Rockin' R Toobin' Triathlon Results

Rockin R Toobin Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 16, 2009


Results By Redemption Race Productions


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Relay: 2-Person 3-Person

Age Groupers

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Jenny Gilkerson

24

1

6:44.3

16:50/K

1

0:51.4

 

1

38:28.6

21.1mph

1

0:42.9

 

1

23:18.2

7:04/M

1:10:05.4

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Sharon Sander

47

1

5:57.7

14:53/K

1

0:44.5

 

1

39:30.9

20.5mph

1

0:40.4

 

1

24:24.0

7:24/M

1:11:17.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

65

Mary Nunnally

24

1

8:12.8

20:30/K

1

0:56.9

 

1

44:48.0

18.1mph

1

0:48.2

 

1

29:03.9

8:48/M

1:23:49.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Erica Chabalko

26

2

6:48.6

17:00/K

1

0:43.4

 

1

40:30.5

20.0mph

2

0:34.3

 

1

24:08.2

7:19/M

1:12:45.0

2

69

Alison Davis

26

1

6:45.1

16:53/K

11

1:45.8

 

3

46:03.8

17.6mph

3

0:41.3

 

2

28:50.4

8:44/M

1:24:06.4

3

78

Christine Blain

28

3

7:32.4

18:50/K

5

1:23.9

 

2

43:23.6

18.7mph

4

0:44.6

 

5

32:16.4

9:47/M

1:25:20.9

4

102

Jennifer Steffek

28

10

9:33.3

23:53/K

2

0:52.7

 

6

49:49.6

16.3mph

7

0:54.5

 

3

29:10.9

8:50/M

1:30:21.0

5

126

Erica Fritz

25

9

9:12.7

23:00/K

4

1:10.5

 

7

50:10.7

16.1mph

6

0:53.2

 

6

33:20.0

10:06/M

1:34:47.1

6

136

Erin Garrison

27

7

8:47.8

21:58/K

3

1:05.8

 

5

49:49.1

16.3mph

12

1:17.5

 

8

36:38.3

11:06/M

1:37:38.5

7

140

Katherine Porter

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

1:39:12.7

30:04/M

1:39:12.7

8

144

Tiffany Juarez

25

11

10:16.0

25:40/K

14

3:22.5

 

4

49:18.3

16.4mph

9

0:57.8

 

7

35:41.2

10:49/M

1:39:35.8

9

145

Rachel Danley

25

4

8:11.2

20:28/K

10

1:44.5

 

9

52:26.3

15.4mph

1

0:31.2

 

9

36:48.5

11:09/M

1:39:41.7

10

152

Andria Coccaro

28

8

8:49.5

22:03/K

9

1:38.8

 

8

50:57.9

15.9mph

11

1:15.1

 

10

39:41.5

12:02/M

1:42:22.8

11

153

Kathryn Berryman

29

6

8:40.9

21:40/K

6

1:33.3

 

12

59:49.5

13.5mph

5

0:47.2

 

4

32:16.0

9:47/M

1:43:06.9

12

163

Marian Kofford

29

5

8:36.0

21:30/K

12

2:15.0

 

10

54:28.1

14.9mph

13

1:22.5

 

12

43:14.0

13:06/M

1:49:55.6

13

165

Amanda Macmanus

27

12

10:22.8

25:55/K

7

1:36.0

 

11

57:26.5

14.1mph

8

0:56.6

 

11

41:45.1

12:39/M

1:52:07.0

14

173

Clara Bautista

29

13

12:12.8

30:30/K

8

1:38.5

 

13

1:05:34.8

12.4mph

14

1:46.8

 

14

48:21.2

14:39/M

2:09:34.1

15

175

Rebecca Harbin

29

14

12:38.4

31:35/K

13

3:21.4

 

14

1:13:49.3

11.0mph

10

0:58.5

 

13

43:45.0

13:15/M

2:14:32.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Andrea Thompsen

33

1

6:03.8

15:08/K

2

0:54.0

 

2

44:22.8

18.3mph

4

0:41.8

 

1

24:52.9

7:32/M

1:16:55.3

2

49

Richelle Lopez

31

8

9:07.8

22:48/K

1

0:51.8

 

1

42:18.3

19.1mph

2

0:35.4

 

2

26:24.5

8:00/M

1:19:17.8

3

77

Mei Yee Koh

32

4

8:21.1

20:53/K

5

1:05.4

 

3

44:51.6

18.1mph

11

1:00.8

 

4

29:34.7

8:58/M

1:24:53.6

4

85

Jonna Capener

33

9

9:11.3

22:58/K

7

1:23.8

 

4

44:54.7

18.0mph

8

0:52.3

 

6

30:16.3

9:10/M

1:26:38.4

5

90

Mandi Reading

34

5

8:45.7

21:53/K

4

1:04.0

 

5

45:10.6

17.9mph

10

0:57.9

 

