Texas State Sprint Triathlon Results

Texas State Sprint Tri

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results By RRPTiming -- http://www.RRPTiming.com/


Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Melissa Ruthven

320

43

2

9:30.7

 

1:03.0

1

39:46.0

21.1

0:48.0

1

20:22.7

6:34

1:11:30.4

2

10

Jen Kennedy

281

33

1

8:20.4

 

1:08.0

2

40:55.0

20.5

0:55.0

2

21:51.4

7:03

1:13:09.8

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Bonni Barocas

85

48

2

11:17.6

 

2:17.0

1

41:54.0

20.0

0:53.0

2

23:30.1

7:35

1:19:51.7

2

45

Sharon Sander

86

48

1

9:47.7

 

1:30.0

2

45:56.0

18.3

1:31.0

1

23:03.0

7:26

1:21:47.7

 

Female 19 and under

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

240

Gracey Snow

234

19

1

15:35.2

 

2:07.0

1

1:19:14.0

10.6

1:00.0

1

38:01.3

12:16

2:15:57.5

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

103

Mikaela Arredondo

240

22

4

13:42.1

 

2:01.0

1

50:02.0

16.8

0:48.0

2

25:32.7

8:14

1:32:05.8

2

158

Meredith Davis

236

20

3

13:13.6

 

2:32.0

5

1:00:54.0

13.8

0:59.0

1

24:35.7

7:56

1:42:14.3

3

171

Taylor Horan

245

24

1

10:30.1

 

2:57.0

6

1:01:32.0

13.7

0:59.0

3

29:11.9

9:25

1:45:10.0

4

188

Hilary Zachary

243

23

2

12:43.4

 

3:40.0

2

57:05.0

14.7

1:28.0

5

34:45.5

11:13

1:49:41.9

5

190

Shannon Dere

242

23

5

13:52.3

 

3:08.0

3

59:47.0

14.1

0:45.0

4

32:24.6

10:27

1:49:56.9

6

218

Heather Hazel

241

23

6

16:06.6

 

5:07.0

4

1:00:35.0

13.9

1:14.0

7

36:59.7

11:56

2:00:02.3

7

232

erika castro

244

24

8

17:36.0

 

4:53.0

7

1:08:01.0

12.3

1:36.0

8

37:15.5

12:01

2:09:21.5

8

239

Jamie Lorenz

235

20

7

16:14.0

 

2:46.0

8

1:18:14.0

10.7

1:13.0

6

36:06.4

11:39

2:14:33.4

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

100

Jessica Guerra

255

27

5

12:36.1

 

1:44.0

1

50:21.0

16.7

0:53.0

1

26:17.5

8:29

1:31:51.6

2

138

Eliza Szymanek

263

28

2

11:59.7

 

2:58.0

2

53:46.0

15.6

1:36.0

3

27:56.7

9:01

1:38:16.4

3

160

Jennifer Pierce

264

28

9

14:36.1

 

1:58.0

3

54:52.0

15.3

1:13.0

5

30:41.8

9:54

1:43:20.9

4

175

Trisha Teig

254

26

13

16:30.1

 

2:42.0

8

56:28.0

14.9

0:47.0

4

30:02.6

9:41

1:46:29.7

5

180

Sabrina Strudell-DeBerry

250

26

7

13:56.9

 

2:43.0

9

57:30.0

14.6

1:50.0

6

32:01.9

10:20

1:48:01.8

6

184

Annie Flink

262

28

1

11:41.3

 

3:00.0

10

57:30.0

14.6

0:47.0

11

35:57.2

11:36

1:48:55.5

7

191

Dana Youngren

251

26

12

16:08.6

 

2:43.0

4

55:15.0

15.2

1:01.0

9

34:55.4

11:16

1:50:03.0

8

201

Sarah Arredondo

258

28

14

16:33.9

 

4:09.0

7

56:19.0

14.9

2:22.0

8

33:42.5

10:52

1:53:06.4

9

208

Cathryn Pelkey

257

27

4

12:16.9

 

3:41.0

6

55:41.0

15.1

1:34.0

16

41:36.4

13:25

1:54:49.3

10

209

Charli Mullen

253

27

16

17:51.1

 

2:44.0

5

55:25.0

15.2

1:14.0

13

38:20.3

12:22

1:55:34.4

11

211

Melesia Chargualaf

247

25

15

16:35.6

 

1:43.0

15

1:09:03.0

12.2

1:13.0

2

27:55.1

9:00

1:56:29.7

12

215

Mary Straub

261

29

6

12:49.0

 

3:36.0

11

59:08.0

14.2

0:57.0

14

40:18.1

13:00

1:56:48.1

13

219

Amanda Gold

260

29

10

14:58.1

 

5:08.0

12

1:02:29.0

13.4

1:52.0

10

35:50.8

11:34

2:00:17.9

14

223

Melissa Lott

256

28

3

12:12.9

 

4:09.0

13

1:04:08.0

13.1

1:38.0

15

41:26.4

13:22

2:03:34.3

15

231

Debora Silberman

249

26

11

16:00.5

 

5:51.0

14

1:08:57.0

12.2

2:59.0

7

33:21.4

10:45

2:07:08.9

16

238

Amy Reynolds

252

26

8

14:01.9

 

3:43.0

16

1:18:10.0

10.7

0:56.0

12

37:38.5

12:08

2:14:29.4

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Allison Reinert

269

31

2

11:49.0

 

2:11.0

1

47:17.0

17.8

1:09.0

2

26:17.4

8:29

1:28:43.4

2

93

Lisa Thiel

276

32

1

11:35.7

 

1:42.0

3

51:16.0

16.4

1:38.0

1

24:20.1

7:51

1:30:31.8

3

123

Rachel Snell

275

31

3

11:54.4

 

3:39.0

4

51:35.0

16.3

1:33.0

3

26:31.2

8:33

1:35:12.6

4

153

Kimberly Russell

272

31

4

12:25.2

 

