2017 Illuminations Half Austin Results

[ Half ] [ 10K | 5K ]
2017 Illuminations Half Austin Results
Half Marathon
# of Finishers: 148
# of Men: 48
# of Women: 100
Categ
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(13.1 miles)
Overall
Female
1 4 1 Danika TIBBETTS 25 01:35:58 7:19 min/m
2 7 2 Emily DAY 220 01:43:57 7:56 min/m
3 11 3 Adrienne ATCHLEY 232 01:52:29 8:35 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Cameron SCOTT 227 01:29:48 6:51 min/m
2 2 2 Graham STONER 219 01:35:33 7:17 min/m
3 3 3 Jesse RAMOS 166 01:35:48 7:18 min/m
Ages 14 and Under
Male
1 103 40 Ryan GRUNWALD 19 02:38:17 12:04 min/m
Ages 15 - 19
Female
1 74 42 Elizabeth ALLCORN 81 02:25:07 11:04 min/m
Male
1 40 21 Kyle FLAMM 82 02:07:32 9:44 min/m
2 42 22 Kenneth HOGGARD 157 02:07:35 9:44 min/m
3 43 23 Jaden WERLEY 87 02:07:38 9:44 min/m
4 119 41 Gian CABATO 149 02:46:39 12:43 min/m
Ages 20 - 29
Female
1 13 4 Jennifer BOTTERON 235 01:52:56 8:37 min/m
2 16 6 Callista WELLING 215 01:55:56 8:51 min/m
3 17 7 Andrea CLARK 132 01:56:25 8:53 min/m
4 21 8 Angela JARRETT 115 02:00:10 9:10 min/m
5 24 10 Hannah HASKIN 140 02:02:14 9:19 min/m
6 25 11 Melissa SCHMITZER 91 02:02:57 9:23 min/m
7 30 15 Kelly REININGER 116 02:03:51 9:27 min/m
8 35 16 Molly CISNEROS 55 02:05:38 9:35 min/m
9 41 20 Laura MASON 78 02:07:35 9:44 min/m
10 45 21 Megan STEICHEN 213 02:08:41 9:49 min/m
11 46 22 Drea STEICHEN 212 02:08:42 9:49 min/m
12 49 24 Adriana MORALES 15 02:09:20 9:52 min/m
13 53 27 Alex ANSLEY 184 02:10:32 9:57 min/m
14 54 28 Sarah WEAVER 68 02:10:51 9:59 min/m
15 58 31 Rebecca SCOTT 90 02:11:41 10:03 min/m
16 70 39 Danielle SPRIGGS 186 02:21:49 10:49 min/m
17 80 48 Lisa STRAUSS 183 02:27:05 11:13 min/m
18 87 53 Julia SMALL 158 02:29:26 11:24 min/m
19 89 55 Emily WHITE 209 02:31:39 11:34 min/m
20 90 56 Hannah BENNETT 85 02:31:42 11:34 min/m
21 91 57 Lexi PITT 88 02:32:38 11:39 min/m
22 97 60 Laura WERT 151 02:36:20 11:56 min/m
23 98 61 Jessica SIGMAN 21 02:36:23 11:56 min/m
24 99 62 Michelle ARISHITA 206 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
25 100 63 Melissa ARISHITA 20 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
26 109 69 Kate ABLES 185 02:40:43 12:16 min/m
27 111 71 Samantha HUBBARD 101 02:42:20 12:23 min/m
28 114 74 Kelly BOVAIRD 155 02:44:50 12:35 min/m
29 120 79 Sarah MACROWSKI 145 02:46:53 12:44 min/m
30 122 80 Samantha NICOLAY 138 02:48:59 12:53 min/m
31 123 81 Katie VAN PELT 22 02:49:00 12:54 min/m
32 126 83 Leila LING 136 02:53:38 13:15 min/m
33 141 93 Erica ENRIQUEZ 27 03:13:37 14:46 min/m
34 147 99 Cecilia LEONARD 26 03:26:56 15:47 min/m
Male
1 5 4 Jarryd DANIELS 74 01:39:28 7:35 min/m
2 8 6 Neil CHANEY 182 01:46:22 8:07 min/m
3 9 7 Michael POYNTER 194 01:47:05 8:10 min/m
4 12 9 Bryant SALCEDO 154 01:52:33 8:35 min/m
5 19 12 Jeremy JARRETT 114 01:59:29 9:07 min/m