9

32:01.9

9:42/M

1:28:00.1

6

96

Crystal Sanders

31

2

7:05.7

17:43/K

9

1:47.8

 

8

50:56.6

15.9mph

7

0:48.1

 

3

28:44.1

8:42/M

1:29:22.3

7

111

Vicki Elson

34

13

9:23.6

23:28/K

10

1:49.9

 

7

48:15.0

16.8mph

13

1:26.9

 

8

30:38.7

9:17/M

1:31:34.1

8

123

Melissa Korpi

30

12

9:20.6

23:20/K

3

0:55.3

 

10

51:33.2

15.7mph

12

1:15.0

 

7

30:28.3

9:14/M

1:33:32.4

9

135

Jacqueline Cook

31

11

9:15.2

23:08/K

8

1:42.2

 

12

54:17.7

14.9mph

16

1:46.5

 

5

30:07.5

9:08/M

1:37:09.1

10

141

Allison Darden

33

16

9:59.0

24:58/K

6

1:22.5

 

6

47:40.5

17.0mph

9

0:55.8

 

14

39:20.9

11:55/M

1:39:18.7

11

150

Ashley Averhoff

31

7

8:55.9

22:18/K

12

2:03.7

 

16

56:41.8

14.3mph

1

0:33.0

 

10

32:58.4

9:59/M

1:41:12.8

12

151

Josey Blanchett

33

3

8:18.5

20:45/K

16

2:36.8

 

13

55:17.9

14.7mph

5

0:42.2

 

11

34:53.4

10:34/M

1:41:48.8

13

155

Krisha Mccoy

31

6

8:47.0

21:58/K

13

2:13.5

 

14

55:50.0

14.5mph

14

1:32.5

 

12

36:46.6

11:08/M

1:45:09.6

14

156

Brandi Mcleod

31

14

9:41.7

24:13/K

15

2:33.5

 

11

54:03.2

15.0mph

6

0:47.3

 

13

38:58.8

11:48/M

1:46:04.5

15

162

Rebecca Rampton

31

10

9:12.8

23:00/K

14

2:21.6

 

9

50:58.1

15.9mph

3

0:40.9

 

15

44:39.0

13:32/M

1:47:52.4

16

172

Bambi Rothwell

32

15

9:42.9

24:15/K

11

2:03.6

 

15

56:20.8

14.4mph

15

1:35.8

 

16

54:32.7

16:32/M

2:04:15.8

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

103

Mary Kay Cooper

39

2

8:17.0

20:43/K

2

1:03.9

 

 

 

 

4

45:30.2

 

3

35:43.1

10:49/M

1:30:34.2

2

110

Giovanna Sherwood

35

3

8:18.3

20:45/K

1

0:43.0

 

2

47:46.6

17.0mph

2

0:48.2

 

1

33:45.0

10:14/M

1:31:21.1

3

120

Sheryl Crump

36

1

7:02.9

17:35/K

4

1:20.4

 

1

47:41.5

17.0mph

1

0:46.4

 

4

35:53.9

10:52/M

1:32:45.1

4

138

Lesley Laursen

38

4

8:28.0

21:10/K

3

1:05.0

 

 

 

 

5

51:39.8

 

5

37:01.5

11:13/M

1:38:14.3

5

169

Kimberly Scheffler

38

5

9:17.9

23:13/K

5

1:44.5

 

3

1:09:25.7

11.7mph

3

1:00.0

 

2

34:14.0

10:22/M

1:55:42.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

157

Bj Smith

44

1

9:22.9

23:25/K

1

1:25.5

 

1

50:37.4

16.0mph

1

0:56.9

 

1

43:54.2

13:18/M

1:46:16.9

2

174

Melissa Molina

40

2

12:17.5

30:43/K

2

2:17.3

 

2

1:04:30.1

12.6mph

2

2:08.5

 

2

52:40.2

15:58/M

2:13:53.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

97

Lorraine Dickson

47

2

10:59.6

27:28/K

2

1:58.4

 

1

43:52.3

18.5mph

3

1:05.1

 

1

31:45.5

9:37/M

1:29:40.9

2

147

Roxanne Lyons

45

1

8:27.2

21:08/K

1

1:30.6

 

2

51:33.0

15.7mph

2

0:59.6

 

2

38:22.7

11:38/M

1:40:53.1

3

176

Kelly Larson

47

3

14:59.3

37:28/K

3

3:59.2

 

3

1:15:26.7

10.7mph

1

0:46.3

 

3

55:17.5

16:45/M

2:30:29.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

95

Bobbi Amaker

50

5

10:11.0

25:28/K

1

0:54.3

 

1

45:21.0

17.9mph

2

0:47.6

 

2

31:54.4

9:40/M

1:29:08.3

2

133

Diane Brown

51

7

13:44.5

34:20/K

4

2:05.7

 

2

48:41.8

16.6mph

6

1:37.3

 