2:38.0

5

52:23.0

16.0

1:28.0

8

32:13.7

10:24

1:41:07.9

5

174

Cecilia Guerrero

280

32

15

22:29.7

 

2:21.0

2

49:03.0

17.1

2:34.0

5

29:23.8

9:29

1:45:51.5

6

178

Candace Ortuglio

282

33

5

13:33.2

 

3:45.0

11

1:01:28.0

13.7

1:30.0

4

27:36.1

8:54

1:47:52.3

7

189

jeanie miller

286

34

8

14:43.7

 

4:09.0

7

55:50.0

15.0

2:22.0

9

32:49.0

10:35

1:49:53.7

8

197

Hillary Nix

278

31

12

17:12.2

 

3:58.0

 

 

 

1:00:20.0

6

29:38.8

9:34

1:51:09.0

9

199

Adriane Costello

271

31

9

15:13.1

 

2:15.0

6

55:37.0

15.1

2:37.0

11

36:08.7

11:39

1:51:50.8

10

202

Autumn Clemmer

270

31

6

13:59.8

 

2:50.0

12

1:04:09.0

13.1

1:02.0

7

31:16.2

10:05

1:53:17.0

11

220

Stephanie Thompson

268

30

10

15:16.7

 

3:15.0

 

 

 

1:04:39.0

12

37:20.5

12:03

2:00:31.2

12

225

Amy Araguz

277

32

11

15:44.4

 

9:30.0

8

56:25.0

14.9

6:16.0

10

35:46.8

11:32

2:03:42.2

13

229

Rachel Canby Jackson

285

34

7

14:32.6

 

2:19.0

9

59:53.0

14.0

2:27.0

15

46:02.9

14:51

2:05:14.5

14

235

Hayley Gillespie

267

30

13

17:55.3

 

2:45.0

10

59:54.0

14.0

1:09.0

16

49:50.8

16:05

2:11:34.1

15

237

Angela Robertson

283

33

14

18:59.3

 

2:41.0

13

1:11:18.0

11.8

1:40.0

13

39:30.8

12:45

2:14:09.1

16

241

Elisa Ramos

284

33

 

 

 

 

14

1:39:03.9

1.48

1:40.0

14

41:50.9

13:30

2:22:34.8

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

117

Tresa Wold

301

37

9

14:53.3

 

2:27.0

1

47:28.0

17.7

1:31.0

1

27:31.6

8:53

1:33:50.9

2

144

Allyson Klein

298

36

2

11:57.9

 

2:48.0

6

52:33.0

16.0

0:54.0

5

31:09.7

10:03

1:39:22.6

3

145

Elizabeth Thompson

292

35

12

15:43.3

 

1:12.0

4

51:07.0

16.4

0:57.0

4

30:42.8

9:54

1:39:42.1

4

148

Alicia Watluck

289

35

10

15:06.7

 

1:58.0

2

50:07.0

16.8

1:14.0

6

31:39.8

10:13

1:40:05.5

5

163

Hetta Atkins

294

36

6

14:01.0

 

4:02.0

10

56:57.0

14.7

 

2

28:42.5

9:15

1:43:42.5

6

172

Tamaryne Cornwell

306

39

16

19:55.1

 

3:10.0

3

51:00.0

16.5

1:54.0

3

29:35.6

9:33

1:45:34.7

7

173

Lorena Garsed

302

38

8

14:26.1

 

2:25.0

7

52:47.0

15.9

1:36.0

8

34:25.9

11:06

1:45:40.0

8

187

Molly May

305

38

3

12:15.9

 

2:30.0

8

56:30.0

14.9

1:30.0

10

36:53.0

11:54

1:49:38.9

9

192

Leslie Lewis

303

38

1

11:47.7

 

2:10.0

11

57:26.0

14.6

1:38.0

12

37:11.3

12:00

1:50:13.0

10

195

Melanie Sanchez

295

36

7

14:11.4

 

3:37.0

9

56:42.0

14.8

2:53.0

7

33:45.3

10:53

1:51:08.7

11

204

Annie Levesque

296

36

4

13:21.4

 

1:47.0

12

1:00:40.0

13.8

0:56.0

11

36:55.2

11:55

1:53:39.6

12

216

Sarah Goodwin

297

35

15

18:22.4

 

4:04.0

5

52:26.0

16.0

2:35.0

13

40:24.0

13:02

1:57:51.4

13

226

Mary Linton

304

39

11

15:24.0

 

4:15.0

14

1:08:01.0

12.3

1:12.0

9

34:52.5

11:15

2:03:44.5

14

228

LESLIE SANDERS

288

35

13

15:49.8

 

4:25.0

13

1:01:41.0

13.6

1:13.0

14

41:49.2

13:29

2:04:58.0

15

246

Stacy Armstrong

293

36

14

18:11.8

 

8:00.0

15

1:33:32.0

8.98

2:59.0

15

52:20.1

16:53

2:55:02.9

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

129

Sheila Torres-Blank

321

43

11

20:12.1

 

1:49.0

1

46:23.0

18.1

1:36.0

1

27:00.6

8:43

1:37:00.7

2

141

Lory Barker

308

40

2

12:58.2

 

2:48.0

2

48:59.0

17.1

1:37.0

5

32:12.7

10:23

1:38:34.9

3

166

Heather Tyler-Ely

316

41

4

14:09.0

 

3:43.0

5

55:44.0

15.1

1:21.0

2

29:26.0

9:30

1:44:23.0

4

169

Kathryn Cothern

319

43

5

14:47.3

 

2:53.0

3

54:08.0

15.5

1:54.0

4

31:12.7

10:04

1:44:55.0

5

196

Kathleen Broughton

309

40

6

15:20.5

 

