4 48 140 00:39:02 11:49 min/m
4 36 115 Teresa OGG 200 01:41:32 5 43 117 00:10:13 2:33 sec/100m 00:01:29 3 20 52 4 33 106 00:52:17 15.3 m/hr 3 28 65 00:00:59 3 42 127 00:36:31 11:04 min/m
5 43 130 Kelly THURMAN 249 01:47:07 6 48 130 00:10:49 2:42 sec/100m 00:01:43 6 29 68 5 37 115 00:53:28 15.0 m/hr 5 41 101 00:01:22 5 51 143 00:39:43 12:02 min/m
6 52 143 Sandra WHITLEY 293 01:58:40 1 20 69 00:08:48 2:12 sec/100m 00:01:30 4 21 53 6 40 120 00:53:54 14.9 m/hr 6 42 105 00:01:24 6 61 157 00:53:02 16:04 min/m
Male
1 9 10 Stephen SMITH 239 01:09:45 1 10 13 00:06:46 1:41 sec/100m 00:00:52 2 16 19 2 7 7 00:36:18 22.1 m/hr 4 25 35 00:00:43 1 20 24 00:25:04 7:35 min/m
2 12 13 Joe HALLATSCHEK 155 01:12:11 2 12 15 00:06:48 1:42 sec/100m 00:00:44 1 9 11 1 5 5 00:35:41 22.4 m/hr 2 12 17 00:00:35 7 46 52 00:28:23 8:36 min/m
3 17 20 David FINNIE 144 01:14:05 3 13 17 00:06:54 1:43 sec/100m 00:01:03 3 23 34 5 16 17 00:39:45 20.1 m/hr 7 44 74 00:01:05 2 22 26 00:25:16 7:39 min/m
4 19 22 Mark SCHNUR 282 01:15:20 4 27 34 00:07:41 1:55 sec/100m 00:01:58 8 48 78 4 15 16 00:39:25 20.3 m/hr 3 21 26 00:00:39 4 26 30 00:25:36 7:45 min/m
5 23 26 David FELSING 271 01:17:04 6 47 66 00:08:43 2:10 sec/100m 00:01:38 5 37 63 3 12 13 00:38:52 20.6 m/hr 6 39 68 00:01:01 6 34 38 00:26:48 8:07 min/m
6 32 37 Rob SCOTT 291 01:21:16 5 46 65 00:08:38 2:09 sec/100m 00:01:46 6 41 71 6 38 45 00:43:57 18.2 m/hr 5 36 62 00:00:58 5 28 32 00:25:55 7:51 min/m
7 41 50 Francisco ORTA 201 01:24:03 9 79 124 00:10:21 2:35 sec/100m 00:01:54 7 46 76 7 51 65 00:46:02 17.4 m/hr 1 3 3 00:00:25 3 23 27 00:25:18 7:40 min/m
8 61 80 Alfred SANTIAGO 224 01:31:50 13 87 137 00:11:10 2:47 sec/100m 00:02:13 9 58 98 8 57 76 00:47:50 16.7 m/hr 8 53 87 00:01:11 9 58 68 00:29:23 8:54 min/m
9 68 91 Lemke ROBERT 283 01:35:35 8 69 110 00:09:56 2:29 sec/100m 00:03:35 12 82 136 10 66 89 00:49:27 16.2 m/hr 12 86 141 00:01:54 10 66 80 00:30:42 9:18 min/m
10 70 99 Jeff WALBURN 262 01:36:52 12 85 133 00:10:55 2:43 sec/100m 00:02:40 10 70 114 9 63 85 00:48:44 16.4 m/hr 9 65 108 00:01:25 11 73 103 00:33:06 10:01 min/m
11 71 100 Scott TINNELL 252 01:38:02 7 53 77 00:09:01 2:15 sec/100m 00:01:10 4 26 39 11 72 101 00:51:17 15.6 m/hr 10 70 115 00:01:32 12 82 117 00:35:00 10:36 min/m
12 76 108 Tirso SIGG 234 01:39:10 10 80 126 00:10:28 2:37 sec/100m 00:03:53 13 86 141 13 81 121 00:53:56 14.9 m/hr 13 91 149 00:02:29 8 47 53 00:28:23 8:36 min/m
13 81 119 David JEFFERS 163 01:42:54 11 81 127 00:10:42 2:40 sec/100m 00:02:50 11 72 119 12 73 105 00:52:11 15.3 m/hr 11 79 133 00:01:45 13 84 121 00:35:24 10:43 min/m