1

30:35.2

9:16/M

1:36:44.5

3

143

Terry Robinson

54

2

9:04.5

22:40/K

2

1:21.5

 

3

49:23.6

16.4mph

3

0:53.8

 

3

38:43.3

11:44/M

1:39:26.7

4

161

Mary Anne Cropper

52

1

8:56.3

22:20/K

7

2:39.0

 

4

51:01.9

15.9mph

1

0:36.8

 

5

44:37.1

13:31/M

1:47:51.1

5

166

Sharon Yates

51

4

10:09.4

25:23/K

3

1:59.4

 

7

59:28.8

13.6mph

4

0:55.1

 

4

39:51.1

12:05/M

1:52:23.8

6

167

Robin Bonner

53

3

9:52.1

24:40/K

5

2:07.8

 

5

52:06.0

15.5mph

7

2:00.6

 

6

47:45.7

14:28/M

1:53:52.2

7

171

Gayl Fritz

51

6

10:15.0

25:38/K

6

2:26.3

 

6

54:09.6

15.0mph

5

1:27.5

 

7

53:17.5

16:09/M

2:01:35.9

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

James Bales

30

1

5:15.9

13:08/K

1

0:28.5

 

1

33:09.8

24.4mph

1

0:35.3

 

1

18:40.6

5:39/M

58:10.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Greg Hericks

40

1

6:11.9

15:28/K

1

0:28.4

 

1

34:09.4

23.7mph

1

0:29.1

 

1

21:05.1

6:23/M

1:02:23.9

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Daniel Vertiz

16

1

4:54.7

12:15/K

1

0:27.5

 

 

 

 

3

38:28.6

 

1

19:48.7

6:00/M

1:03:39.5

2

40

Zachariah Martin

14

4

8:20.0

20:50/K

2

1:05.0

 

 

 

 

4

46:23.3

 

2

22:27.8

6:48/M

1:18:16.1

3

44

Brad Phelan

18

2

7:34.9

18:55/K

4

1:38.1

 

1

39:51.8

20.3mph

1

0:19.3

 

3

29:12.3

8:51/M

1:18:36.4

4

51

Curtis Landrum

19

3

8:10.5

20:25/K

3

1:07.2

 

2

40:12.0

20.1mph

2

0:41.1

 

4

29:49.2

9:02/M

1:20:00.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Andrew Dominguez

22

3

7:26.5

18:35/K

2

1:01.4

 

1

38:32.4

21.0mph

3

0:34.7

 

1

23:16.8

7:03/M

1:10:51.8

2

27

Jimmy Halett

22

1

7:07.1

17:48/K

4

1:56.4

 

2

40:57.9

19.8mph

7

1:14.2

 

3

23:44.3

7:12/M

1:14:59.9

3

38

Clay Arthur

22

4

7:32.0

18:50/K

1

0:26.8

 

3

42:49.9

18.9mph

1

0:32.8

 

4

26:46.0

8:07/M

1:18:07.5

4

53

Matt Harris

21

6

8:41.5

21:43/K

7

3:02.6

 

4

44:51.3

18.1mph

6

0:45.1

 

2

23:44.3

7:12/M

1:21:04.8

5

74

Zach Junkin

22

2

7:14.1

18:05/K

5

2:04.8

 

5

46:23.7

17.5mph

2

0:33.2

 

6

28:29.6

8:38/M

1:24:45.4

6

94

Billy Browning

21

5

8:27.5

21:08/K

3

1:34.6

 

6

49:51.1

16.2mph

4

0:38.6

 

5

28:22.2

8:36/M

1:28:54.0

7

121

Bill Tennant Iii

20

7

9:48.5

24:30/K

6

2:09.4

 

7

50:05.9

16.2mph

5

0:43.0

 

7

29:58.3

9:05/M

1:32:45.1

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

John Soltau

27

1

6:00.2

15:00/K

1

0:43.8

 

1

36:59.0

21.9mph

2

0:29.0

 

2

23:57.2

7:15/M

1:08:09.2

2

23

Josh Peterson

25

6

7:37.1

19:03/K

12

1:54.5

 

4

40:18.2

20.1mph

1

0:22.8

 

1

23:25.3

7:06/M

1:13:37.9

3

28

Jack Rhodes

28

15

8:44.7

21:50/K

3

0:50.3

 

2

38:59.0

20.8mph

5

0:53.2

 

5

25:37.2

7:46/M

1:15:04.4

4

31

Andrew Flater

26

11

8:26.3

21:05/K

2

0:49.2

 

 

 

 

14

40:37.9

 

7

26:44.4

8:06/M

1:16:37.8

5

36

Craig Jenkins

29

7

7:57.2

19:53/K

4

1:04.9

 

 

 

 

15

44:05.1

 

3

24:52.0

7:32/M

1:17:59.2

6

54

Michael Yost

28

5

7:35.9

18:58/K

11

1:53.6

 