3:47.0

4

55:03.0

15.3

1:19.0

6

35:39.3

11:30

1:51:08.8

6

203

Jody Giles

311

40

1

12:49.8

 

3:33.0

7

1:04:26.0

13.0

1:41.0

3

30:59.0

10:00

1:53:28.8

7

221

betsy herndon

322

44

3

13:05.3

 

3:11.0

8

1:05:50.0

12.8

1:31.0

7

37:16.9

12:01

2:00:54.2

8

224

Karen Rejsek

313

41

9

19:46.5

 

3:26.0

6

1:00:13.0

13.9

2:29.0

8

37:43.9

12:10

2:03:38.4

9

243

Julie Gillis

317

41

8

19:25.1

 

5:31.0

10

1:25:57.0

9.77

1:32.0

10

43:53.6

14:09

2:36:18.7

10

244

victoria davies

314

40

7

18:00.0

 

6:57.0

9

1:25:52.0

9.78

1:50.0

9

43:52.2

14:09

2:36:31.2

11

245

Jeni Stetler

307

40

10

19:58.4

 

5:21.0

11

1:33:39.0

8.97

2:48.0

11

52:21.3

16:53

2:54:07.7

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

71

Veronica Crandall

89

46

4

12:36.5

 

2:05.0

2

45:33.0

18.4

1:09.0

1

25:30.1

8:14

1:26:53.6

2

72

Meryl Brodsky

88

48

2

12:22.2

 

1:35.0

3

46:46.0

18.0

0:53.0

2

25:31.7

8:14

1:27:07.9

3

74

Kelly McConie

80

45

5

12:36.8

 

2:29.0

1

44:39.0

18.8

1:14.0

3

26:29.7

8:33

1:27:28.5

4

94

Stacey Hamilton

91

49

3

12:36.1

 

1:35.0

4

48:17.0

17.4

1:09.0

4

26:57.8

8:42

1:30:34.9

5

134

Shari Schmok

325

45

1

10:40.1

 

1:23.0

8

54:51.0

15.3

1:00.0

6

29:47.9

9:36

1:37:42.0

6

137

Rosemary Flores

92

49

8

15:24.2

 

2:34.0

5

48:18.0

17.4

1:40.0

8

30:12.0

9:45

1:38:08.2

7

147

Lesa rathjen

79

46

6

12:45.1

 

2:39.0

6

51:27.0

16.3

1:23.0

9

31:41.6

10:13

1:39:55.7

8

149

Nina Stanfield

82

47

7

12:53.2

 

3:50.0

7

52:07.0

16.1

2:21.0

5

28:59.6

9:21

1:40:10.8

9

179

Sarah Goodwin

81

45

9

15:38.3

 

3:08.0

9

57:38.0

14.6

1:28.0

7

30:01.1

9:41

1:47:53.4

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

67

Shelley Probber

98

53

2

11:58.3

 

2:40.0

1

44:37.0

18.8

1:13.0

1

25:46.4

8:19

1:26:14.7

2

128

Kathy Slowik

97

52

3

14:11.8

 

2:31.0

2

48:11.0

17.4

1:25.0

2

30:41.3

9:54

1:37:00.1

3

136

Cookie Munson

95

50

5

15:34.3

 

1:30.0

3

48:13.0

17.4

1:18.0

5

31:26.6

10:08

1:38:01.9

4

154

Julie Peckham

96

51

1

10:30.1

 

2:04.0

6

55:33.0

15.1

1:46.0

4

31:15.7

10:05

1:41:08.8

5

168

Marty Crouch

94

50

6

15:41.2

 

2:26.0

4

53:40.0

15.7

1:55.0

3

30:51.0

9:57

1:44:33.2

6

213

Elizabeth Rodd

99

54

4

14:44.6

 

3:16.0

5

54:33.0

15.4

2:18.0

6

41:47.0

13:29

1:56:38.6

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

97

January Haas

101

55

1

11:39.5

 

2:19.0

2

46:24.0

18.1

1:41.0

1

29:04.1

9:23

1:31:07.6

2

113

Patty Litterer

102

56

3

14:16.0

 

1:57.0

1

45:59.0

18.3

1:37.0

2

29:27.5

9:30

1:33:16.5

3

206

Peggy Morton

100

55

4

14:58.4

 

2:12.0

3

56:53.0

14.8

1:09.0

3

38:47.2

12:31

1:53:59.6

4

233

Joan Lackorn

104

58

2

14:05.8

 

4:08.0

4

1:06:36.0

12.6

1:49.0

4

43:08.2

13:55

2:09:47.0

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

198

Carol Nex

105

62

2

16:28.6

 

2:38.0

1

57:09.0

14.7

1:34.0

1

33:34.6

10:50

1:51:24.2

 

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

214

Mary Lou Bell

107

67

1

13:14.9

 

3:42.0

1

55:14.0

15.2

2:33.0

1

42:00.8

13:33

1:56:44.7

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brian Shelden

142

40

1

8:14.6

 

0:46.0

1

35:57.0

23.4

0:38.0

1

19:05.2

6:09

1:04:40.8

2

2

Donald Ruthven

195

48

2

8:49.8

 

0:51.0

2

36:22.0

23.1

0:35.0

2

20:51.5

6:44

1:07:29.3

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Dana Merry

194

47

1

9:09.5

 

0:49.0

2

37:43.0

22.3

0:40.0

1

20:51.4

6:44

1:09:12.9

2

6

David Sing

223

56

2

9:18.9

 

1:00.0

1

37:02.0

22.7

0:58.0

2

21:20.8

6:53

1:09:39.7

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

59

Aaron Harold

2

18

2

11:59.5

 

3:07.0

1

45:20.0

18.5

1:27.0

1

22:41.6

7:19

1:24:35.1

2

90

Danny Arias

1

15

1

11:37.9

 

1:39.0

2

49:26.0

17.0

0:56.0

3

26:23.0

8:31

1:30:01.9

3

236

Leonardo Gutierrez

3

19

3

29:42.9

 

5:15.0

4

1:13:33.0

11.4

1:09.0

2

24:02.8

7:45

2:13:42.7

4

245

Unknown Partic.