Ages 55 - 59
Female
1 18 76 Leslie SCIBIENSKI 232 01:30:49 2 21 70 00:08:49 2:12 sec/100m 00:00:54 1 4 21 1 20 78 00:47:53 16.7 m/hr 1 7 29 00:00:40 1 26 98 00:32:31 9:51 min/m
2 23 90 Julie PECKHAM 207 01:35:29 1 5 18 00:06:56 1:44 sec/100m 00:01:30 2 22 54 2 35 112 00:52:49 15.2 m/hr 2 36 91 00:01:14 2 29 101 00:32:58 9:59 min/m
3 59 154 Lisa SCHMITZ 230 02:15:44 3 61 154 00:14:41 3:40 sec/100m 00:04:08 3 57 146 3 54 147 01:02:12 12.9 m/hr 3 63 159 00:03:57 3 59 153 00:50:43 15:22 min/m
Male
1 18 21 Osborn GARY 284 01:14:24 2 45 64 00:08:37 2:09 sec/100m 00:00:45 1 11 13 1 14 15 00:39:13 20.4 m/hr 1 14 19 00:00:35 1 21 25 00:25:12 7:38 min/m
2 33 38 Nathan MORAN 195 01:21:32 1 14 19 00:07:00 1:45 sec/100m 00:02:32 4 64 107 3 46 54 00:44:18 18.1 m/hr 4 81 135 00:01:46 2 27 31 00:25:53 7:50 min/m
3 48 59 John LIUZZI 173 01:26:18 5 70 111 00:09:57 2:29 sec/100m 00:02:28 3 62 105 2 45 52 00:44:17 18.1 m/hr 2 46 76 00:01:07 3 48 55 00:28:28 8:37 min/m
4 78 112 Randall URBAN 259 01:41:18 3 57 84 00:09:09 2:17 sec/100m 00:02:27 2 61 104 4 74 107 00:52:18 15.3 m/hr 3 80 134 00:01:46 5 85 123 00:35:37 10:47 min/m
5 83 121 Johnny D. VILLALOBOS JR. 260 01:43:31 4 58 85 00:09:09 2:17 sec/100m 00:02:34 5 68 111 6 91 140 00:59:19 13.5 m/hr 5 90 147 00:02:25 4 63 77 00:30:02 9:06 min/m
6 90 139 David WALLER 263 01:55:02 6 94 156 00:15:24 3:51 sec/100m 00:05:35 6 96 157 5 76 110 00:52:40 15.2 m/hr 6 93 151 00:02:34 6 92 139 00:38:47 11:45 min/m
Ages 60 - 64
Female
1 31 102 Cyndy PETERSON 286 01:38:11 4 51 139 00:11:34 2:53 sec/100m 00:01:15 1 17 46 1 16 67 00:46:32 17.2 m/hr 1 38 97 00:01:20 2 43 130 00:37:29 11:21 min/m
2 34 110 Susan ALLES 102 01:40:40 1 23 72 00:08:51 2:12 sec/100m 00:02:00 2 32 81 2 27 97 00:50:33 15.8 m/hr 2 47 118 00:01:32 3 45 133 00:37:42 11:25 min/m
3 45 133 Anne WALKER 296 01:48:52 5 55 144 00:11:57 2:59 sec/100m 00:03:18 5 50 129 4 45 132 00:57:35 13.9 m/hr 3 49 120 00:01:34 1 34 114 00:34:25 10:26 min/m
4 54 145 Donna RICE 216 02:00:19 2 46 125 00:10:22 2:35 sec/100m 00:02:12 4 39 96 3 43 129 00:56:05 14.3 m/hr 4 55 137 00:01:47 4 57 151 00:49:50 15:06 min/m
5 58 153 Sue PAGE 203 02:15:22 6 60 153 00:14:19 3:34 sec/100m 00:04:10 6 58 147 5 56 150 01:03:42 12.6 m/hr 6 58 148 00:02:27 5 58 152 00:50:42 15:21 min/m
6 61 157 Miriam RAVIV 213 02:22:01 3 50 135 00:11:03 2:45 sec/100m 00:02:12 3 38 95 6 57 151 01:04:58 12.3 m/hr 5 56 143 00:01:59 6 63 160 01:01:47 18:43 min/m
Male