6

44:07.9

18.4mph

10

1:09.9

 

6

26:24.5

8:00/M

1:21:11.8

7

59

Timothy Kent

27

2

6:29.3

16:13/K

5

1:16.2

 

3

39:54.5

20.3mph

4

0:39.8

 

16

34:21.4

10:25/M

1:22:41.2

8

66

Chauncy Howell

27

4

7:21.5

18:23/K

9

1:49.7

 

 

 

 

16

44:12.7

 

10

30:35.2

9:16/M

1:23:59.1

9

71

Charlie Brown Lohr

26

10

8:25.3

21:03/K

7

1:35.0

 

5

43:54.0

18.5mph

9

1:09.5

 

9

29:19.0

8:53/M

1:24:22.8

10

87

Jason Roberts

29

18

9:45.5

24:23/K

14

2:11.4

 

 

 

 

17

46:27.0

 

8

28:49.9

8:44/M

1:27:13.8

11

92

Bobak Tehrany

26

12

8:39.7

21:38/K

6

1:21.8

 

7

46:13.0

17.5mph

6

1:00.7

 

14

31:31.7

9:33/M

1:28:46.9

12

104

Danny Phillips

29

8

8:00.2

20:00/K

15

2:13.5

 

12

48:48.4

16.6mph

7

1:03.9

 

11

30:35.9

9:16/M

1:30:41.9

13

106

Chris Long

29

13

8:41.9

21:43/K

16

2:14.5

 

9

47:39.4

17.0mph

8

1:06.8

 

13

31:10.7

9:27/M

1:30:53.3

14

113

Jake Atwood

29

17

9:35.0

23:58/K

8

1:45.3

 

8

46:43.8

17.3mph

3

0:29.8

 

15

33:28.7

10:08/M

1:32:02.6

15

117

Erik Baumgarten

27

16

9:04.8

22:40/K

13

2:08.2

 

11

48:42.8

16.6mph

13

1:42.0

 

12

30:50.3

9:21/M

1:32:28.1

16

118

Matthew Froehlich

28

14

8:42.6

21:45/K

18

2:42.4

 

13

54:31.9

14.9mph

11

1:21.4

 

4

25:11.3

7:38/M

1:32:29.6

17

127

Langner Thomas

29

3

6:30.4

16:15/K

10

1:53.0

 

10

48:18.3

16.8mph

12

1:21.8

 

17

37:10.1

11:16/M

1:35:13.6

18

139

Enrique Volkner

28

9

8:17.6

20:43/K

17

2:41.0

 

 

 

 

18

49:06.0

 

18

38:27.4

11:39/M

1:38:32.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Jason Cox

33

1

6:27.5

16:08/K

8

1:05.1

 

1

36:37.4

22.1mph

7

0:32.7

 

1

21:58.3

6:39/M

1:06:41.0

2

10

Jeff Gainok

33

8

7:31.6

18:48/K

3

0:38.7

 

2

37:40.0

21.5mph

6

0:31.4

 

2

23:20.0

7:04/M

1:09:41.7

3

17

Morgan Bickle

33

3

7:25.1

18:33/K

1

0:30.0

 

3

38:33.3

21.0mph

5

0:28.6

 

4

25:15.1

7:39/M

1:12:12.1

4

22

Joel Stevens

33

5

7:26.9

18:35/K

5

0:55.2

 

 

 

 

24

39:06.4

 

6

25:33.5

7:45/M

1:13:02.0

5

25

Adam Martin

33

11

7:51.3

19:38/K

2

0:30.2

 

4

38:38.1

21.0mph

1

0:20.7

 

10

26:36.2

8:04/M

1:13:56.5

6

29

David Temple

32

6

7:29.3

18:43/K

7

1:01.4

 

5

39:54.1

20.3mph

21

1:17.1

 

9

26:30.1

8:02/M

1:16:12.0

7

34

William Blain

32

4

7:25.5

18:33/K

14

1:32.6

 

6

41:02.5

19.7mph

15

0:51.2

 

11

26:48.5

8:07/M

1:17:40.3

8

37

Paul Evans

30

17

9:35.6

23:58/K

4

0:49.5

 

7

41:30.6

19.5mph

10

0:38.8

 

5

25:30.4

7:44/M

1:18:04.9

9

42

Erik Dunning

32

10

7:44.1

19:20/K

12

1:23.8

 

9

41:58.8

19.3mph

20

1:15.9

 

8

26:11.0

7:56/M

1:18:33.6

10

43

Judson Johns

30

7

7:30.3

18:45/K

6

1:01.3

 

8

41:46.1

19.4mph

18

1:09.6

 

12

27:07.1

8:13/M

1:18:34.4

11

50

Brandon Tourtillott

34

13

7:57.8

19:53/K

20

2:32.4

 

10

42:33.9

19.0mph

13

0:49.6

 