337

 

4

8:01:09.2

 

5:47.0

3

1:08:58.0

12.2

2:58.0

4

33:20.4

10:45

9:52:12.6

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Remington Johnson

10

24

1

10:22.6

 

1:53.0

2

47:04.0

17.8

0:47.0

1

24:36.0

7:56

1:24:42.6

2

120

Dylan Cooke

6

24

3

18:32.6

 

2:46.0

1

46:44.0

18.0

0:35.0

2

25:48.3

8:19

1:34:25.9

3

164

Philip Borroni

11

24

2

13:04.4

 

2:12.0

4

57:40.0

14.6

0:48.0

3

30:14.4

9:45

1:43:58.8

4

181

Bryan Hannah

4

24

4

25:17.2

 

2:17.0

3

48:46.0

17.2

0:36.0

4

31:32.5

10:10

1:48:28.7

5

227

Isaac Deanda

7

24

 

 

 

 

5

1:29:26.4

1.56

1:24.0

5

33:02.1

10:39

2:03:51.7

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Jerett Gordon

22

26

2

9:35.7

 

0:57.0

4

41:35.0

20.2

1:17.0

2

22:04.0

7:07

1:15:28.7

2

18

Trey Smith

21

26

3

10:15.4

 

0:53.0

1

41:05.0

20.4

0:44.0

3

23:22.7

7:32

1:16:20.1

3

20

Timothy Evans

13

26

7

10:57.8

 

2:14.0

2

41:20.0

20.3

1:16.0

1

20:38.8

6:39

1:16:26.6

4

27

Donnie Martindale

8

25

4

10:28.2

 

0:59.0

3

41:23.0

20.3

1:25.0

6

23:47.1

7:40

1:18:02.3

5

39

Tyler Lynch

26

27

5

10:32.8

 

1:44.0

6

42:53.0

19.6

1:31.0

7

23:56.8

7:43

1:20:37.6

6

42

Travis Loyd

18

26

10

11:44.3

 

1:33.0

5

42:39.0

19.7

1:36.0

4

23:23.7

7:33

1:20:56.0

7

57

David Smith

34

29

16

12:31.5

 

1:51.0

7

43:47.0

19.2

0:54.0

12

25:10.0

8:07

1:24:13.5

8

65

Ryan Bostwick

20

27

9

11:29.8

 

1:06.0

8

47:17.0

17.8

0:47.0

11

25:04.8

8:05

1:25:44.6

9

69

Kyle Finleon

24

27

18

12:44.3

 

2:10.0

9

47:25.0

17.7

0:39.0

5

23:25.2

7:33

1:26:23.5

10

76

Jarred Dalton

9

25

1

9:30.3

 

1:55.0

15

49:59.0

16.8

1:31.0

9

24:41.7

7:58

1:27:37.0

11

83

Bryan Penn

23

26

15

12:26.7

 

1:31.0

11

47:27.0

17.7

1:29.0

14

26:09.8

8:26

1:29:03.5

12

89

Luis Lopez

15

25

6

10:41.9

 

2:52.0

12

48:06.0

17.5

1:55.0

15

26:23.6

8:31

1:29:58.5

13

102

Ryan Zimmerman

32

28

11

11:44.6

 

2:29.0

 

 

 

46:24.0

13

25:22.2

8:11

1:31:59.8*

14

104

daniel Matta

14

25

19

12:54.5

 

3:14.0

16

50:08.0

16.8

0:58.0

10

24:54.8

8:02

1:32:09.3

15

116

Jeremy Thiel

30

28

21

13:42.1

 

1:02.0

20

53:17.0

15.8

1:31.0

8

24:10.7

7:48

1:33:42.8

16

122

Greg Teague

33

29

17

12:35.5

 

2:35.0

13

49:08.0

17.1

2:05.0

16

28:38.9

9:14

1:35:02.4

17

124

Dean Porter

27

27

14

12:16.0

 

2:18.0

10

47:26.0

17.7

1:35.0

22

31:56.0

10:18

1:35:31.0

18

130

Luke Morrill

25

27

22

13:45.9

 

2:30.0

14

49:18.0

17.0

1:10.0

21

30:21.4

9:47

1:37:05.3

19

139

Louis Wyler

28

27

13

11:56.0

 

1:49.0

19

53:10.0

15.8

1:34.0

20

29:50.2

9:37

1:38:19.2

20

151

Mike Madden

29

29

8

11:11.7

 

5:24.0

18

51:33.0

16.3

2:54.0

18

29:29.4

9:31

1:40:32.1

21

157

Seth Mearig

31

28

20

13:30.6

 

2:20.0

17

51:20.0

16.4

1:11.0

23

33:38.1

10:51

1:41:59.7

22

194

Chris Coggin

12

26

23

15:46.1

 

2:01.0

21

57:17.0

14.7

1:29.0

24

34:02.1

10:59

1:50:35.2

23

200

Che Lindholm Dizayee

17

26

24

16:18.4

 

6:57.0

23

57:51.0

14.5

2:18.0

17

29:01.5

9:22

1:52:25.9

24

205

Joe Szymanek

35

29

26

20:55.9

 

4:41.0

22

57:41.0

14.6

0:55.0

19

29:40.0

9:34

1:53:52.9

25

210

Chris McAlpine

36

28

12

11:46.2

 

2:50.0

25

1:03:11.0

13.3

1:02.0

26

37:10.0

11:59

1:55:59.2

26

217

Kelly Roberts

19

27

25

17:23.7

 

3:56.0

24

1:00:40.0

13.8

 

27

37:29.3

12:05

1:59:29.0

27

242

Bill Deanda

16

26

27

29:05.1

 