6 20 13 Samuel SIMMONS 59 02:00:05 9:10 min/m
7 31 16 Tyler HOYT 102 02:03:53 9:27 min/m
8 33 18 Christian CRUZ 189 02:04:51 9:31 min/m
9 34 19 Weston NOVELLI 54 02:05:37 9:35 min/m
10 44 24 Geoff HIBBS 141 02:07:38 9:44 min/m
11 50 26 Craig WIND 190 02:09:35 9:53 min/m
12 56 27 Matthew ANDERSON 214 02:11:10 10:00 min/m
13 96 37 Peter MARCINKOWSKI 150 02:36:08 11:55 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 22 9 Patrice DORSEY 9 02:01:12 9:15 min/m
2 29 14 Jennifer SCHNEIDER 204 02:03:45 9:26 min/m
3 36 17 Blair MAY 52 02:06:54 9:41 min/m
4 37 18 Yvette QUANTZ 53 02:06:58 9:41 min/m
5 38 19 Tiffany TAULBEE 70 02:06:59 9:41 min/m
6 47 23 Kim MONTAGUE 177 02:09:02 9:51 min/m
7 51 25 Lizette TABOADA 180 02:09:53 9:54 min/m
8 52 26 Heather ANDERSEN 203 02:10:21 9:57 min/m
9 57 30 Elizabeth REESE 111 02:11:25 10:01 min/m
10 61 32 Misty MATTHEWS 97 02:13:38 10:12 min/m
11 62 33 Chrissy WRIGHT 2 02:13:55 10:13 min/m
12 65 34 Diana MOLINA 181 02:17:59 10:31 min/m
13 66 35 Shubhra JONES 17 02:19:14 10:37 min/m
14 69 38 Heidi ANHALT 103 02:21:45 10:49 min/m
15 72 40 Heather SIDDLE 127 02:22:53 10:54 min/m
16 73 41 Chheang WHEELER 84 02:24:55 11:03 min/m
17 75 43 Rithy VOEUN 86 02:25:13 11:05 min/m
18 76 44 Kristin SEIBEL 208 02:25:23 11:05 min/m
19 81 49 Norma RODRIGUEZ 58 02:27:13 11:14 min/m
20 92 58 Jessica RABON 93 02:33:29 11:42 min/m
21 104 64 Mercy GARCIA 71 02:38:25 12:05 min/m
22 107 67 Tara CLAWSON 159 02:39:29 12:10 min/m
23 108 68 Sara CASEY 36 02:39:50 12:12 min/m
24 113 73 Evelyn HSIA 99 02:43:42 12:29 min/m
25 115 75 Merry ANDERSON 164 02:46:09 12:41 min/m
26 116 76 Stephanie STRACK 160 02:46:09 12:41 min/m
27 128 85 Monica GIANNOBILE 72 02:53:57 13:16 min/m
28 135 89 Carla WILLIAMS 62 02:58:38 13:38 min/m
29 137 90 Leah MEUNIER 117 03:01:57 13:53 min/m
30 138 91 Kymberlie VALDUEZA 10 03:02:54 13:57 min/m
Male
1 6 5 Bernard MOONEY 234 01:43:48 7:55 min/m
2 18 11 Mark PIETKA 226 01:57:21 8:57 min/m
3 23 14 John FREEMAN 23 02:01:34 9:16 min/m
4 71 32 Marjo ALONZO 229 02:21:55 10:50 min/m
5 82 33 Heather ASHLEY-NGUYEN 152 02:27:41 11:16 min/m
6 101 38 Jia Jian LEE 228 02:37:42 12:02 min/m
7 125 43 Kevin LEONG 137 02:53:36 13:15 min/m
8 129 44 Brian BI 236 02:54:05 13:17 min/m
9 132 46 Ely MACARAEG 144 02:57:18 13:32 min/m
10 139 48 Eddie VALDUEZA 11 03:02:54 13:57 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 15 5 Bobbie CALDWELL 123 01:55:08 8:47 min/m
2 28 13 Margaret MANNING 63 02:03:38 9:26 min/m
3 67 36 Tu-Quynh NGUYEN 98 02:21:15 10:46 min/m
4 68 37 Amy CHANDLER 198 02:21:39 10:48 min/m
5 77 45 Gretchen BLACKMAN 110 02:25:25 11:06 min/m
6 78 46 Darra FRANZ 124 02:25:26 11:06 min/m
7 79 47 Angela CLAYTON 125 02:26:15 11:09 min/m
8 83 50 Susan FRASER 153 02:27:41 11:16 min/m
9 88 54 Jessica PITTMAN 37 02:30:52 11:31 min/m