7

25:56.8

7:52/M

1:19:50.5

12

58

Dale Capener

34

9

7:43.3

19:18/K

11

1:23.1

 

12

43:41.7

18.5mph

9

0:38.8

 

15

28:47.0

8:43/M

1:22:13.9

13

61

Jarred Eckman

34

18

9:36.6

24:00/K

15

1:34.9

 

11

43:37.2

18.6mph

4

0:26.6

 

14

27:36.0

8:22/M

1:22:51.3

14

63

Joseph Bostick

30

2

7:21.4

18:23/K

9

1:10.6

 

15

45:28.9

17.8mph

2

0:21.5

 

16

28:52.8

8:45/M

1:23:15.2

15

68

Andres Sanchez

31

25

13:39.0

34:08/K

18

2:12.0

 

 

 

 

25

44:16.2

 

3

23:58.0

7:16/M

1:24:05.2

16

84

Jeremy Blevins

34

15

8:58.3

22:25/K

23

3:09.6

 

13

44:50.0

18.1mph

23

2:02.6

 

13

27:18.7

8:16/M

1:26:19.2

17

109

Josh Blanchett

34

16

9:24.4

23:30/K

19

2:18.0

 

20

47:47.8

17.0mph

3

0:25.3

 

17

31:21.5

9:30/M

1:31:17.0

18

114

Brock An

31

12

7:56.7

19:50/K

10

1:17.7

 

17

47:03.2

17.2mph

19

1:12.3

 

22

34:37.9

10:29/M

1:32:07.8

19

115

Tomas Barriga

30

22

10:38.0

26:35/K

24

3:26.1

 

14

45:18.5

17.9mph

17

1:00.8

 

18

31:55.9

9:40/M

1:32:19.3

20

119

Eric Villarreal

31

20

9:41.9

24:13/K

13

1:30.1

 

19

47:46.6

17.0mph

11

0:43.1

 

20

33:02.9

10:01/M

1:32:44.6

21

125

Daniel Cook

32

19

9:40.4

24:10/K

21

2:39.8

 

18

47:06.6

17.2mph

12

0:44.0

 

21

33:49.6

10:15/M

1:34:00.4

22

129

David Valeriano

33

14

8:44.0

21:50/K

17

1:51.2

 

22

49:48.0

16.3mph

16

1:00.8

 

23

34:39.6

10:30/M

1:36:03.6

23

134

Brandon Namken

33

21

9:43.7

24:18/K

25

3:31.5

 

16

45:49.6

17.7mph

22

1:17.7

 

24

36:29.0

11:03/M

1:36:51.5

24

137

Edwin Vargas

32

23

10:42.6

26:45/K

16

1:41.0

 

23

52:37.3

15.4mph

8

0:33.9

 

19

32:20.4

9:48/M

1:37:55.2

25

160

Jeremy Babcock

32

24

11:26.3

28:35/K

22

3:09.4

 

21

49:29.7

16.4mph

14

0:50.7

 

25

42:44.3

12:57/M

1:47:40.4

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Jeff Soileau

35

5

7:25.8

18:33/K

1

0:24.7

 

2

37:48.1

21.4mph

5

0:36.8

 

1

22:20.7

6:46/M

1:08:36.1

2

14

David Callahan

36

7

7:32.0

18:50/K

2

0:35.9

 

1

37:03.7

21.9mph

2

0:28.8

 

7

25:15.8

7:39/M

1:10:56.2

3

16

Corey Fehr

39

6

7:27.3

18:38/K

5

0:48.2

 

3

38:01.5

21.3mph

1

0:26.4

 

5

24:41.8

7:29/M

1:11:25.2

4

20

Jeff Cernosek

35

9

7:57.9

19:53/K

 

 

 

5

38:58.9

20.8mph

10

0:41.4

 

4

24:35.1

7:27/M

1:12:50.6*

5

21

Dale Filsell

37

16

8:29.8

21:13/K

7

0:49.6

 

4

38:08.8

21.2mph

3

0:29.9

 

6

24:58.7

7:34/M

1:12:56.8

6

24

Scott Wilkie

36

2

6:54.7

17:15/K

16

1:55.6

 

7

39:53.5

20.3mph

7

0:37.5

 

2

24:21.5

7:23/M

1:13:42.8

7

26

Stephen Maier

36

3

7:05.7

17:43/K

8

0:51.1

 

10

41:53.6

19.3mph

9

0:38.7

 

3

24:25.3

7:24/M

1:14:54.4

8

46

David Smith

39

15

8:27.2

21:08/K

9

1:00.3

 

6

39:30.3

20.5mph

17

1:18.3

 

9

28:44.5

8:42/M

1:19:00.6

9

57

Evan Smith

39

10

8:00.5

20:00/K

6

0:49.0

 

11

42:12.7

19.2mph

8

0:38.0

 