6:05.0

26

1:11:54.0

11.7

0:45.0

25

36:34.4

11:48

2:24:23.5

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

William Harllee

56

33

1

8:27.2

 

0:51.0

2

37:59.0

22.1

0:49.0

1

20:51.5

6:44

1:08:57.7

2

8

Colin Sully

45

32

2

9:13.7

 

0:49.0

3

39:40.0

21.2

0:44.0

3

21:30.1

6:56

1:11:56.8

3

25

Brandon Hannasch

42

31

4

9:54.0

 

1:34.0

6

42:13.0

19.9

0:53.0

4

23:04.0

7:26

1:17:38.0

4

30

Colin Chapman

46

32

3

9:25.7

 

1:11.0

9

43:39.0

19.2

0:52.0

5

23:28.0

7:34

1:18:35.7

5

38

Wayne Strube

50

32

14

12:32.9

 

2:10.0

10

44:02.0

19.1

0:37.0

2

21:12.7

6:50

1:20:34.6

6

40

Alexander Teague

49

32

10

11:43.4

 

1:06.0

5

41:01.0

20.5

0:50.0

9

26:10.7

8:26

1:20:51.1

7

41

Christopher Johnson

39

30

5

10:30.3

 

1:39.0

8

43:08.0

19.5

1:14.0

6

24:20.9

7:51

1:20:52.2

8

63

Blake Schrader

47

32

6

11:15.6

 

1:47.0

4

40:55.0

20.5

0:57.0

7

24:30.4

7:54

1:25:25.0*

9

66

Cody Byrne

55

32

8

11:34.4

 

1:26.0

7

42:29.0

19.8

1:26.0

18

29:00.4

9:21

1:25:55.8

10

79

Devin Mullen

60

34

9

11:39.8

 

1:11.0

14

47:38.0

17.6

1:08.0

10

26:23.7

8:31

1:28:00.5

11

85

Rick Greene

58

32

11

12:19.1

 

2:14.0

11

46:06.0

18.2

1:08.0

14

27:36.5

8:54

1:29:23.6

12

106

Daniel Silk

41

30

15

12:57.4

 

2:52.0

13

47:12.0

17.8

1:40.0

13

27:34.9

8:54

1:32:16.3

13

114

Mauricio torrico

62

34

12

12:19.7

 

2:49.0

17

49:37.0

16.9

1:15.0

12

27:25.4

8:51

1:33:26.1

14

121

Eli Ramos

69

34

13

12:24.6

 

3:20.0

16

49:06.0

17.1

0:57.0

17

28:58.7

9:21

1:34:46.3

15

126

Chris Long

38

30

18

15:10.0

 

2:22.0

18

51:17.0

16.4

1:11.0

11

26:41.2

8:36

1:36:41.2

16

140

Danny TRUE

37

30

17

14:59.1

 

2:05.0

15

48:07.0

17.5

1:10.0

19

30:01.4

9:41

1:38:22.5*

17

150

Joel Ignacio

54

33

21

19:25.4

 

3:26.0

12

46:49.0

17.9

1:46.0

16

28:51.4

9:18

1:40:17.8

18

159

Jeremy Steidl

61

33

19

16:40.9

 

3:48.0

20

52:43.0

15.9

1:04.0

15

27:58.9

9:01

1:42:14.8

19

162

Brian Mahoney

48

32

16

14:16.8

 

3:36.0

21

54:11.0

15.5

1:03.0

20

30:22.6

9:48

1:43:29.4

20

185

Clarence Kahlig

53

33

20

18:50.7

 

5:29.0

19

52:16.0

16.1

1:43.0

21

30:55.4

9:58

1:49:14.1

21

234

Thor Thornhill

43

32

7

11:32.5

 

2:45.0

1

34:01.0

24.7

1:39.0

8

26:08.1

8:26

2:11:05.6*

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Todde Withycombe

44

36

1

9:15.3

 

0:50.0

3

38:39.0

21.7

0:53.0

1

19:16.0

6:13

1:08:53.3

2

9

Tom Willis

123

38

6

10:09.8

 

1:40.0

4

38:42.0

21.7

1:05.0

3

21:24.3

6:54

1:13:01.1

3

12

gerardo ramirez

126

38

13

11:07.6

 

0:57.0

1

38:19.0

21.9

0:49.0

12

23:29.8

7:35

1:14:42.4

4

13

Mitch Vollmers

128

38

4

10:08.6

 

1:08.0

7

41:28.0

20.3

0:46.0

5

21:43.4

7:00

1:15:14.0

5

15

JT Buser

78

36

2

9:20.4

 

1:33.0

5

40:28.0

20.8

0:55.0

10

23:17.7

7:31

1:15:34.1

6

19

Raul Rueda

108

36

15

11:51.9

 

1:20.0

6

41:28.0

20.3

1:10.0

2

20:35.6

6:38

1:16:25.5

7

22

Jeff Cernosek

73

36

11

10:47.6

 

1:09.0

11

42:29.0

19.8

1:05.0

4

21:36.0

6:58

1:17:06.6

8

24

anthony thomas

141

39

7

10:19.5

 

1:17.0

9

41:45.0

20.1

1:03.0

8

22:55.9

7:24

1:17:20.4

9

29

Michael McQueen

131

39

18

12:22.2

 

0:58.0

2

38:36.0

21.8

0:54.0

11

23:28.5

7:34

1:18:18.7*

10

35

Keith Eddleman

144

39

3

9:55.1

 

1:21.0

13

42:53.0

19.6

0:45.0

16

24:42.4

7:58

1:19:36.5

11

37

Seth Roland

132

39

9

10:42.5

 

1:33.0

14

43:15.0

19.4

1:10.0

13

23:35.9

7:36

1:20:16.4

12

44

Stephen Maier

115

37

8

10:38.6

 