1 20 23 Reyes LOPEZ 175 01:15:30 1 28 35 00:07:43 1:55 sec/100m 00:00:47 2 12 14 1 13 14 00:38:56 20.6 m/hr 1 20 25 00:00:38 1 37 42 00:27:24 8:18 min/m
2 35 42 Chris HEARNE 156 01:22:29 2 42 60 00:08:29 2:07 sec/100m 00:02:33 4 65 108 3 28 30 00:42:05 19.0 m/hr 4 83 138 00:01:48 2 39 44 00:27:33 8:21 min/m
3 38 46 Randall SAROSDY 226 01:23:17 3 50 73 00:08:53 2:13 sec/100m 00:00:39 1 7 8 2 25 27 00:41:37 19.2 m/hr 3 54 89 00:01:12 4 67 84 00:30:54 9:21 min/m
4 52 63 Bill MONTGOMERY 192 01:27:08 4 83 131 00:10:52 2:43 sec/100m 00:01:22 3 32 50 4 34 39 00:43:27 18.4 m/hr 2 38 67 00:01:01 3 65 79 00:30:25 9:13 min/m
Ages 70 - 74
Male
1 51 62 Mike PETERSON 287 01:26:55 1 35 47 00:08:10 2:02 sec/100m 00:01:07 1 24 36 1 30 32 00:42:15 19.0 m/hr 1 51 85 00:01:11 2 79 112 00:34:10 10:21 min/m
2 59 78 Dee SIMMONS 235 01:31:20 2 82 128 00:10:42 2:40 sec/100m 00:01:41 2 38 66 2 35 41 00:43:40 18.3 m/hr 2 74 124 00:01:38 1 76 108 00:33:37 10:11 min/m
Fat Tire
Male
1 49 60 Brad TARRILLION 247 01:26:35 1 8 10 00:06:41 1:40 sec/100m 00:01:01 1 22 31 1 69 93 00:49:39 16.1 m/hr 1 4 4 00:00:26 1 50 58 00:28:46 8:43 min/m
2 88 131 David FAVER 143 01:47:09 2 84 132 00:10:53 2:43 sec/100m 00:04:05 2 88 144 2 75 108 00:52:20 15.3 m/hr 2 94 152 00:02:37 2 86 128 00:37:11 11:16 min/m
2-Person Relay
1 8 8 FLATROCK FIGHTERS 269 01:08:05 1 43 61 00:08:31 2:07 sec/100m 00:00:29 1 2 3 1 8 8 00:37:23 21.4 m/hr 2 2 2 00:00:25 1 4 4 00:21:15 6:26 min/m
2 75 106 TEAM FERRARI 268 01:38:54 2 48 67 00:08:43 2:10 sec/100m 00:03:05 2 79 127 2 90 138 00:58:42 13.6 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:24 2 42 48 00:27:57 8:28 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Kayak Triathlon Results
# of finishers: 54
# of female finishers: 29
# of male finishers: 25
Overall Bike
(13m)
T1 Kayak
(1m)
Run
(3m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 4 Sydney CURRENTI 334 01:23:58 1 1 3 00:40:40 19.2 m/hr 1 1 2 00:00:26 1 7 18 00:19:49 19:48 min/m 1 5 9 00:23:05 7:41 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Jeffrey BENNETT 323 01:21:20 1 2 2 00:40:38 19.2 m/hr 1 8 13 00:00:42 1 9 11 00:18:39 18:38 min/m 1 3 4 00:21:23 7:07 min/m
Ages 19 and Under
Female
1 12 28 Jessica BUIE 328 01:41:38 1 13 29 00:49:46 15.7 m/hr 2 5 12 00:00:41 1 6 17 00:19:38 19:37 min/m 1 13 30 00:31:34 10:31 min/m
2 21 47 Hope KRUMMELL 358 02:06:45 2 26 54 01:06:26 11.7 m/hr 1 2 5 00:00:36 2 18 40 00:24:13 24:12 min/m 2 20 42 00:35:32 11:50 min/m
Male
1 18 31 Anthony HAYNES 347 01:43:40 1 18 31 00:51:53 15.0 m/hr 1 10 22 00:00:55 1 26 46 00:27:41 27:40 min/m 1 5 10 00:23:13 7:44 min/m