11

29:50.2

9:02/M

1:21:30.4

10

62

Kevin Mccoy

35

4

7:14.5

18:05/K

17

2:02.1

 

12

44:06.8

18.4mph

13

0:53.9

 

10

28:57.2

8:46/M

1:23:14.5

11

75

Michael Reeves

37

18

8:38.1

21:35/K

4

0:46.5

 

8

40:28.6

20.0mph

11

0:43.9

 

18

34:11.5

10:22/M

1:24:48.6

12

79

Mauro Vela

36

1

6:26.8

16:05/K

12

1:39.7

 

15

45:25.9

17.8mph

16

1:13.9

 

13

30:40.5

9:18/M

1:25:26.8

13

80

Will Strimel

38

12

8:06.1

20:15/K

19

2:30.0

 

16

45:51.4

17.7mph

14

1:03.9

 

8

28:07.0

8:31/M

1:25:38.4

14

81

Trent Cooper

36

13

8:21.6

20:53/K

3

0:42.3

 

13

45:02.2

18.0mph

23

1:47.7

 

12

30:11.6

9:09/M

1:26:05.4

15

89

Charles Whitmire

38

14

8:24.4

21:00/K

10

1:19.9

 

9

41:25.7

19.6mph

12

0:47.2

 

20

35:41.6

10:49/M

1:27:38.8

16

91

Ricardo Aquinago

39

17

8:35.7

21:28/K

14

1:52.4

 

14

45:21.9

17.9mph

20

1:23.2

 

14

31:11.8

9:27/M

1:28:25.0

17

99

Steven Mcleod

35

19

8:44.3

21:50/K

13

1:42.8

 

19

46:18.6

17.5mph

21

1:27.0

 

15

31:49.0

9:38/M

1:30:01.7

18

112

Brian Jones

36

20

9:56.0

24:50/K

20

2:30.4

 

17

45:56.2

17.6mph

19

1:18.5

 

16

32:19.7

9:48/M

1:32:00.8

19

116

Craig Pataky

36

8

7:48.7

19:30/K

18

2:06.6

 

18

46:01.1

17.6mph

15

1:09.6

 

19

35:14.0

10:41/M

1:32:20.0

20

131

Robert Morris

39

23

10:43.7

26:48/K

21

2:58.8

 

21

49:12.9

16.5mph

6

0:37.5

 

17

33:02.3

10:01/M

1:36:35.2

21

154

Abel Garcia

36

22

10:24.6

26:00/K

15

1:54.2

 

20

46:32.7

17.4mph

18

1:18.3

 

23

42:58.7

13:01/M

1:43:08.5

22

158

James Chang

39

11

8:02.6

20:05/K

22

4:13.8

 

22

57:17.7

14.1mph

22

1:47.3

 

21

36:01.0

10:55/M

1:47:22.4

23

168

Ignacio Pena

36

21

10:20.1

25:50/K

11

1:39.5

 

23

59:48.5

13.5mph

4

0:34.7

 

22

42:42.1

12:56/M

1:55:04.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Chris Rulon

42

4

6:46.6

16:55/K

2

0:35.1

 

1

34:11.5

23.7mph

2

0:33.3

 

1

22:10.4

6:43/M

1:04:16.9

2

5

Anthony Milunas

40

1

6:37.8

16:33/K

5

0:42.8

 

2

35:08.1

23.1mph

3

0:34.8

 

2

23:10.0

7:01/M

1:06:13.5

3

8

Luis Garcia

42

3

6:46.2

16:55/K

1

0:31.8

 

3

37:16.3

21.7mph

5

0:43.8

 

3

23:11.4

7:02/M

1:08:29.5

4

30

Rodney Vigil

40

5

7:28.1

18:40/K

7

1:00.5

 

5

39:02.3

20.8mph

4

0:38.2

 

5

28:07.9

8:31/M

1:16:17.0

5

33

Scott George

43

2

6:45.4

16:53/K

6

0:53.2

 

6

40:06.4

20.2mph

8

0:54.6

 

6

28:39.6

8:41/M

1:17:19.2

6

45

Doug Webb

44

12

8:41.3

21:43/K

4

0:41.1

 

4

39:01.5

20.8mph

1

0:30.8

 

8

29:51.1

9:03/M

1:18:45.8

7

47

Brent Dickey

43

6

7:37.8

19:03/K

8

1:17.1

 

8

41:07.9

19.7mph

9

0:57.8

 

4

28:04.1

8:30/M

1:19:04.7

8

56

Bill Tommaney

44

9

8:16.1

20:40/K

3

0:37.0

 

9

42:07.8

19.2mph

7

0:46.9

 

7

29:42.1

9:00/M

1:21:29.9

9

70

Rick Martinez

42

10

8:17.0

20:43/K

10

1:28.7

 

10

43:07.7

18.8mph

6

0:44.0

 