10 93 59 Trishia SEYMOUR 47 02:33:32 11:43 min/m
11 105 65 Shanta POWELL 76 02:39:13 12:09 min/m
12 106 66 Katherine GARRETT 69 02:39:13 12:09 min/m
13 110 70 Valerie MOORE 57 02:41:50 12:21 min/m
14 112 72 Melissa CHOMEL 205 02:43:07 12:27 min/m
15 117 77 Audra CROFT 218 02:46:31 12:42 min/m
16 118 78 Julie LUKENBILL 221 02:46:31 12:42 min/m
17 130 86 Veronica SOSA 195 02:56:48 13:29 min/m
18 134 88 Michelle HEMBREE 61 02:58:38 13:38 min/m
19 140 92 Shellie HARDING 131 03:07:27 14:18 min/m
20 142 94 Mashandra ELAM 12 03:15:07 14:53 min/m
21 144 96 Liz CURTIS 134 03:18:28 15:09 min/m
22 148 100 Lizandra AYALA VALENTIN 56 03:29:54 16:01 min/m
Male
1 10 8 William GREER 230 01:52:09 8:33 min/m
2 14 10 Jacen CALDWELL 122 01:55:08 8:47 min/m
3 26 15 Ed LEE 1 02:03:07 9:23 min/m
4 39 20 Atwell CERSLEY 143 02:07:32 9:44 min/m
5 59 28 Paulo REIS 231 02:11:56 10:04 min/m
6 64 31 Shawn KVERNEN 223 02:15:13 10:19 min/m
7 95 36 Ry PICKARD 210 02:35:39 11:52 min/m
8 102 39 Mike GRUNWALD 18 02:37:54 12:03 min/m
9 136 47 Thomas MEUNIER 118 03:01:46 13:52 min/m
Ages 50 -59
Female
1 27 12 Teresa SIMPSON 165 02:03:14 9:24 min/m
2 55 29 Donna LOVE TIEMEYER 188 02:11:03 10:00 min/m
3 85 52 Stacey BAIN 40 02:28:04 11:18 min/m
4 127 84 Eileen HILL 196 02:53:55 13:16 min/m
5 133 87 Laurie HOLMES 129 02:57:56 13:34 min/m
6 143 95 Mary GRASICH 8 03:18:20 15:08 min/m
7 146 98 Margie TAYLOR 7 03:18:34 15:09 min/m
Male
1 32 17 Mark PALMER 200 02:04:28 9:30 min/m
2 48 25 Humberto MORALES 14 02:09:20 9:52 min/m
3 60 29 Stephen JONES 16 02:12:54 10:08 min/m
4 86 34 Don CARPENTER 216 02:28:51 11:21 min/m
5 94 35 Stephen TEAL 191 02:33:32 11:43 min/m
6 121 42 Ed RITCHIE 225 02:47:53 12:48 min/m
7 131 45 Mike SMITH 192 02:56:48 13:29 min/m
Ages 60- 69
Female
1 84 51 Cynthia RODEN 42 02:28:03 11:18 min/m
2 124 82 Terri URSERY 41 02:51:20 13:04 min/m
3 145 97 Beth LYONS 135 03:18:31 15:09 min/m
Male
1 63 30 Vincent DONNELLY 224 02:14:23 10:15 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Half ] [ 10K | 5K ]

2017 Illuminations Half Austin Results
10K Run
# of Finishers: 64
# of Men: 19
# of Women: 45
Categ
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(6.2 miles)
Overall
Female
1 3 1 Kristen THOMPSON 1039 00:40:47 6:34 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Gavin FERLIC 1050 00:38:48 6:15 min/m
Ages 20 - 29
Female
1 7 4 Megan HICKEY 1051 00:54:20 8:45 min/m
2 8 5 Sarah HENDRIX 1055 00:54:21 8:45 min/m
3 16 9 Courtney MOGONYE 1042 00:59:18 9:33 min/m
4 27 16 Sonia NAVA 1066 01:08:04 10:58 min/m
5 28 17 Sherlyn SUN 1046 01:08:05 10:58 min/m
6 36 22 Lea SCHAUER 1014 01:11:48 11:34 min/m
7 46 30 Jerica FOX 1072 01:19:26 12:48 min/m
8 47 31 Kathryn OLSON 6 01:19:42 12:51 min/m
9 50 33 Stephanie BOEHM 126 01:22:10 13:15 min/m