1:24.0

15

45:25.0

18.5

1:13.0

7

22:35.9

7:17

1:21:16.5

13

47

Earl Styles

133

39

 

 

 

12:47.8

8

41:41.0

20.2

1:15.0

18

26:18.8

8:29

1:22:02.6

14

51

jacob garza

65

35

5

10:09.4

 

1:57.0

21

46:53.0

17.9

0:49.0

9

23:02.8

7:26

1:22:51.2

15

53

Casey Cotant

74

35

23

13:36.2

 

1:54.0

 

 

 

45:11.0

6

22:18.8

7:12

1:23:00.0

16

54

Keith mcburnett

117

36

16

12:07.3

 

1:31.0

10

41:53.0

20.1

1:12.0

15

24:39.5

7:57

1:23:22.8*

17

77

Eric Johnson

125

38

29

16:17.0

 

2:37.0

12

42:29.0

19.8

1:30.0

17

24:46.2

7:59

1:27:39.2

18

80

Chris Sukow

127

39

12

10:48.3

 

2:11.0

18

46:00.0

18.3

0:59.0

23

28:05.0

9:04

1:28:03.3

19

91

Carlos Rodriguez

72

35

28

15:33.5

 

1:53.0

23

48:04.0

17.5

0:51.0

14

24:06.7

7:46

1:30:28.2

20

98

J. Alan May

124

37

14

11:38.4

 

1:11.0

25

49:17.0

17.0

0:47.0

25

28:21.2

9:09

1:31:14.6

21

99

Garth Faigley

130

39

27

15:32.3

 

1:43.0

17

45:48.0

18.3

1:08.0

21

27:25.1

8:51

1:31:36.4

22

101

Ken Linneman

109

36

10

10:46.2

 

3:11.0

26

49:18.0

17.0

1:36.0

20

27:03.4

8:44

1:31:54.6

23

108

Brad Roberts

71

35

21

12:59.0

 

2:01.0

22

47:48.0

17.6

1:33.0

24

28:05.2

9:04

1:32:26.2

24

111

Steven Harrison

70

35

17

12:08.9

 

1:40.0

28

50:42.0

16.6

1:15.0

19

26:49.4

8:39

1:32:35.3

25

125

Marco Garsed

113

37

19

12:35.2

 

1:58.0

19

46:05.0

18.2

1:01.0

31

33:53.3

10:56

1:35:32.5

26

127

Jason Jones

120

38

24

13:48.4

 

3:21.0

24

49:01.0

17.1

1:52.0

27

28:55.8

9:20

1:36:58.2

27

131

Brandon Heutmaker

110

37

31

17:10.2

 

3:04.0

16

45:48.0

18.3

1:12.0

28

29:57.0

9:40

1:37:11.2

28

132

Christopher Stanley

68

35

30

16:38.9

 

3:46.0

20

46:43.0

18.0

2:32.0

22

27:47.5

8:58

1:37:27.4

29

143

Mario Richard

77

36

25

14:14.6

 

2:02.0

30

53:20.0

15.8

0:40.0

26

28:38.5

9:14

1:38:55.1

30

152

Seth Huckaba

66

35

22

13:10.3

 

2:57.0

27

50:25.0

16.7

1:04.0

30

33:01.9

10:39

1:40:38.2

31

161

Ramses Palomo

75

36

26

14:58.4

 

3:54.0

29

51:54.0

16.2

1:34.0

29

31:03.0

10:01

1:43:23.4

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Ward Conover

160

43

2

9:23.4

 

1:51.0

6

42:20.0

19.8

0:53.0

1

22:39.6

7:18

1:17:07.0

2

28

Bryan Black

164

43

7

11:10.3

 

1:49.0

1

40:31.0

20.7

1:23.0

4

23:21.0

7:32

1:18:14.3

3

31

Steven Cothern

167

44

3

10:12.9

 

2:41.0

5

42:16.0

19.9

1:11.0

2

22:47.4

7:21

1:19:08.3

4

33

scott george

170

44

4

10:29.5

 

1:07.0

3

41:45.0

20.1

1:03.0

10

24:59.6

8:04

1:19:24.1

5

43

Evan Smith

140

40

8

11:46.1

 

1:30.0

2

41:19.0

20.3

1:25.0

3

22:59.5

7:25

1:20:59.6*

6

49

Thomas Lawlor

163

43

17

12:57.5

 

1:52.0

4

42:02.0

20.0

0:56.0

9

24:50.6

8:01

1:22:38.1

7

64

Patrick Krawietz

143

40

12

12:22.1

 

1:42.0

7

43:37.0

19.3

1:10.0

14

26:39.8

8:36

1:25:30.9

8

68

Arnaud Mathieu

151

40

20

13:32.5

 

2:38.0

10

45:09.0

18.6

1:28.0

5

23:28.4

7:34

1:26:15.9

9

70

Jon Lasser

146

40

13

12:34.9

 

1:58.0

16

47:15.0

17.8

1:19.0

6

23:43.4

7:39

1:26:50.3

10

75

George Sadler

155

41

18

13:08.8

 

2:20.0

12

45:22.0

18.5

1:20.0

11

25:24.0

8:12

1:27:34.8

11

87

Larry Burch

148

40

11

12:16.2

 

3:31.0

13

46:08.0

18.2

3:04.0

7

24:35.3

7:56

1:29:34.5

12

88

Saul Perloff

177

44

14

12:37.6

 

2:38.0

9

44:28.0

18.9

1:08.0

18

28:49.8

9:18

1:29:41.4

13

92

Scott Hanright

139

40

6

10:50.9

 

2:16.0

11

45:11.0

18.6

1:12.0

23

30:58.5

9:59

1:30:28.4

14

95

Mark Moze

169

44

10

12:08.9

 

2:24.0

8

43:41.0

19.2

1:25.0

20

29:09.3

9:24

1:30:48.2*

15

96

Eric Atkins

157

42

16

12:55.0

 