9

30:42.8

9:18/M

1:24:20.2

10

73

Mike Almendarez

43

11

8:27.9

21:08/K

15

2:13.2

 

7

40:06.8

20.2mph

15

1:58.5

 

10

31:54.4

9:40/M

1:24:40.8

11

98

Matthew Berryman

42

7

8:13.5

20:33/K

9

1:17.2

 

12

44:23.5

18.3mph

12

1:19.6

 

14

34:37.0

10:29/M

1:29:50.8

12

100

Francis Cabrera

41

16

8:59.5

22:28/K

14

2:05.9

 

11

44:01.2

18.4mph

10

1:05.4

 

12

33:51.2

10:15/M

1:30:03.2

13

101

Peter Hudson

43

15

8:57.1

22:23/K

12

2:01.9

 

13

44:50.7

18.1mph

13

1:38.3

 

11

32:46.6

9:56/M

1:30:14.6

14

128

David Schneider

43

8

8:15.2

20:38/K

16

3:02.4

 

16

48:44.2

16.6mph

11

1:06.8

 

13

34:14.0

10:22/M

1:35:22.6

15

148

Greg Zumwalt

42

13

8:51.9

22:08/K

13

2:05.8

 

15

47:15.1

17.1mph

16

2:00.1

 

15

40:47.7

12:22/M

1:41:00.6

16

149

Darin Parish

44

14

8:53.5

22:13/K

11

1:44.9

 

14

46:06.2

17.6mph

14

1:40.7

 

16

42:36.2

12:55/M

1:41:01.5

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

William Relyea

45

14

9:02.7

22:35/K

16

38:19.5

 

 

 

 

1

0:17.4

 

1

22:37.0

6:51/M

1:10:16.6

2

18

Jay Rector

47

2

7:04.1

17:40/K

2

0:36.6

 

1

38:40.2

20.9mph

3

0:37.6

 

3

25:41.3

7:47/M

1:12:39.8

3

39

Barrett Criswell

47

1

6:36.3

16:30/K

1

0:23.7

 

2

38:45.2

20.9mph

6

0:45.7

 

7

31:38.7

9:35/M

1:18:09.6

4

41

Mike Read

48

7

8:11.7

20:28/K

4

0:56.6

 

8

43:19.6

18.7mph

4

0:41.8

 

2

25:08.4

7:37/M

1:18:18.1

5

60

Todd Krauss

46

6

8:05.8

20:13/K

11

2:03.9

 

3

39:56.9

20.3mph

15

1:42.2

 

6

30:56.7

9:22/M

1:22:45.5

6

64

Scott Yates

48

4

7:40.4

19:10/K

3

0:54.3

 

4

40:19.9

20.1mph

9

1:06.0

 

10

33:32.2

10:10/M

1:23:32.8

7

67

Kev Zonana

49

16

9:06.0

22:45/K

12

2:09.7

 

6

41:32.0

19.5mph

13

1:26.5

 

5

29:49.3

9:02/M

1:24:03.5

8

72

Montgomery Lang

45

10

8:38.9

21:35/K

7

1:17.3

 

5

40:59.5

19.8mph

2

0:37.1

 

9

33:02.1

10:01/M

1:24:34.9

9

83

Rob Campbell

46

3

7:19.9

18:18/K

5

1:05.0

 

7

42:28.0

19.1mph

7

0:52.8

 

12

34:29.1

10:27/M

1:26:14.8

10

86

Paul Donnelly

45

12

8:45.9

21:53/K

14

2:52.3

 

9

43:25.7

18.7mph

16

2:25.8

 

4

29:10.7

8:50/M

1:26:40.4

11

93

Fred Slowik

48

5

7:56.5

19:50/K

9

1:32.0

 

10

43:55.7

18.4mph

11

1:11.4

 

11

34:17.8

10:23/M

1:28:53.4

12

105

Don Harman

49

11

8:39.3

21:38/K

15

3:00.9

 

13

45:31.7

17.8mph

10

1:11.4

 

8

32:19.6

9:48/M

1:30:42.9

13

122

Bill Tennant

46

15

9:04.7

22:40/K

10

1:44.0

 

11

44:24.4

18.2mph

8

0:59.3

 

13

36:58.5

11:12/M

1:33:10.9

14

124

Tom Llewellyn

48

8

8:18.0

20:45/K

8

1:30.9

 

12

44:28.6

18.2mph

5

0:43.3

 

15

38:33.5

11:41/M

1:33:34.3

15

146

Jeff Hunt

45

13

9:00.2

22:30/K

13

2:10.2

 

15

50:41.8

16.0mph

14

1:30.3

 

14

37:06.7

11:15/M

1:40:29.2

16

159

Jerry Robinson

48

9

8:38.1

21:35/K

6

1:11.2

 

14

48:53.4

16.6mph

12

1:23.1

 