10 52 35 Laura MASON 1000 01:23:09 13:24 min/m
11 64 45 Shelby LASTLY 1060 19:08:50 5:17 min/m
Male
1 22 10 Tom DUFFIELD 1032 01:03:43 10:16 min/m
2 29 12 David SUN 1047 01:08:05 10:58 min/m
3 49 17 Javier REYNOSO 133 01:22:09 13:15 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 4 2 Abigail CUNNINGHAM 1020 00:47:23 7:38 min/m
2 9 6 Katie INGLE 1054 00:54:27 8:46 min/m
3 11 7 Kate POWERS 1008 00:55:56 9:01 min/m
4 14 8 Shanan COLVIN 1023 00:59:08 9:32 min/m
5 17 10 Amanda RYNIKER 1019 00:59:18 9:34 min/m
6 18 11 Laura NEWSOM 1045 01:00:32 9:45 min/m
7 25 14 Karen CALDERON 1005 01:07:32 10:53 min/m
8 31 18 Erin TAYLOR 1085 01:08:29 11:02 min/m
9 32 19 Jennifer WAN 1075 01:09:38 11:13 min/m
10 35 21 Danilea FUENTES 45 01:11:37 11:33 min/m
11 38 24 Lauren ULRICK 1087 01:13:34 11:51 min/m
12 40 25 Gwen FOREMAN 1015 01:15:36 12:11 min/m
13 41 26 Kristie KVERNEN 1069 01:15:44 12:13 min/m
14 43 28 Angelle ADAMS 1064 01:17:40 12:31 min/m
15 45 29 Monique ALLMAN 1003 01:19:03 12:45 min/m
16 48 32 Katy GARBUS 1027 01:21:40 13:10 min/m
17 51 34 Amy JOYCE 1001 01:23:08 13:24 min/m
18 55 38 Yubelly PEREZ 146 01:30:59 14:40 min/m
19 57 40 Jessica LANNEY 1053 01:35:30 15:24 min/m
Male
1 5 3 David GARZA 1031 00:49:35 7:59 min/m
2 10 4 Anupum SAHA 1089 00:54:42 8:49 min/m
3 12 5 Michael POWERS 1007 00:57:49 9:19 min/m
4 13 6 Jedd MCWHORTER 1043 00:58:38 9:27 min/m
5 15 7 Curby COLVIN 1024 00:59:09 9:32 min/m
6 19 8 Garrett NEWSOM 1044 01:00:32 9:45 min/m
7 21 9 Dustin FOX 1073 01:03:18 10:12 min/m
8 39 15 Matthew ULRICK 1088 01:13:35 11:52 min/m
9 44 16 Jack CHEN 1076 01:18:34 12:40 min/m
10 61 18 Ernesto MEDINA 1074 01:55:50 18:41 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 6 3 Tara RHODEN 1082 00:52:09 8:24 min/m
2 34 20 Shara FISHER 1063 01:10:51 11:25 min/m
3 53 36 Janpen RITCHIE 1071 01:23:34 13:28 min/m
4 56 39 Misty LANE 1041 01:33:58 15:09 min/m
5 58 41 Lynn THORESON 1068 01:37:39 15:45 min/m
6 59 42 Regina OLIVER 1052 01:43:05 16:37 min/m
Male
1 23 11 Cesar SANTOS 1061 01:05:46 10:36 min/m
2 30 13 Jerry HARRIS 1025 01:08:18 11:01 min/m
3 33 14 Alex TRAN 1062 01:10:09 11:19 min/m
Ages 50 - 59
Female
1 20 12 Dorota WAKED 1070 01:00:41 9:47 min/m
2 24 13 Rosie MORALES 1036 01:06:27 10:43 min/m
3 26 15 Cindy GARRETT 1011 01:07:38 10:54 min/m
4 37 23 Melinda WEST 1034 01:11:59 11:36 min/m
5 42 27 Diana SOLIS SEARCY 1065 01:16:21 12:18 min/m
6 60 43 Beryl SCOTT-WASHINGTON 1049 01:43:10 16:38 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Duane MATTSON 1038 00:40:47 6:34 min/m
2 63 19 John BAXENDALE 1037 03:13:17 31:10 min/m
Ages 60 - 69
Female
1 54 37 Bev NEUBERT 1026 01:23:40 13:29 min/m
2 62 44 Clarissa ELLIOTT 1018 03:12:57 31:07 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ Half ] [ 10K | 5K ]

2017 Illuminations Half Austin Results
5K Run