Ages 20-24
Female
1 17 42 Victoria SAMPLES 367 02:01:06 1 21 46 00:58:48 13.3 m/hr 1 26 54 00:05:15 1 15 35 00:22:58 22:57 min/m 1 16 38 00:34:07 11:22 min/m
Ages 25-29
Female
1 5 16 Heidi GRAFTON 343 01:30:39 2 7 20 00:46:32 16.8 m/hr 3 9 18 00:00:49 2 9 24 00:20:45 20:44 min/m 1 3 7 00:22:34 7:31 min/m
2 7 18 Adrienne HEARNE 348 01:31:40 1 4 11 00:43:40 17.9 m/hr 2 4 8 00:00:39 3 11 31 00:22:17 22:16 min/m 2 7 16 00:25:06 8:21 min/m
3 10 26 Jennifer KORNICZKY 357 01:40:18 3 10 26 00:48:36 16.1 m/hr 4 10 19 00:00:49 1 3 13 00:18:58 18:57 min/m 3 14 32 00:31:56 10:38 min/m
4 15 37 Samantha CURRENTI 335 01:56:26 4 15 35 00:53:49 14.5 m/hr 1 3 6 00:00:37 4 17 39 00:24:09 24:08 min/m 4 22 44 00:37:53 12:37 min/m
Male
1 24 40 Daniel ARMSTRONG 321 02:01:02 1 25 44 00:56:43 13.8 m/hr 1 6 10 00:00:41 1 22 37 00:23:27 23:26 min/m 1 25 48 00:40:11 13:23 min/m
Ages 30-34
Female
1 14 33 Kendyl OLDS 364 01:44:09 1 9 22 00:47:07 16.6 m/hr 1 6 15 00:00:47 1 13 33 00:22:43 22:42 min/m 1 15 36 00:33:34 11:11 min/m
2 23 50 Beth SANFORD 368 02:11:45 2 22 48 01:00:22 12.9 m/hr 2 24 52 00:03:05 2 16 38 00:23:45 23:44 min/m 2 24 50 00:44:35 14:51 min/m
Male
1 12 20 Michael CALDERON 330 01:33:10 1 14 23 00:47:09 16.5 m/hr 2 21 42 00:01:32                    
2 25 41 Will THOMPSON 373 02:01:02 2 27 49 01:02:37 12.5 m/hr 1 19 38 00:01:24 1 21 36 00:23:05 23:04 min/m 1 22 37 00:33:58 11:19 min/m
Ages 35-39
Female
1 3 9 E. Ashley DEAN 337 01:26:58 1 6 18 00:45:27 17.2 m/hr 2 15 26 00:01:01 1 5 16 00:19:27 19:26 min/m 1 1 3 00:21:04 7:01 min/m
2 11 27 Dawn RENKEN 366 01:41:27 2 8 21 00:46:52 16.6 m/hr 1 13 23 00:00:57 2 14 34 00:22:49 22:48 min/m 2 12 29 00:30:51 10:16 min/m
Male
1 6 7 Chris BOWMAN 326 01:26:43 1 13 19 00:45:31 17.1 m/hr 1 13 28 00:01:07 1 10 12 00:18:41 18:40 min/m 1 4 5 00:21:25 7:08 min/m
Ages 40-44
Female
1 4 12 Erikka GULBRANSON 344 01:27:59 1 2 8 00:42:42 18.3 m/hr 1 8 17 00:00:49 3 12 32 00:22:20 22:19 min/m 1 2 6 00:22:09 7:22 min/m
2 9 25 Caroline BOATMAN 324 01:39:12 2 11 27 00:48:36 16.1 m/hr 4 18 36 00:01:21 2 10 25 00:20:47 20:46 min/m 2 9 25 00:28:29 9:29 min/m
3 13 30 Anna COULTER 333 01:43:06 3 14 34 00:53:28 14.6 m/hr 2 11 20 00:00:52 1 8 19 00:19:50 19:49 min/m 3 10 26 00:28:57 9:38 min/m
4 22 48 Jenalia GANDY 146 02:09:30 4 19 43 00:56:41 13.8 m/hr 5 20 39 00:01:24 5 26 53 00:36:57 36:56 min/m 4 17 39 00:34:30 11:29 min/m
5 24 52 Tammy PUENTE 365 02:15:20 5 24 52 01:04:22 12.1 m/hr 3 14 24 00:00:58 4 24 51 00:31:52 31:51 min/m 5 23 45 00:38:08 12:42 min/m