16

47:22.9

14:21/M

1:47:28.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

48

Charles R. King

54

1

8:00.2

20:00/K

4

1:29.6

 

1

39:35.9

20.5mph

2

0:49.3

 

3

29:12.5

8:51/M

1:19:07.5

2

52

Rob Condina

52

3

8:20.5

20:50/K

1

1:12.5

 

2

42:45.1

18.9mph

1

0:45.8

 

2

27:18.4

8:16/M

1:20:22.3

3

82

Darrell Wurzbach

52

5

11:37.1

29:03/K

3

1:24.4

 

4

46:32.7

17.4mph

5

1:16.0

 

1

25:21.0

7:41/M

1:26:11.2

4

88

Ed Purvis

53

4

10:59.1

27:28/K

2

1:22.3

 

3

43:42.6

18.5mph

3

1:04.5

 

4

30:26.1

9:13/M

1:27:34.6

5

142

Braden Gardner

52

2

8:01.9

20:03/K

5

2:35.4

 

5

49:33.6

16.3mph

4

1:10.6

 

5

38:00.6

11:31/M

1:39:22.1

6

170

Greg Delong

50

6

11:46.1

29:25/K

6

3:11.0

 

6

1:01:32.1

13.2mph

6

1:46.2

 

6

38:44.0

11:44/M

1:56:59.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Bill Horn

56

1

6:23.8

15:58/K

3

1:37.1

 

2

42:15.9

19.2mph

1

0:37.6

 

1

26:54.4

8:09/M

1:17:48.8

2

55

Kenneth Butler

56

2

8:09.1

20:23/K

1

1:02.9

 

1

41:38.5

19.5mph

3

0:58.6

 

2

29:25.4

8:55/M

1:21:14.5

3

107

Tony Fuentes

57

4

9:25.6

23:33/K

4

1:46.0

 

3

44:25.6

18.2mph

4

2:02.2

 

4

33:16.9

10:05/M

1:30:56.3

4

108

Stuart Nunnally

56

3

8:51.2

22:08/K

2

1:31.3

 

4

47:52.0

16.9mph

2

0:38.6

 

3

32:10.9

9:45/M

1:31:04.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

76

David Young

60

1

6:34.2

16:25/K

1

0:46.3

 

1

44:10.5

18.3mph

1

0:48.6

 

1

32:29.6

9:51/M

1:24:49.2

2

132

Chuck Yarling

64

2

9:33.8

23:53/K

2

1:27.4

 

2

51:15.7

15.8mph

2

1:02.2

 

2

33:21.3

10:06/M

1:36:40.4

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

164

Peter Olsen

68

1

10:39.9

26:38/K

1

2:04.8

 

1

53:33.3

15.1mph

1

1:52.6

 

1

42:48.9

12:58/M

1:50:59.5

 
Top

Male 70 and over

 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

130

Craig Kuglen

74

1

10:23.7

25:58/K

1

1:10.4

 

1

46:26.1

17.4mph

1

2:15.7

 

1

36:01.8

10:55/M

1:36:17.7

 

2-Person Relay

Top
 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Stephen Smith
Lorriz Smith

46

1

7:18.1

18:15/K

4

0:54.1

 

1

44:08.0

18.4mph

2

0:23.1

 

1

32:49.7

9:57/M

1:25:33.0

2

2

Jennifer Galeo
Jason Davis

29

3

8:04.2

20:10/K

1

0:26.0

 

2

50:47.0

16.0mph

1

0:20.4

 

2

36:59.5

11:12/M

1:36:37.1

3

3

Jessica Kerr
Janie Faught

21

2

7:48.6

19:30/K

2

0:34.0

 

3

55:21.2

14.6mph

3

0:23.8

 

3

38:34.7

11:41/M

1:42:42.3

4

4

Thomas Dickson
Janelle Vargas

29

4

9:47.9

24:28/K

5

2:35.1

 

4

55:33.4

14.6mph

5

1:43.1

 

4

40:35.6

12:18/M

1:50:15.1

5

5

Kate Jensen
Shawn Jenson

29

5

11:36.6

29:00/K

3

0:41.1

 

5

1:06:04.2

12.3mph

4

1:40.1

 

5

41:59.1

12:43/M

2:02:01.1

 

3-Person Relay

Top
 

Overall

 

--- 400m Swim ---

------- T1 -------

--- 13.5M Bike ---

------- T2 -------

---- 3.3M Run ----

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Cherie Ayala
Phillipe Ayala
Camille Ayala

 

2

7:53.5

19:43/K

2

0:25.1

 

1

37:51.9

21.4mph

2

0:20.7

 

2

36:55.9

11:11/M

1:23:27.1

1

2

Andrew Gibson
Audrea Gibson
Brett Ballard

34

1

7:39.0

19:08/K

1

0:24.9

 

2

44:26.2

18.2mph

1

0:17.1

 

1

36:17.1

11:00/M

1:29:04.3


© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.