# of Finishers: 47
# of Men: 8
# of Women: 39
Categ
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(3.1 miles)
Overall
Female
1 2 1 Morgan GRIEGO 5006 00:25:26 8:12 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Stephen SALAZAR 5034 00:25:20 8:10 min/m
Ages 14 and Under
Female
1 35 27 Audrey HENNESSEY 5042 00:50:09 16:10 min/m
2 42 34 Kaitlyn OLSON 1086 00:55:50 18:00 min/m
Ages 20 - 29
Female
1 3 2 Abigail EARL 5035 00:25:39 8:16 min/m
2 19 15 Sarah BENKENDORFER 1080 00:39:20 12:41 min/m
3 28 22 Samantha WHITE-WILSON 1057 00:45:05 14:32 min/m
4 38 30 Emily PULIDO 5019 00:54:35 17:36 min/m
5 40 32 Rachel ADAMS 5018 00:54:57 17:43 min/m
Male
1 25 6 Jerrett WILSON 1058 00:42:38 13:45 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 5 3 Aubree HOFFMAN 5041 00:31:30 10:09 min/m
2 7 5 Maria Araceli GRAGEDA 5003 00:32:07 10:21 min/m
3 8 6 Bailey DODD 5007 00:32:37 10:31 min/m
4 9 7 Erica BRYAN 5008 00:33:41 10:52 min/m
5 10 8 Amy THOMAS 1081 00:35:17 11:23 min/m
6 13 10 Ashley URIBE 1084 00:36:48 11:52 min/m
7 14 11 Robyn WOLVERTON 29 00:37:06 11:58 min/m
8 15 12 Cristina WOHADLO 31 00:37:07 11:58 min/m
9 16 13 Vanessa PROENCA 5031 00:37:26 12:04 min/m
10 18 14 Dea RIBEIRO 5032 00:38:49 12:31 min/m
11 22 17 Kathleen BASCO 5023 00:41:02 13:14 min/m
12 23 18 Nina GARCIA 5024 00:41:02 13:14 min/m
13 26 20 Shawn GUILBEAU 5036 00:43:25 14:00 min/m
14 31 24 Ariana CANO 5017 00:47:34 15:20 min/m
15 33 26 Laura THOMAS 5015 00:47:51 15:26 min/m
16 46 38 Leah CARTWRIGHT 5000 00:59:47 19:17 min/m
17 47 39 Emilia ZARATE 5010 00:59:49 19:17 min/m
Male
1 21 5 David SOTO 5021 00:39:54 12:52 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 6 4 Denise GRAYBEAL 5040 00:31:31 10:10 min/m
2 20 16 Aline COLLAR 5033 00:39:44 12:49 min/m
3 24 19 Jennifer REID 1040 00:41:58 13:32 min/m
4 27 21 Nancy PALO 1077 00:44:25 14:19 min/m
5 37 29 Cassie SINGLETON 1030 00:53:20 17:12 min/m
6 39 31 Holly HUBER 1010 00:54:48 17:40 min/m
7 43 35 Deborah OLSON 5 00:56:00 18:04 min/m
8 45 37 Melissa LUCERO 1022 00:59:37 19:13 min/m
Male
1 17 4 Michael GAONA 5011 00:37:40 12:09 min/m
2 34 8 Ruben LOERA 1048 00:48:13 15:33 min/m
Ages 50 - 59
Female
1 11 9 Melinda NELSON 5029 00:36:12 11:40 min/m
2 32 25 Ruth LEE 5002 00:47:40 15:22 min/m
3 36 28 Jill MASHBURN 1033 00:50:57 16:26 min/m
4 41 33 Paulette COSTEN 1083 00:55:25 17:52 min/m
Male
1 12 3 Dave NELSON 5030 00:36:47 11:52 min/m
Ages 60 - 69
Female
1 29 23 Patti WHITE 1056 00:46:32 15:00 min/m
2 44 36 Janette CARPENTER 1067 00:57:08 18:26 min/m
Male
1 4 2 Todd HUNTER 5026 00:30:13 9:44 min/m
2 30 7 Jay WHITE 1059 00:46:33 15:01 min/m
Overall
Female
1 2 1 Morgan GRIEGO 5006 00:25:26 8:12 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Stephen SALAZAR 5034 00:25:20 8:10 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.