Male
1 9 13 Kevin MILLER 362 01:29:08 1 6 7 00:42:39 18.3 m/hr 3 16 33 00:01:13 4 15 23 00:20:37 20:36 min/m 2 8 14 00:24:41 8:13 min/m
2 10 14 Michael TAYLOR 372 01:29:49 4 20 33 00:52:46 14.8 m/hr 1 2 3 00:00:33 1 4 4 00:16:19 16:18 min/m 1 2 2 00:20:12 6:43 min/m
3 11 15 Thomas GANDY 340 01:30:04 2 7 10 00:43:25 18.0 m/hr 2 14 31 00:01:13 3 14 22 00:20:17 20:16 min/m 3 10 17 00:25:10 8:23 min/m
4 17 29 Jaime MORENO 363 01:42:12 3 17 30 00:50:17 15.5 m/hr 5 27 49 00:02:38 2 12 20 00:19:56 19:55 min/m 5 17 27 00:29:23 9:47 min/m
5 21 35 Kylan BOWMAN 325 01:50:44 5 26 47 01:00:08 13.0 m/hr 4 26 47 00:02:21 5 20 30 00:22:04 22:03 min/m 4 13 20 00:26:13 8:44 min/m
Ages 45-49
Female
1 19 45 Tonya STILWELL 371 02:02:53 1 18 42 00:56:08 13.9 m/hr 2 22 48 00:02:32 2 21 47 00:28:09 28:08 min/m 2 21 43 00:36:04 12:01 min/m
2 20 46 Rebecca BRAWNER 327 02:06:39 2 23 50 01:03:11 12.3 m/hr 1 17 30 00:01:09 1 19 44 00:26:55 26:54 min/m 1 19 41 00:35:26 11:48 min/m
Male
1 8 11 Terry HOFF 351 01:27:52 1 8 12 00:44:10 17.7 m/hr 2 25 46 00:02:19 1 8 10 00:18:09 18:08 min/m 1 6 11 00:23:15 7:44 min/m
2 22 36 John GOODWIN 342 01:53:59 2 22 38 00:55:10 14.1 m/hr 1 7 11 00:00:41 2 25 43 00:25:19 25:18 min/m 2 19 33 00:32:51 10:56 min/m
Ages 50-54
Female
1 6 17 Conni GEARY 341 01:31:12 1 3 9 00:43:11 18.1 m/hr 1 16 29 00:01:09 1 4 15 00:19:24 19:23 min/m 1 8 24 00:27:30 9:09 min/m
2 26 54 Sara HALL 345 02:24:37 2 25 53 01:06:03 11.8 m/hr 2 21 41 00:01:30 2 20 45 00:27:35 27:34 min/m 2 26 53 00:49:31 16:30 min/m
Male
1 4 5 David SEGERS 369 01:24:29 1 4 5 00:41:20 18.9 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:25 3 7 8 00:18:03 18:02 min/m 1 9 15 00:24:43 8:14 min/m
2 5 6 Greg JONES 356 01:26:08 2 5 6 00:42:02 18.6 m/hr 2 4 7 00:00:38 2 5 5 00:17:20 17:19 min/m 2 12 19 00:26:10 8:43 min/m
3 16 24 Buster BUIE 329 01:37:21 3 15 24 00:47:12 16.5 m/hr 4 12 27 00:01:04 1 3 3 00:15:49 15:48 min/m 3 21 35 00:33:17 11:05 min/m
4 23 39 John CURRENTI 336 01:57:25 4 23 40 00:55:23 14.1 m/hr 3 5 9 00:00:41 4 18 28 00:21:29 21:28 min/m 4 24 47 00:39:55 13:18 min/m
Ages 55-59
Female
1 16 38 Mary HINES 349 01:56:35 1 16 37 00:54:54 14.2 m/hr 2 23 50 00:02:43 1 22 48 00:29:09 29:08 min/m 1 11 28 00:29:50 9:56 min/m
2 18 44 Cherole SLAGH 370 02:02:30 2 17 39 00:55:14 14.1 m/hr 1 19 37 00:01:24 2 23 50 00:30:44 30:43 min/m 2 18 40 00:35:09 11:42 min/m
Male
1 3 3 Ken MERENDA 360 01:23:11 1 3 4 00:40:42 19.2 m/hr 1 9 14 00:00:47 1 6 6 00:17:54 17:53 min/m 1 7 13 00:23:50 7:56 min/m