2:56.0

20

48:16.0

17.4

2:03.0

8

24:46.2

7:59

1:30:56.2

16

107

Richard Tompkins

138

40

19

13:18.3

 

2:58.0

14

46:20.0

18.1

1:15.0

17

28:29.3

9:11

1:32:20.6

17

109

John Evans

137

40

1

8:52.5

 

6:14.0

18

48:04.0

17.5

1:15.0

16

28:02.6

9:03

1:32:28.1

18

110

jeffrey henning

147

41

9

12:03.0

 

2:16.0

15

46:20.0

18.1

1:29.0

22

30:25.6

9:49

1:32:33.6

19

112

Victor Citron

161

43

5

10:36.9

 

2:54.0

19

48:07.0

17.5

1:14.0

15

28:01.5

9:02

1:32:53.4*

20

118

Christopher Harvey

149

41

21

13:33.5

 

5:16.0

17

47:35.0

17.7

2:13.0

12

25:32.4

8:14

1:34:09.9

21

133

Greg Butler

156

42

22

13:55.2

 

2:49.0

 

 

 

50:27.0

21

30:22.0

9:48

1:37:33.2

22

135

Kenneth Davis

159

43

15

12:44.2

 

2:18.0

24

55:22.0

15.2

1:00.0

13

26:33.3

8:34

1:37:57.5

23

155

James Ebeler

162

42

24

14:27.2

 

2:17.0

21

54:13.0

15.5

1:18.0

19

28:54.3

9:19

1:41:09.5

24

157

Damon Phillips

171

43

17

12:56.8

 

2:09.0

21

52:15.0

16.1

1:14.0

25

33:06.3

10:41

1:41:41.1

25

186

Timothy Strudell-DeBerry

152

41

23

14:27.0

 

5:30.0

23

54:55.0

15.3

2:13.0

24

32:31.6

10:29

1:49:36.6

26

212

Gregg Strickland

172

44

25

15:20.9

 

4:04.0

22

54:13.0

15.5

 

25

42:54.8

13:50

1:56:32.7

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Brian Martin

192

48

1

9:31.7

 

1:00.0

4

42:26.0

19.8

0:52.0

2

21:48.5

7:02

1:15:38.2

2

26

Brian Young

197

49

11

12:08.2

 

2:00.0

1

39:22.0

21.3

1:05.0

3

23:21.0

7:32

1:17:56.2

3

32

Angel Ruemmely

201

48

6

11:18.4

 

1:31.0

9

44:33.0

18.9

1:05.0

1

20:48.6

6:43

1:19:16.0

4

46

Sergio Velasquez

184

47

9

11:37.9

 

1:36.0

2

41:37.0

20.2

1:07.0

7

25:52.8

8:21

1:21:50.7

5

52

Michael Harper

191

47

3

10:52.6

 

1:43.0

3

42:19.0

19.9

1:30.0

8

26:31.0

8:33

1:22:55.6

6

56

Jeff McConie

181

45

4

11:02.6

 

3:50.0

5

43:02.0

19.5

1:28.0

5

24:20.6

7:51

1:23:43.2

7

58

Carlos Ortiz

176

45

5

11:13.5

 

2:38.0

8

44:25.0

18.9

2:01.0

4

24:12.7

7:48

1:24:30.2

8

62

Alan Hale

174

45

2

10:46.6

 

1:51.0

10

44:52.0

18.7

1:45.0

6

25:51.0

8:20

1:25:05.6

9

86

Rob Campbell

186

47

8

11:23.8

 

1:34.0

7

44:05.0

19.1

0:57.0

11

31:29.5

10:09

1:29:29.3

10

105

Bill Tennant

188

47

10

11:53.7

 

2:53.0

6

43:56.0

19.1

1:24.0

13

32:05.6

10:21

1:32:12.3

11

115

Glen Raggio

196

49

13

16:09.8

 

3:17.0

11

45:12.0

18.6

1:43.0

9

27:05.2

8:44

1:33:27.0

12

142

Eddie Evans

200

48

7

11:20.6

 

5:14.0

12

47:57.0

17.5

2:34.0

12

31:34.3

10:11

1:38:39.9

13

177

Nelson Burgos

185

47

14

16:41.2

 

4:11.0

14

54:49.0

15.3

1:59.0

10

29:34.4

9:32

1:47:14.6

14

182

Michael Everist

189

46

12

15:56.7

 

3:07.0

13

51:27.0

16.3

2:02.0

15

36:06.6

11:39

1:48:39.3

15

222

Michael Osswald

180

45

15

18:18.7

 

4:35.0

15

1:00:10.0

14.0

1:43.0

14

35:47.3

11:33

2:02:34.0*

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Roger Myers

202

50

1

10:01.7

 

0:37.0

2

40:18.0

20.8

0:45.0

2

22:55.6

7:24

1:16:37.3*

2

34

Mark Cathcart

216

53

3

11:39.8

 

0:47.0

1

40:15.0

20.9

0:43.0

3

26:09.5

8:26

1:19:34.3

3

55

bart childers

210

51

5

12:08.8

 

1:36.0

5

46:12.0

18.2

1:02.0

1

22:44.2

7:20

1:23:43.0

4

78

Chris Smith

207

50

6

12:20.5

 

1:27.0

4

45:47.0

18.3

0:50.0

5

27:18.0

8:48

1:27:42.5

5

84

david greis

211

52

7

12:34.9

 

4:09.0

3

44:59.0

18.7

0:44.0

4

26:40.5

8:36

1:29:07.4

6

119

Kevin Koch

215

53

8

13:54.4

 

2:48.0

6

48:50.0

17.2

1:17.0

6

27:29.4

8:52

1:34:18.8

7

156

Noel Trevino

208

50

9

14:40.9

 