2 26 43 Richard COOK 332 02:02:04 3 24 41 00:55:51 14.0 m/hr 3 24 45 00:01:51 2 23 41 00:24:34 24:33 min/m 2 23 46 00:39:49 13:16 min/m
3 27 49 Brian HINES 350 02:11:26 2 21 36 00:54:48 14.2 m/hr 4 28 51 00:02:50 4 27 49 00:29:09 29:08 min/m 4 27 51 00:44:40 14:53 min/m
4 28 51 Frederick HAYNES 346 02:13:54 4 28 51 01:03:34 12.3 m/hr 2 22 43 00:01:42 3 24 42 00:24:50 24:49 min/m 3 26 49 00:43:50 14:36 min/m
Ages 60-64
Female
1 25 53 Joy MERENDA 361 02:23:00 1 20 45 00:58:20 13.4 m/hr 1 25 53 00:03:13 1 25 52 00:32:30 32:29 min/m 1 25 52 00:48:58 16:19 min/m
Male
1 14 22 Dick DUNCAN 339 01:34:10 1 9 13 00:44:50 17.4 m/hr 2 23 44 00:01:46 1 13 21 00:20:16 20:15 min/m 1 15 22 00:27:19 9:06 min/m
2 20 34 Steve LOWE 359 01:46:30 2 19 32 00:52:25 14.9 m/hr 1 18 35 00:01:21 2 16 26 00:21:08 21:07 min/m 2 18 31 00:31:38 10:32 min/m
BYOK
Female
1 2 8 Shannon HOULIHAN 352 01:26:56 1 5 16 00:45:19 17.2 m/hr 1 7 16 00:00:48 2 2 9 00:18:03 18:02 min/m 1 4 8 00:22:48 7:35 min/m
2 8 19 Stevie WEISSLING 374 01:31:58 2 12 28 00:49:29 15.8 m/hr 2 12 21 00:00:55 1 1 7 00:18:00 17:59 min/m 2 6 12 00:23:36 7:51 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Jonathan HOUSTON 353 01:15:23 1 1 1 00:40:06 19.5 m/hr 1 3 4 00:00:35 2 2 2 00:15:30 15:29 min/m 1 1 1 00:19:13 6:24 min/m
2 7 10 Hadley HUDSON 354 01:27:10 4 12 17 00:45:19 17.2 m/hr 3 15 32 00:01:13 1 1 1 00:14:41 14:40 min/m 2 11 18 00:25:59 8:39 min/m
3 13 21 Michael WEISSLING 375 01:33:34 3 11 15 00:45:17 17.2 m/hr 5 20 40 00:01:26 3 11 14 00:19:23 19:22 min/m 4 16 23 00:27:29 9:09 min/m
4 15 23 Alfonso CHABLE 331 01:34:45 2 10 14 00:44:58 17.3 m/hr 2 11 25 00:00:59 5 19 29 00:21:34 21:33 min/m 3 14 21 00:27:14 9:04 min/m
5 19 32 Julien JASSERME 355 01:43:54 5 16 25 00:48:32 16.1 m/hr 4 17 34 00:01:18 4 17 27 00:21:11 21:10 min/m 5 20 34 00:32:56 10:58 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2014 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Swim/Bike Results
# of finishers: 7
# of female finishers: 3
# of male finishers: 4
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Bike
(13m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 4 Patricia MIKE 190 00:56:09.023 1 3 2:02 sec/100m 00:08:10.597 2 5 00:01:46.333 1 4 00:46:12.093 17.3 m/hr
2 5 Ann VITT 261 01:02:38.967 2 4 2:03 sec/100m 00:08:15.527 1 3 00:01:06.433 2 6 00:53:17.007 15.0 m/hr
3 7 Sandee LUMPKIN 176 01:10:58.580 3 7 2:44 sec/100m 00:10:56.250 3 7 00:02:54.153 3 7 00:57:08.177 14.0 m/hr
Male
1 1 Jake NORTH 198 00:42:50.143 1 1 1:27 sec/100m 00:05:51.010 1 1 00:00:32.643 1 1 00:36:26.490 22.0 m/hr
2 2 Orb GREENWALD 153 00:46:20.573 2 2 1:31 sec/100m 00:06:04.943 3 4 00:01:31.817 2 2 00:38:43.813 20.7 m/hr
3 3 Rangel JULIAN 285 00:51:16.943 3 5 2:21 sec/100m 00:09:26.003 2 2 00:00:43.097 3 3 00:41:07.843 19.5 m/hr
4 6 Craig KUGLEN 171 01:04:30.057 4 6 2:34 sec/100m 00:10:16.350 4 6 00:02:29.693 4 5 00:51:44.013 15.5 m/hr
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2014 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Swim/Run Results
# of finishers:1
# of female finishers: 1
# of male finishers: 0
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Run
(3m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 1 Magaly CHOCANO 128 01:16:52.00 1 1 00:12:04.00 3:00 sec/100m 1 1 00:20:31.00 1 1 00:44:18.00 13:25 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

[ Tri ] [ Kayak Tri] [ Swim/Bike ] [ Swim/Run ] [ Bike/Run ]

2014 Rockin R Toobin Triathlon
Bike/Run Results
# of finishers:14
# of female finishers: 6
# of male finishers: 8
Overall Bike
(13m)
T1 Run
(3.3m)
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Female
1 7 Kim ARNALL 107 01:21:17 2 9 00:52:42 15.2 m/hr 1 4 00:01:05 1 4 00:27:31 8:20 min/m
2 9 Karen RAY 214 01:27:31 1 7 00:48:59 16.4 m/hr 5 11 00:01:48 3 11 00:36:45 11:08 min/m
3 10 Tracy WERNLI 264 01:35:55 3 10 00:55:06 14.5 m/hr 4 9 00:01:39 5 13 00:39:10 11:52 min/m
4 12 Michelle JOHNSON 289 01:48:11 5 13 01:08:23 11.7 m/hr 6 14 00:04:02 2 9 00:35:47 10:50 min/m
5 13 Bethany SCANLON 228 01:48:21 4 11 01:01:49 13.0 m/hr 3 8 00:01:35 6 14 00:44:58 13:37 min/m
6 14 Krista RICHARDS 217 01:52:57 6 14 01:13:02 11.0 m/hr 2 7 00:01:32 4 12 00:38:23 11:37 min/m
Male
1 1 Travis TINDLE 250 01:00:00 1 1 00:36:57 21.7 m/hr 1 1 00:00:40 1 1 00:22:24 6:47 min/m
2 2 Alvis PRINCE 210 01:08:54 2 2 00:40:15 19.9 m/hr 3 3 00:00:49 4 5 00:27:51 8:26 min/m
3 3 Michael BEDARD 111 01:09:04 4 4 00:41:24 19.4 m/hr 6 10 00:01:44 2 2 00:25:57 7:51 min/m
4 4 Jamie WALLACE 270 01:10:52 5 5 00:41:42 19.2 m/hr 8 13 00:02:13 3 3 00:26:58 8:10 min/m
5 5 Brian ANDERSN 105 01:15:58 6 6 00:42:55 18.7 m/hr 7 12 00:01:48 5 6 00:31:17 9:28 min/m
6 6 Patrick MORAN 196 01:16:06 3 3 00:41:12 19.4 m/hr 4 5 00:01:10 6 7 00:33:44 10:13 min/m
7 8 Lucas SCANLON 227 01:27:27 7 8 00:50:10 16.0 m/hr 5 6 00:01:15 8 10 00:36:02 10:55 min/m
8 11 Jordan GOODWIN 150 01:37:37 8 12 01:02:13 12.9 m/hr 2 2 00:00:41 7 8 00:34:43 10:31 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.