3:45.0

7

49:17.0

17.0

1:59.0

7

31:31.3

10:10

1:41:13.2

8

165

Braden Gardner

214

53

2

11:34.8

 

3:43.0

9

51:57.0

16.2

2:05.0

10

34:59.1

11:17

1:44:18.9

9

170

Lonnie Perkins

209

51

4

12:05.1

 

2:27.0

8

51:39.0

16.3

1:14.0

11

37:33.6

12:07

1:44:58.7

10

183

Paul Scripko

217

54

10

15:06.3

 

4:10.0

10

53:36.0

15.7

2:34.0

8

33:20.6

10:45

1:48:46.9

11

207

David Osswald

206

50

12

16:49.6

 

4:56.0

11

56:17.0

14.9

2:12.0

9

34:25.1

11:06

1:54:39.7

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

jesse conrad

221

55

3

11:18.3

 

0:52.0

2

40:07.0

20.9

0:48.0

1

20:23.0

6:35

1:13:28.3

2

17

Bill Horn

227

57

1

9:33.9

 

2:18.0

1

39:35.0

21.2

0:51.0

3

23:32.6

7:35

1:15:50.5

3

48

Larry Smithers

230

59

4

11:28.4

 

2:23.0

5

43:55.0

19.1

1:04.0

2

23:13.1

7:29

1:22:03.5

4

50

Steve Wilson

225

56

2

11:05.3

 

1:40.0

3

42:05.0

20.0

1:16.0

7

26:39.4

8:36

1:22:45.7

5

61

Eugene Kostka

226

57

5

12:10.2

 

1:42.0

4

42:59.0

19.5

1:25.0

5

26:28.6

8:32

1:24:44.8

6

73

Kenny Teague

220

55

8

15:26.5

 

1:16.0

6

44:13.0

19.0

0:54.0

4

25:36.8

8:15

1:27:26.3

7

81

Daniel Arias

222

55

6

13:48.2

 

1:46.0

7

45:09.0

18.6

0:54.0

6

26:38.6

8:35

1:28:15.8

8

146

John Rabba

228

56

9

15:59.5

 

2:25.0

8

50:50.0

16.5

2:09.0

8

28:23.9

9:09

1:39:47.4

9

193

Doug Simmer

229

57

7

15:15.4

 

3:22.0

9

51:15.0

16.4

2:19.0

10

38:07.4

12:18

1:50:18.8

10

230

David Silberman

224

56

10

16:01.1

 

5:48.0

10

1:09:00.0

12.2

2:56.0

9

33:18.3

10:45

2:07:03.4

 

Male 70 and over

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

167

Gary Schmidt

232

73

2

19:25.7

 

1:52.0

1

48:16.0

17.4

0:53.0

1

34:01.4

10:58

1:44:28.1

2

176

Craig Kuglen

233

75

1

13:42.0

 

2:32.0

2

52:51.0

15.9

2:21.0

2

35:23.9

11:25

1:46:49.9

 

Athena

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Miyo Jones

315

42

2

12:10.6

 

3:34.0

1

46:49.0

17.9

1:44.0

1

27:43.6

8:56

1:32:01.2

2

8

Michele Elmore

273

31

1

11:59.5

 

2:15.0

2

52:10.0

16.1

1:22.0

2

31:32.6

10:10

1:39:19.1

 

Clydesdale

 

Overall

 

-- 500m Swim -------

T1

-- 14 M Bike -------

T2

-- 5K -- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

 

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Hull

114

36

 

 

 

11:28.2

1

39:34.0

21.2

0:50.0

1

23:13.7

7:29

1:15:05.9

2

2

Scott Rasmussen

67

35

2

10:41.8

 

1:22.0

2

40:15.0

20.9

0:48.0

2

27:40.3

8:55

1:20:47.1

3

3

fred slowik

205

49

6

12:14.7

 

2:13.0

4

43:52.0

19.1

1:42.0

3

28:44.7

9:16

1:28:46.4

4

4

Albert turgon

118

37

4

11:55.5

 

3:43.0

5

43:58.0

19.1

1:26.0

5

29:17.8

9:27

1:30:20.3

5

5

Lee Basey

193

48

14

14:21.3

 

2:30.0

3

41:57.0

20.0

2:04.0

6

30:08.1

9:43

1:31:00.4

6

7

Greg Houghtaling

59

34

15

14:27.1

 

3:36.0

6

45:17.0

18.5

1:55.0

4

28:45.5

9:16

1:34:00.6

7

9

eric hilton

52

31

13

13:49.9

 

2:09.0

8

48:16.0

17.4

1:40.0

12

34:03.1

10:59

1:39:58.0

8

10

Steve Alwin

187

46

10

13:11.1

 

1:45.0

13

52:51.0

15.9

1:05.0

11

33:48.9

10:54

1:42:41.0

9

11

Darby Mullen

112

36

5

12:06.7

 

2:48.0

11

51:56.0

16.2

1:39.0

14

35:16.5

11:23

1:43:46.2

10

12

Russell Orms

165

43

16

14:31.6

 

2:27.0

12

51:58.0

16.2

1:57.0

13

34:16.9

11:03

1:45:10.5

11

13

David Schneider

168

44

9

13:03.4

 

4:13.0

14

53:33.0

15.7

1:50.0

10

32:58.2

10:38

1:45:37.6

12

14

Lantz Smith

40

30

11

13:34.0

 

3:20.0

17

55:27.0

15.1

2:00.0

7

31:23.7

10:07

1:45:44.7

13

15

Ken Larson

213

52

3

11:45.7

 

3:22.0

7

47:11.0

17.8

1:47.0

17

41:39.7

13:26

1:45:45.4

14

16

Jon Sabo

179

46

17

15:31.5

 

5:45.0

9

50:22.0

16.7

2:13.0

9

32:25.9

10:27

1:46:17.4

15

17

Douglas Cornwell